Harvey Guillén to Star in Comedy Central’s Original Movie “Cursed Friends”

Harvey Guillén is cursed…

The 32-year-old Mexican American actor will star in the cast of Comedy Central’s original movie Cursed Friends from Propagate and Will Arnett’s Electric Avenue.

The film premieres on October 8 at 8:00 p.m. ET/PT.

Harvey GuillenThe film will also feature Nicole Byer, Jessica Lowe and Andrew Lewis Caldwell (Danger Force) will lead the ensemble cast of Comedy Central’s original movie Cursed Friends from Propagate and Will Arnett’s Electric Avenue. The film premieres October 8 at 8:00 p.m. ET/PT. 

The supernatural comedy also stars Joey Fatone, James Austin JohnsonNikki GlaserKathy Griffin and Nicole Richie, along with Ken Marino and Rob Riggle, with an appearance by Arnett.

Written by Aaron Eisenberg and Will EisenbergCursed Friends follows four thirtysomething childhood friends who wake up on Halloween following a drunken reunion to realize that a predict-your-future game of M.A.S.H. (Mansion Apartment Shack House) that they played in 2002 is starting to come true for them in hilarious and disturbing ways.

They must band together to help each other escape the wild fates that have turned their lives upside down— from having 100 kids with the hometown loser to leading a cult to marrying NSYNC’s Fatone.

The project is directed by Laura Murphy and produced by Luke Kelly-Clyne.

Zachary Halley is co-executive producer, Kristyn Deignan is supervising producer and Harold Berón III is executive in charge of production. MTV Entertainment Studios produced.

Guillermo del Toro Earns Two Saturn Awards Nominations for “Nightmare Alley”

Guillermo del Toro is ringing with pride…

The Saturn Awards have announced the nominations for their 50th anniversary edition, with the 57-year-old Mexican Oscar-winning filmmaker and author earning two nods.

Guillermo del Toro

del Toro is nominated in the Film Direction and Film Writing (Screenplay) categories for his acclaimed work on Nightmare Alley.

Alfredo Molina is nominated in the Supporting Actor in a Film category for his work in Spider-Man: No Way Home.

Colman Domingo is nominated in the Actor in a Network / Cable Series category for his work on AMC’s Fear the Walking Dead.

Harvey Guillen is up for Supporting Actor in a Network / Cable Series for his work on FX’s What We Do in the Shadows.

Oscar Isaac is nominated for Actor in a Streaming Series for his work on Disney+’s Moon Knight.

Rosario Dawson has earned a nod in the Guest Performance in a Streaming Series for her work on Disney+’s The Mandalorian.

The Saturn Awards are organized by the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films.

The winners will be announced on October 25 in an event that will be livestreamed on ElectricNOW.

Here’s the full list of nominees:

FILM

Superhero Film

  • The Batman(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • The Suicide Squad (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Thor: Love and Thunder (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)

Science Fiction Film

  • Crimes of the Future(Neon)
    • Dune (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Free Guy (20th Century Studios)
    • Godzilla vs. Kong (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Jurassic World Dominion (Universal Pictures)
    • Nope (Universal Pictures)

Fantasy Film

  • Cruella(Walt Disney Studios)
    • Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
    • Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Ghostbusters: Afterlife (Sony Pictures)
    • The Green Knight (A24)
    • The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (Lionsgate)

Horror Film

  • A Quiet Place Part II(Paramount Pictures)
    • The Black Phone (Universal Pictures)
    • Last Night in Soho (Focus Features)
    • The Night House (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Scream (Paramount Pictures)
    • X (A24)

Action / Adventure Film

  • RRR – Rise Roar Revolt(Sarigama Cinemas / Variance Films / Potentate)
    • Death on the Nile (20th Century Studios)
    • F9: The Fast Saga (Universal Pictures)
    • No Time to Die (United Artists Releasing)
    • Top Gun: Maverick (Paramount Pictures)
    • West Side Story (20th Century Studios)

Thriller Film

  • Ambulance(Universal Pictures)
    • Nightmare Alley (Searchlight Pictures)
    • The Northman (Focus Features)
    • Old (Universal Pictures)
    • The Outfit (Focus Features)
    • Pig (Neon)

Actor in a Film

  • Timothee Chalamet, Dune(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Tom Cruise, Top Gun: Maverick (Paramount Pictures)
    • Idris Elba, The Suicide Squad(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Tom Holland, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • Daniel Kaluuya, Nope (Universal Pictures)
    • Simu Liu, Shang-Chi and the Legend of The Ten Rings (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Robert Pattinson, The Batman (Warner Bros. Pictures)

Actress in a Film

  • Cate Blanchett, Nightmare Alley(Searchlight Pictures)
    • Emily Blunt, A Quiet Place Part II(Paramount Pictures)
    • Zoe Kravitz, The Batman (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Keke Palmer, Nope (Universal Pictures)
    • Emma Stone, Cruella (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Michelle Yeoh, Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
    • Zendaya, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)

Supporting Actor in a Film

  • Paul Dano, The Batman(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Colin Farrell, The Batman(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Ethan Hawke, The Black Phone (Universal Pictures)
    • Richard Jenkins, Nightmare Alley (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Alfred Molina, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • Ke Huy Quan, Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
    • Benedict Wong, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)

Supporting Actress in a Film

  • Awkwafina, Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings(Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Jodie Comer, Free Guy(20th Century Studios)
    • Carrie Coon, Ghostbusters: Afterlife (Sony Pictures)
    • Viola Davis, The Suicide Squad (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Stephanie Hsu, Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
    • Diana Rigg, Last Night in Soho (Focus Features)
    • Marisa Tomei, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures Marvel)

Younger Actor in a Film

  • Noah Jupe, A Quiet Place Part II(Paramount Pictures)
    • Madeleine McGraw, The Black Phone(Universal Pictures)
    • Millicent Simmonds, A Quiet Place Part II (Paramount Pictures)
    • Mason Thames, The Black Phone (Universal Pictures)
    • Jacob Tremblay, Luca (Pixar / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Finn Wolfhard, Ghostbusters: Afterlife (Sony Pictures)

Film Direction

  • Guillermo del Toro, Nightmare Alley(Searchlight Pictures)
    • Joseph Kosinski, Top Gun: Maverick(Paramount Pictures)
    • Jordan Peele, Nope (Universal Pictures)
    • S. S. Rajamouli, RRR – Rise Roar Revolt (Sarigama Cinemas / Variance Films / Potentate)
    • Matt Reeves, The Batman (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Steve Spielberg, West Side Story (20th Century Studios)
    • Jon Watts, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)

Film Writing (Screenplay)

  • The Batman,Matt Reeves, Peter Craig (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • The Black Phone, Scott Derrickson, C. Robert Cargill (Universal Pictures)
    • Everything Everywhere All at Once, Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (A24)
    • Nightmare Alley, Guillermo del Toro, Kim Morgan (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Nope, Jordan Peele (Universal Pictures)
    • Scream, James Vanderbilt, Guy Busick (Paramount Pictures)
    • Spider-Man: No Way Home, Chris McKenna, Erik Sommers (Sony Pictures / Marvel)

Film Music (Composer)

  • Nope, Michael Abels (Universal Pictures)
    • Cruella, Nicholas Britell (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, Danny Elman (Walt Disney Studios)
    • The Batman, Michael Giacchino (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Nightmare Alley, Nathan Johnson (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Crimes of the Future, Howard Shore (Neon)
    • Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings, Joel P. West (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)

Film Editing

  • Spider-Man: No Way Home, Jeffrey Ford, Leigh Folsom (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • Top Gun: Maverick, Eddie Hamilton (Paramount Pictures)
    • The Batman, William Hoy, Tyler Nelson (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Nightmare Alley, Cam McLauchin (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Everything Everywhere All at Once, Paul Rogers (A24)
    • Nope, Nicholas Monsour (Universal Pictures)
    • Ambulance, Pietro Scalia, Doug Brandt, Calvin Wimmer (Universal Pictures)

Film Production Designer

  • Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings, Sue Chan (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • The Batman, James Chinlund (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Cruella, Fiona Crombie (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Nightmare Alley, Tamara Deverell (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Everything Everywhere All at Once, Jason Kisvarday (A24)
    • Last Night in Soho, Marcus Rowland (Focus Features)
    • Dune,Patrice Vermette (Warner Bros. Pictures)

Film Costume

  • Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings, Kym Barrett (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Cruella, Jenny Beavan (Walt Disney Studios)
    • The Batman, Jacqueline Durran, David Crossman, Glyn Dillon (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Dune, Robert Morgan, Jacqueline West (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Thor: Love and Thunder, Mayes C. Rubeo (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Nightmare Alley, Luis Sequeira (Searchlight Pictures)
    • The Eternals, Sammy Sheldon (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)

Film Make-Up

  • Crimes of the Future, Alexandra Anger, Monica Pavez, Evi Zafiropoulou (Neon)
    • Nightmare Alley, Jo-Ann MacNeil, Mike Hill, Megan Many (Searchlight Pictures)
    • The Batman, Mike Marino, Naomi Donne (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Dune, Donald Mowat, Love Larson, Eva Von Bahr (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Army of the Dead, Justin Raleigh, Ozzy Alvarez, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Victoria Down (Netflix)
    • Thor: Love and Thunder, Matteo Silvi, Adam Johansen (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • The Suicide Squad, Heba Thorisdottir, Greg Funk, Brian Sipe (Warner Bros. Pictures)

Film Visual / Special Effects

  • Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, Jorundur Rafn Arnarson, Erik Winquist, Joe Letteri (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Ghostbusters: Afterlife, Sheena Duggal, Alessandro Ongaro (Sony Pictures)
    • Godzilla vs. Kong, Kevin Andrew Smith (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Jurassic World Dominion, David Vickery (Universal Pictures)
    • Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings, Christopher Townsend, Joe Farrell, Sean Noel Walker, Dan Oliver (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Spider-Man: No Way Home, Kelly Port, Chris Waegner, Scott Edelstein, Dan Sudick (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • Top Gun: Maverick, Scott R. Fisher, Ryan Tudhope (Paramount Pictures)

Independent Film

  • Alice(Roadside Attractions/Vertical)
    • Dream Horse (Bleecker Street)
    • Dual (RLJE Films)
    • Gold (Screen Media Films)
    • Mass (Bleecker Street)
    • Watcher (IFC Midnight)

International Film

  • RRR – Rise Roar Revolt(Sarigama Cinemas / Variance Films / Potentate)
    • Downton Abbey: A New Era (Focus Features)
    • Eiffel (Blue Fox Entertainment)
    • I’m Your Man (Bleecker Street)
    • Riders of Justice (Magnolia / Magnet Releasing)
    • Silent Night (RLJE Films)

Animated Film

  • The Addams Family 2(United Artists)
    • Encanto (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Lightyear (Pixar / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Luca (Pixar / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (A24)
    • Minions: The Rise of Gru (Universal Pictures)

TELEVISION CATEGORIES

Science Fiction Television Series: Network / Cable

  • The Flash(The CW)
    • The Man Who Fell to Earth (Showtime)
    • Supergirl (The CW)
    • Superman & Lois (The CW)
    • Resident Alien (SyFy / Universal)
    • Westworld (HBO)

Fantasy Television Series: Network / Cable

  • DC’s Stargirl(The CW)
    • Doctor Who (BBC America)
    • Ghosts (CBS)
    • La Brea (NBC)
    • Riverdale (The CW)
    • Shining Vale (Starz)

Horror Television Series: Network / Cable

  • American Horror Story: Double Feature(FX)
    • Chucky (SyFy / Universal)
    • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
    • From (EPIX)
    • The Walking Dead (AMC)
    • What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Action / Thriller Series: Network / Cable

  • Better Call Saul(AMC)
    • Big Sky (ABC)
    • The Blacklist (NBC)
    • Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)
    • Dark Winds (AMC)
    • Outlander (Starz)
    • Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Actor in a Network / Cable Series

  • Chiwetel Ejiofor, The Man Who Fell to Earth(Showtime)
    • Tyler Hoechlin, Superman & Lois(The CW)
    • Colman Domingo, Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
    • Harold Perrineau, From (EPIX)
    • Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    • Michael C. Hall, Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)
    • Sam Heughan, Outlander (Starz)

Actress in a Network / Cable Series

  • Caitriona Balfe, Outlander(Starz)
    • Kylie Bunbury, Big Sky(ABC)
    • Courteney Cox, Shining Vale (Starz)
    • Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets (Showtime)
    • Rose McIver, Ghosts (CBS)
    • Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    • Elizabeth Tulloch, Superman & Lois (The CW)

Supporting Actor in a Network / Cable Series

  • Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul(AMC)
    • Tony Dalton, Better Call Saul(AMC)
    • Patrick Fabian, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    • Harvey Guillen, What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
    • Michael James Shaw, The Walking Dead (AMC)
    • Michael Mando, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    • Brandon Scott, Jones Ghosts (CBS)

Supporting Actress in a Network / Cable Series

  • Emmanuelle Chriqui, Superman & Lois(The CW)
    • Lauren Cohan, The Walking Dead(AMC)
    • Janina Gavankar, Big Sky (ABC)
    • Julia Jones, Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)
    • Melissa McBride, The Walking Dead (AMC)
    • Danielle Panabaker, The Flash (The CW)
    • Sophie Skelton, Outlander (Starz)

Performance by a Younger Actor: Network / Cable Series

  • Jack Alcott, Dexter: New Blood(Showtime)
    • Zackary Arthur, Chucky(SyFy / Universal)
    • Brec Bassinger, Stargirl (The CW)
    • Gus Birney, Shining Vale (Starz)
    • Jordan Elsass, Superman & Lois (The CW)
    • Alex Garfin, Superman & Lois (The CW)

Guest-Starring Performance: Network / Cable Series

  • Michael Biehn, The Walking Dead(AMC)
    • Rachael Harris, Ghosts(CBS)
    • Jessie James Keitel, Big Sky (ABC)
    • Jeffrey Dean Morgan, The Walking Dead (AMC)
    • Fisher Stevens, The Blacklist (NBC)
    • Jennifer Tilly, Chucky (SyFy / Universal)
    • Aisha Tyler, Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)

Animated Series

  • Arcane(Netflix)
    • Blade Runner: Black Lotus (Crunchyroll / Adult Swim)
    • The Boys Presents: Diabolical (Amazon)
    • Invincible (Amazon)
    • Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)
    • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • What If? (Disney+ / Marvel)

Science Fiction Series (Streaming)

  • The Expanse(Amazon)
    • For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
    • Lost in Space (Netflix)
    • The Mandalorian (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • The Orville: New Horizons (Hulu)
    • Star Trek: Discovery (Paramount+)
    • Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)

Fantasy Series (Streaming)

  • Loki(Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Russian Doll (Netflix)
    • Schmigadoon (Apple TV+)
    • WandaVision (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • The Wheel of Time (Amazon)
    • The Witcher (Netflix)

Horror / Thriller Series (Streaming)

  • Creepshow(Shudder)
    • Evil (Paramount+)
    • Servant (Apple TV+)
    • Severance (Apple TV+)
    • Squid Game (Netflix)
    • Stranger Things (Netflix)

Action / Adventure Series (Streaming)

  • Bosch: Legacy(FreeVee)
    • The Boys (Amazon)
    • Cobra Kai (Netflix)
    • Leverage: Redemption (FreeVee)
    • Peacemaker (HBOMax / DC)
    • Reacher (Amazon)
    • Umbrella Academy (Netflix)

Limited Event Series (Streaming)

  • The Book of Boba Fett(Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Hawkeye (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Midnight Mass (Netflix)
    • Ms. Marvel (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Moon Knight (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)

Actor in a Streaming Series

  • Tom Hiddleston, Loki(Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight(Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Anthony Mackie, Falcon & The Winter Soldier (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Ewan McGregor, Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Anson Mount, Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
    • Adam Scott, Severance (Apple TV+)
    • Antony Starr, The Boys (Amazon)

Actress in a Streaming Series

  • Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things(Netflix)
    • Britt Lower, Severance(Apple TV+)
    • Erin Moriarty, The Boys (Amazon)
    • Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Beth Riesgraf, Leverage: Redemption (FreeVee)
    • Kate Siegel, Midnight Mass (Netflix)
    • Ming-Na Wen, The Book of Boba Fett (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)

Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series

  • Zach Cherry, Severance(Apple TV+)
    • Ethan Hawke, Moon Knight(Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Joel Kinnaman, For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
    • Elliot Page, Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
    • Ethan Peck, Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
    • Joseph Quinn, Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • John Turturro, Severance (Apple TV+)

Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series

  • Patricia Arquette, Severance(Apple TV+)
    • Danielle Brooks, Peacemaker(HBOMax)
    • Jess Bush, Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
    • Nell Tiger, Free Servant (Apple TV+)
    • Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Moses Ingram, Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Aleyse Shannon, Leverage: Redemption (FreeVee)

Performance by a Younger Actor (Streaming)

  • Vivien Lyra Blair, Obi-Wan Kenobi(Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Maxwell Jenkins, Lost in Space(Netflix)
    • Gaten Matarazzo, Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • Sadie Sink, Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • Hailee Steinfeld, Hawkeye (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Iman Vellani, Ms. Marvel (Disney+ / Marvel)

Guest Performance in a Streaming Series

  • Jensen Ackles, The Boys(Amazon)
    • Levar Burton, Leverage: Redemption(FreeVee)
    • Hayden Christensen, Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Robert Englund, Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • Tony Dalton, Hawkeye (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Jonathan Majors, Loki (Disney+ / Marvel)

HOME ENTERTAINMENT CATEGORIES

Classic Film Release

  • The Incredible Shrinking Man(Criterion)
    • Master of the World (Special Edition) (Kino Lorber)
    • The Secret of the Blue Room (Kino Lorber)
    • Theatre of Blood (Kino Lorber)
    • Village of the Giants (Kino Lorber)
    • The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm (Warner Archive)

Television Series Release

  • The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet, Season 1 & 2(MPI Home Video)
    • Chucky, Season 1 (Universal)
    • Creepshow, Season 2 (RLJ Entertainment)
    • Kolchak: The Night Stalker, The Complete Series (Kino Lorber)
    • Night Gallery: Season One (Kino Lorber)
    • The Six Million Dollar Man: The Complete Series (Shout Factory)

Film Collection Release

  • The Alfred Hitchcock Classics Collection Volume 2(Universal)
    • The Ghost Ship / Bedlam Double Feature (Warner Archive)
    • Francis The Talking Mule 7 Film Collection (Kino Lorber)
    • The Godfather Trilogy 4K (Paramount)
    • Shawscope, Volume One (Arrow)
    • Universal Classic Monsters – Icons of Horror Collection 4K (Universal)

4K Special Edition Film Release

  • Blood for Dracula(Severin)
    • Everything, Everywhere All at Once (Lionsgate)
    • A Fistful of Dollars (Kino Lorber)
    • Flesh for Frankenstein (Vinegar Syndrome)
    • For a Few Dollars More (Kino Lorber)
    • The Great Escape (Kino Lorber)
    • Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Kino Lorber)

Jon Huertas Earns Two TV Awards Nominations from Hollywood Critics Association

Jon Huertas has two chances at victory…

The Hollywood Critics Association has revealed its 2022 TV award nominations, with the 52-year-old half-Puerto Rican actor earning two nods.

Jon HuertasHuertas is nominated in the Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama category for his work on NBC’s This Is Us. He’ll compete against Michael Mando in the category; the 40-year-old Mexican-Canadian actor is nominated for his work on “Better Call Saul.”

Huertas is also nominated for Best Directing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama for his work behind the lens on “Four Fathers,” an episode of NBC’s This Is Us.

Oscar Isaac has also earned two Hollywood Critics Association nominations…

The 43-year-old Cuban & Guatemalan actor is nominated in the Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or TV Movie category for his work on HBO’s Scenes from a Marriage.

Isaac is also up for Best Actor in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie for his work on Disney+’s Moon Knight.

Selena Gomez has earned two nods: The 29-year-old Mexican American singer/actress is nominated for Best Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy for her work on Hulu’s Only Murders in the Building; as well as the host/creator/producer of HBO Max’s Selena + Chef, which is up for Best Streaming Reality Show or Competition Series.

Stephanie Beatriz is nominated for Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy for her work on NBC’sBrooklyn Nine-Nine.

Harvey Guillén is up for Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy for his performance on FX’s What We Do in the Shadows.

Rosario Dawson earned a nod for Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie for her work on Hulu’s Dopesick.

Ariana DeBose is nominated for Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy for her work on AppleTV’s Schmigadoon!

Other Latinx nominees include director Isabel Sandoval and writer Antonio Campos.

The awards will be handed out over two nights in ceremonies at the Beverly Hilton. The broadcast network and cable TV awards ceremony will be held on August 13, followed by the streaming awards ceremony on August 14.

Here’s the complete list of nominees:

Best Game Show

Celebrity Family Feud (ABC)
Jeopardy! National College Championship (ABC)
Name That Tune (FOX)
Supermarket Sweep (ABC)
The Chase (ABC)
To Tell The Truth (ABC)

Best Broadcast Network Reality Show or Competition Series

America’s Got Talent (NBC)
Holey Moley (ABC)
Lego Masters (FOX)
Next Level Chef (FOX)
The Masked Singer (FOX)
The Voice (NBC)

Best Cable Reality Show or Competition Series

Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Tournament of Houses (TBS)
Project Runway (Bravo)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
Top Chef (Bravo)
Wipeout (TBS)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Docuseries or Non-Fiction Series

30 for 30 (ESPN)
The New York Times Presents: Controlling Britney Spears (FX)
Janet Jackson (Lifetime)
Shark Tank (ABC)
The American Rescue Dog Show (ABC)
We Need to Talk About Cosby (Showtime)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Documentary TV Movie

Bitchin’: The Sound and Fury of Rick James (Showtime)
Black Patriots: Heroes of the Civil War (History)
Dean Martin: King of Cool (TCM)
End of the Line: The Women of Standing Rock (Fuse)
Rise Again: Tulsa and the Red Summer (National Geographic)
Sheryl (Showtime)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Variety Sketch Series, Talk Series, or Special

A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
Real-Time With Bill Maher (HBO)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Animated Series or TV Movie

Archer (FX)
Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
Family Guy (FOX)
Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)
South Park (Comedy Central)
Tuca & Bertie (Adult Swim)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Live-Action TV Movie

A Clüsterfünke Christmas (Comedy Central)
List of a Lifetime (Lifetime)
Ray Donovan: The Movie (Showtime)
Reba McEntire’s Christmas in Tune (Lifetime)
The Survivor (HBO)
Vandal (Fuse)

Best Writing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Aaron Cooley, Cathy Schulman, Ellen Fairey, Abby Ajayi, The Thing About Pam “She’s a Killer” (NBC)
George Pelecanos and David Simon, We Own This City “Part One” (HBO)
Hagai Levi, Scenes From a Marriage “The Illiterates” (HBO)
Mike White, The White Lotus “Mysterious Monkeys” (HBO)
Sarah Burgess, Impeachment: American Crime Story “Man Handled” (FX)
Taylor Cox, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail “What Happens in Branchwater” (TBS)

Best Directing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Gina Prince-Bythewood, Women of the Movement “Mother and Son” (ABC)
Hagai Levi, Scenes From A Marriage “The Illiterates” (HBO)
Mike White, The White Lotus “Mysterious Monkeys” (HBO)
Barry Levinson, The Survivor (HBO)
Ryan Murphy, Impeachment: American Crime Story “Man Handled” (FX)
Steve Buscemi, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail “Over the Mountain” (TBS)

Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus (HBO)
Betty Gilpin, Gaslit (Starz)
Connie Britton, The White Lotus (HBO)
Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus (HBO)
Judy Greer, The Thing About Pam (NBC)
Sydney Sweeney, The White Lotus (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Dan Stevens, Gaslit (Starz)
Josh Charles, We Own This City (HBO)
Josh Duhamel, The Thing About Pam (NBC)
Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus (HBO)
Steve Buscemi, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail (TBS)
Steve Zahn, The White Lotus (HBO)

Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or TV Movie

Julia Roberts, Gaslit (Starz)
Geraldine Viswanathan, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail (TBS)
Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage (HBO)
Michelle Pfeiffer, The First Lady (Showtime)
Renée Zellweger, The Thing About Pam (NBC)
Sarah Paulson, Impeachment: American Crime Story (FX)

Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or TV Movie

Ben Foster, The Survivor (HBO)
Bill Pullman, The Sinner (USA)
Daniel Radcliffe, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail (TBS)
Jon Bernthal, We Own This City (HBO)
Sean Penn, Gaslit (Starz)
Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage (HBO)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Limited or Anthology Series

Gaslit (Starz)
Impeachment: American Crime Story (FX)
Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail (TBS)
Scenes From a Marriage (HBO)
The White Lotus (HBO)
We Own This City (HBO)

Best Writing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Albertina Rizzo, American Auto “Commercial” (NBC)
Alec Berg & Bill Hader, Barry “Starting Now” (HBO)
Donald Glover, Atlanta “Rich Wigga, Poor Wigga” (FX)
Issa Rae, Insecure “Everything Gonna Be, Okay?!” (HBO)
John Carcieri, Danny McBride, & Edi Patterson, The Righteous Gemstones “As to How They Might Destroy Him” (HBO)
Liz Sarnoff, Barry “Candy Asses” (HBO)
Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary “Pilot” (ABC)
Stefani Robinson, What We Do in the Shadows “Wellness Center” (FX)

Best Directing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Bill Hader, Barry – “701N” (HBO)
Danny McBride, The Righteous Gemstones – “As to How They Might Destroy Him” (HBO)
Hiro Murai, Atlanta – “New Jazz” (FX)
Iona Morris Jackson, black-ish – “If a Black Man Cries in the Woods” (ABC)
Pamela Adlon, Better Things – “We Are Not Alone” (FX)
Randall Einhorn, Abbott Elementary – “Pilot” (ABC)
Jay Duplass, Somebody Somewhere – “Tee-Tee Pa-Pah” (HBO)
Yana Gorskaya, What We Do In The Shadows – “Wellness Center” (FX)

Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

D’Arcy Carden, Barry (HBO)
Danielle Pinnock, Ghosts (CBS)
Janelle James, Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Kristen Schaal, What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Sarah Goldberg, Barry (HBO)
Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Stephanie Beatriz, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Zazie Beetz, Atlanta (FX)

Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Anthony Carrigan, Barry (HBO)
Bowen Yang, SNL (NBC)
Brandon Scott Jones, Ghosts (CBS)
Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta (FX)
Harvey Guillén, What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO)
Chris Perfetti, Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Tyler James Williams, Abbot Elementary (ABC)

Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Bridget Everett, Somebody Somewhere (HBO)
Issa Rae, Insecure (HBO)
Jasmine Cephas Jones, Blindspotting (Starz)
Natasia Demetriou, What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Pamela Adlon, Better Things (FX)
Quinta Brunson, Abbot Elementary (ABC)
Rose McIver, Ghosts (CBS)
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish (ABC)

Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish (ABC)
Bill Hader, Barry (HBO)
Donald Glover, Atlanta (FX)
Kayvan Novak, What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Matt Berry, What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Utkarsh Ambudkar, Ghosts (CBS)

Best Cable Series, Comedy

Atlanta (FX)
Barry (HBO)
Better Things (FX)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Resident Alien (SYFY)
The Righteous Gemstones (HBO)
Somebody Somewhere (HBO)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Best Broadcast Network Series, Comedy

Abbott Elementary (ABC)
American Auto (NBC)
Black-ish (ABC)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Ghosts (CBS)
Mr. Mayor (NBC)
The Wonder Years (ABC)
Young Rock (NBC)

Best Writing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Ashley Lyle & Bart Nickerson, Yellowjackets “Pilot” (Showtime)
Casey Johnson, David Windsor & Chrissy Metz, This is Us “The Hill” (NBC)
Clyde Phillips, Alexandra Franklin, Marc Muszynski, Dexter: New Blood “Sins of the Father” (Showtime)
Dan Fogelman, This is Us “The Train” (NBC)
Jesse Armstrong, Succession “All The Bells Say” (HBO)
Julian Fellowes, The Gilded Age “Face The Music” (HBO)
Sam Levinson, Euphoria “Stand Still Like The Hummingbird” (HBO)
Taylor Sheridan, Yellowstone “Half the Money” (Paramount Network)

Best Directing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Cathy Yan, Succession – “The Disruption” (HBO)
Jon Huertas, This Is Us – “Four Fathers” (NBC)
Karyn Kusama, Yellowjackets – “Pilot” (Showtime)
Lorene Scafaria, Succession – “Too Much Birthday” (HBO)
Mark Mylod, Succession – “All the Bells Say” (HBO)
Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us – “Guitar Man” (NBC)
Sam Levinson, Euphoria – “Stand Still Like the Hummingbird” (HBO)
Taylor Sheridan, Yellowstone – “Keep the Wolves Close” (Paramount Network)

Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Chrissy Metz, This is Us (NBC)
Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets (Showtime)
J. Smith-Cameron, Succession (HBO)
Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Sandra Mae Frank, New Amsterdam (NBC)
Sarah Snook, Succession (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson, This is Us (NBC)
Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Eric Dane, Euphoria (HBO)
Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Jon Huertas, This is Us (NBC)
Justin Hartley, This is Us (NBC)
Kieran Culkin, Succession (HBO)
Matthew Macfadyen, Succession (HBO)
Michael Mando, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Freema Agyeman, New Amsterdam (NBC)
Juliette Lewis, Yellowjackets (Showtime)
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (AMC)
Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone (Paramount Network)
Mandy Moore, This is Us (NBC)
Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets (Showtime)
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve (AMC)
Zendaya, Euphoria (HBO)

Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Brian Cox, Succession (HBO)
Jeremy Strong, Succession (HBO)
Kevin Costner, Yellowstone (Paramount Network)
Harold Perrineau, From (EPIX)
Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us (NBC)
Daveed Diggs, Snowpiecer (TNT)
Sterling K. Brown, This is Us (NBC)

Best Cable Network Series, Drama

Better Call Saul (AMC)
Chucky (SYFY)
Euphoria (HBO)
The Gilded Age (HBO)
Snowpiercer (TNT)
Succession (HBO)
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (HBO)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Best Broadcast Network Series, Drama

9-1-1: Lonestar (FOX)
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
Kung Fu (The CW)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
New Amsterdam (NBC)
Superman & Lois (The CW)
The Cleaning Lady (FOX)
This is Us (NBC)

Best Comedy or Standup Special

Bo Burnham: The Inside Outtakes (YouTube)
Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (HBO)
Jim Gaffigan: Comedy Monster (Netflix)
Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)
Ricky Gervais: SuperNature (Netflix)
Tig Notaro: Drawn (HBO)

Best International Series

Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Lupin (Netflix)
Money Heist (Le Casa de Papel) (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Pachinko (Apple TV+)
Squid Game (Netflix)

Best Animated Short Form Series

Love, Death + Robots (Netflix)
Olaf Presents (Disney+)
Smiling Friends (Adult Swim)
Ted Lasso presents: The Missing Christmas Mustache (Apple TV+)
The Boys Presents: Diabolical (Prime Video)
The Wheel of Time: Origins (Prime Video)

Best Short Form Live-Action Series

Betsy & Irv (ESPN)
Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple TV+)
Cooper’s Bar (AMC)
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson (Netflix)
Mamas (Roku)
State of the Union (Sundance TV)

Best Streaming Docuseries or Non-Fiction Series

Bad Vegan: Fame. Fraud. Fugitives (Netflix)
George Carlin’s American Dream (HBO Max)
Jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy (Netflix)
Kids in the Hall: Comedy Punks (Prime Video)
LuLaRich (Prime Video)
McCartney 3, 2, 1 (Hulu)
Prehistoric Planet (Apple TV+)
The Beatles: Get Back (Disney+)
The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+)
What Happened, Brittany Murphy (HBO Max)

Best Streaming Documentary Television Movie

Britney vs. Spears (Netflix)
Lucy & Desi (Prime Video)
Mary J. Blige’s My Life (Prime Video)
Olivia Rodrigo: driving home 2 u (Disney+)
Our Father (Netflix)
Spring Awakening: Those You’ve Known (HBO Max)
The Tinder Swindler (Netflix)
White Hot: The Rise & Fall of Abercrombie & Fitch (Netflix)

Best Streaming Reality Show or Competition Series

Legendary (HBO Max)
Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls (Prime Video)
Queer Eye (Netflix)
RuPaul’s Drag Race All-Stars (Paramount+)
Selena + Chef (HBO Max)
Snoop & Martha’s Very Tasty Halloween (Peacock)

Best Streaming Variety Sketch Series, Talk Series, or Special

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts (HBO Max)
Murderville (Netflix)
South Park: Post Covid (Paramount+)
The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
The Kids in the Hall (Prime Video)
The Problem with Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)

Best Streaming Animated Series or TV Movie

Arcane (Netflix)
Big Mouth (Netflix)
Central Park (Apple TV+)
Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)
Undone (Prime Video)
What If? (Disney+)

Best Writing in a Streaming Series, Drama

Chris Mundy, Ozark “A Hard Way to Go” (Netflix)
Dan Erickson, Severance “The We We Are” (Apple TV+)
David E. Kelly, Nine Perfect Strangers “Ever After” (Prime Video)
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Squid Game “One Lucky Day” (Netflix)
Kerry Ehrin & Scott Troy, The Morning Show “La Amara Vita” (Apple TV+)
Michael Waldron, Loki “Glorious Purpose” (Disney+)
Soo Hugh, Pachinko “Chapter One” (Apple TV+)
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things “Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab” (Netflix)

Best Directing in a Streaming Series, Drama

Aoife McArdle, Severance “The You You Are” (Apple TV+)
Ben Stiller, Severance “The We We Are” (Apple TV+)
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Squid Game “Red Light, Green Light” (Netflix)
Jason Bateman, Ozark “A Hard Way to Go” (Netflix)
Kate Herron, Loki “Journey into Mystery” (Disney+)
M. Night Shyamalan, Servant “Donkey” (Apple TV+)
Shawn Levy, Stranger Things “Chapter Four: Dear Billy” (Netflix)
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things “Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab” (Netflix)

Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Drama

Dichen Lachman, Severance (Apple TV+)
Julia Garner, Ozark (Netflix)
Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game (Netflix)
Maya Hawke, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Patricia Arquette, Severance (Apple TV+)
Sadie Sink, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Sophia Di Martino, Loki (Disney+)

Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Christopher Walken, Severance (Apple TV+)
Joe Keery, Stranger Things (Netflix)
John Turturro, Severance (Apple TV+)
Owen Wilson, Loki (Disney+)
Park Hae-soo, Squid Game (Netflix)
Tramell Tillman, Severance (Apple TV+)
Zach Cherry, Severance (Apple TV+)

Best Actress in a Streaming Series, Drama

Britt Lower, Severance (Apple TV+)
Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Laura Linney, Ozark (Netflix)
Ming-Na Wen, The Book of Boba Fett (Disney+)
Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Simone Ashley, Bridgerton (Netflix)
Victoria Pedretti, You (Netflix)
Winona Ryder, Stranger Things (Netflix)

Best Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama

Adam Scott, Severance (Apple TV+)
Gary Oldman, Slow Horses (Apple TV+)
Henry Cavill, The Witcher (Netflix)
Jason Bateman, Ozark (Netflix)
Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game (Netflix)
Penn Badgley, You (Netflix)
Tom Ellis, Lucifer (Netflix)
Tom Hiddleston, Loki (Disney+)

Best Streaming Series, Drama

Loki (Disney+)
Ozark (Netflix)
Pachinko (Apple TV+)
Severance (Apple TV+)
Squid Game (Netflix)
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
The Morning Show (Apple TV+)

Best Writing in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Bill Wrubel, Ted Lasso “Rainbow” (Apple TV+)
Christopher Miller, The Afterparty “Maggie” (Apple TV+)
Cinco Paul & Ken Daurio, Schmigadoon! “Schmigadoon” (Apple TV+)
James Gunn, Peacemaker “It’s Cow or Never” (HBO Max)
Jane Becker, Ted Lasso “No Weddings and a Funeral” (Apple TV+)
Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs, and Jen Statsky, Hacks “The One, The Only” (HBO Max)
Sterlin Harjo and Taika Waititi, Reservation Dogs “Fuckin’ Rez Dogs” (FX on Hulu)
Steve Martin, John Hoffman, Only Murders in the Building “True Crime” (Hulu)

Best Directing in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Cherien Dabis, Only Murders in the Building “The Boy From 6B” (Hulu)
Christopher Miller, The Afterparty “Yasper” (Apple TV+)
Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso “Inverting the Pyramid of Success” (Apple TV+)
Jamie Babbit, Only Murders in the Building “True Crime” (Hulu)
Lucia Aniello, Hacks “There Will Be Blood” (HBO Max)
M.J. Delaney, Ted Lasso “No Weddings and a Funeral” (Apple TV+)
Sterlin Harjo, Reservation Dogs “Hunting” (FX on Hulu)
Taika Waititi, Our Flag Means Death “Pilot” (HBO Max)

Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
Amy Ryan, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Ariana DeBose, Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Florence Pugh, Hawkeye (Disney+)
Hannah Einbinder, Hacks (HBO Max)
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Juno Temple, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Kristin Chenoweth, Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)

Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Ben Schwartz, The Afterparty (Apple TV+)
Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Paul W. Downs, Hacks (HBO Max)
Taika Waititi, Our Flag Means Death (HBO Max)
Toheeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)

Best Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Elle Fanning, The Great (Hulu)
Hailee Steinfeld, Hawkeye (Disney+)
Jean Smart, Hacks (HBO Max)
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
Kat Dennings, Dollface (Hulu)
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Tiffany Haddish, The Afterparty (Apple TV+)

Best Actor in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
John Cena, Peacemaker (HBO Max)
Keegan-Michael Key, Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Nicholas Hoult, The Great (Hulu)
Rhys Darby, Our Flag Means Death (HBO Max)
Sam Richardson, The Afterparty (Apple TV+)
Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)

Best Streaming Series, Comedy

Dickinson (Apple TV+)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Only Murders in The Building (Hulu)
Reservation Dogs (FX on Hulu)
Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
The Afterparty (Apple TV+)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)

Best Writing in a Streaming Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Antonio Campos, The Staircase “911” (HBO Max)
Danny Strong, Dopesick “The People vs Purdue Pharma” (Hulu)
Dustin Lance Black, Under the Banner of Heaven “When God Was Love” (FX on Hulu)
Elizabeth Meriwether, The Dropout “I’m In A Hurry” (Hulu)
Jeremy Slater, Moon Knight “The Goldfish Problem” (Disney+)
Lauryn Kahn, Fresh (Hulu)
Liz Hannah & Patrick MacManus, The Girl from Plainville, “Star-Crossed Lovers and Things Like That” (Hulu)
Patrick Somerville, Station Eleven “Unbroken Circle” (HBO Max)

Best Directing in a Streaming Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Craig Gillespie, Pam & Tommy “I Love You, Tommy” (Hulu)
Danny Strong, Dopesick “The People vs Purdue Pharma” (Hulu)
Hiro Murai, Station Eleven “Wheel of Fire” (HBO Max)
Isabel Sandoval, Under the Banner of Heaven “Revelation” (FX on Hulu)
Lake Bell, Pam & Tommy “The Master Beta” (Hulu)
Liz Hannah, The Girl From Plainville “Talking is Healing” (Hulu)
Michael Showalter, The Dropout “Green Juice” (Hulu)
Mimi Cave, Fresh (Hulu)

Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Andie MacDowell, Maid (Netflix)
Chloë Sevigny, The Girl From Plainville (Hulu)
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)
Juno Temple, The Offer (Paramount+)
Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick (Hulu)
Laurie Metcalf, The Dropout (Hulu)
Melanie Lynskey, Candy (Hulu)
Rosario Dawson, Dopesick (Hulu)

Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ethan Hawke, Moon Knight (Disney+)
Matthew Goode, The Offer (Paramount+)
Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick (Hulu)
Naveen Andrews, The Dropout (Hulu)
Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick (Hulu)
Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
Will Poulter, Dopesick (Hulu)
Wyatt Russell, Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)

Best Actress in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout (Hulu)
Anne Hathaway, WeCrashed (Apple TV+)
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Fresh (Hulu)
Elle Fanning, The Girl from Plainville (Hulu)
Jessica Biel, Candy (Hulu)
Lily James, Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
Margaret Qualley, Maid (Netflix)
Toni Collette, The Staircase (HBO Max)

Best Actor in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)
Colin Firth, The Staircase (HBO Max)
Hamish Linklater, Midnight Mass (Netflix)
Michael Keaton, Dopesick (Hulu)
Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight (Disney+)
Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+)
Sebastian Stan, Fresh (Hulu)
Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Best Streaming Movie

Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers (Disney+)
Fresh (Hulu)
I Want You Back (Prime Video)
Kimi (HBO Max)
The Fallout (HBO Max)
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (Roku)

Best Streaming Limited or Anthology Series

Dopesick (Hulu)
Maid (Netflix)
Midnight Mass (Netflix)
Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
Station Eleven (HBO Max)
The Dropout (Hulu)
The Staircase (HBO Max)
Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)

FX Renews Harvey Guillen’s Vampire Comedy “What We Do in the Shadows” for Two More Seasons

Harvey Guillen has more shadow play in his future…

FX has renewed its acclaimed series What We Do in the Shadows, starring the 32-year-old Mexican American actor, has been renewed for both Season 5 and Season 6.

Harvey Guillen

The announcement comes ahead of the vampire comedy’s fourth season premiere.

“There’s a lot of life left in our favorite vampires from Staten Island and FX couldn’t be more thrilled to commit to two additional seasons of this phenomenal series,” said Nick Grad, president of original programming for FX Entertainment. “What We Do in the Shadows excels on every level, from the brilliant cast and surprising guest stars to the producers, writers, directors and crew. We can’t wait for everyone to enjoy season four, knowing that the next two are on the way.”

Season 4 of What We Do in the Shadows will debut on July 12 at 10:00 pm ET with two episodes.

Episodes will be available on Hulu the day after their linear premiere, with the show soon to be available on Star+ in Latin America and Disney+ under the Star banner in all other territories.

The series is based on the film of the same name by Jemaine Clement and Taika Waititi, who both serve as executive producers on the show.

The TV version follows vampire roommates Nandor (Kayvan Novak), Laszlo (Matt Berry), Nadja (Natasia Demetriou) and Colin Robinson (Mark Proksch) as they navigate the modern world of Staten Island with the help of their human familiar, Guillermo (Guillén).

The show has proven popular with audiences and critics alike. Its first two seasons garnered 10 Emmy Award nominations, including one for best comedy series. The third season is currently a contender for more nominations, which will be announced in July.

FX Productions is the studio.

Decal Acquires U.S. Distribution Rights to Natalie Morales’ Sci-Fi Comedy “I’m Totally Fine”

Natalie Morales is doin’ just fine

Decal has acquired the North American rights to Brandon Dermer’s sci-fi comedy I’m Totally Fine, starring the 37-year-old Cuban American actress, out of the Cannes market.

Natalie Morales, I'm Totally FineThe film is slated for release in theaters later this year.

The music video vet’s first feature follows Vanessa (Jillian Bell), who embarks on a solo weekend away to clear her head after the death of her best friend (Morales)—seeing her self-care vacation plans change when she’s met with a situation that’s out of this world.

The film written by Alisha Ketry also stars Harvey Guillén, Blake Anderson and Karen Maruyama.

“We are whole-heartedly excited to share our project with our fellow humans/Earthlings,” said Kyle Newacheck, “and it was DECAL who ultimately matched our passion and proved to be the best fit for the release of this delicate film.”

“The marvelous minds of Kyle Newcheck and Brandon Dermer have created a truly hilarious and thoughtful sci-fi jaunt,” added Decal SVP Ayo Kepher-Maat. “Jillian Bell and Natalie Morales are perfectly cast to deliver the fun and sweetness that makes I’M TOTALLY FINE so heartfelt. We are beyond thrilled to be working with such a talented group.”

Salma Hayek to Reprise Kitty Softpaws Role in “Puss in Boots” Sequel “The Last Wish”

Salma Hayek Pinault is pawing her way back to the big screen…

The 55-year-old Mexican actress will reprise the role of Kitty Softpaws in the long-awaited Puss in Boots movie sequel The Last Wish.

Salma HayekHayek will re-team with Antonio Banderas, who voices the titular feline character, on the animated film.

Hayek and Banderas will contend with a third amigo this time around as Harvey Guillén (makes his franchise debut in the role of Perro, Kitty and Puss’ canine associate.

Also part of the A-list ensemble is Florence PughOlivia ColmanWagner MouraRay WinstoneJohn Mulaney, Da’Vine Joy Randolph, Anthony Mendez and Samson Kayo.

The Last Wish follows the daring outlaw Puss in Boots as he discovers that his passion for peril and disregard for safety have taken their toll.

The original film, released in 2011, was a Shrek spinoff following Puss’ adventures prior to his debut appearance in Shrek 2Puss in Boots made more than $149 million at the domestic box office, and close to $555 million worldwide.

Talks of a follow-up go as far back as 2014. Puss in Boots 2: Nine Lives & 40 Thieves was announced in June of that year with DreamWorks Animation setting a November release date. It was delayed by a month before it was removed from the schedule due to restructuring at DreamWorks.

After many more internal changes, The Last Wish finally received a September 23, 2022, release date with Banderas’ return confirmed.

Joel Crawford and Januel Mercado serve as director and co-director of The Last Wish, respectively; Mark Swift will produce.

The film is executive produced by Illumination founder and CEO Chris Meledandri. Universal is set to handle distribution.

The first trailer for the project will debut March 15.

Charlie Sheen to Star in the New Hollywood Dramedy Series “Ramble On”

Charlie Sheen is ready to ramble

The 56-year-old part-Spanish American actor and former Two and a Half Men star will be heading back to television.

Charlie SheenHe has partnered with Entourage creator Doug Ellin for Ramble On, a new dramedy series set in Hollywood.

The series will star Sheen and Entourage’s Kevin Connolly and Kevin Dillon as themselves as Hollywood veterans looking to reinvent their voices alongside up and comers looking to establish their own.

It will also feature Sheen’s father Martin Sheen, Kimiko Glenn, Bre-Z, John C. McGinley, Jamie-Lynn Sigler, Zulay Henao, Mark Cuban, James Hiroyuki Liao, Harvey Guillén, Ana Ortiz, Sara Sanderson, Mikaela Hoover and Adam Waheed with a guest appearance by Entourage alum Emmanuelle Chriqui.

Ramble On is produced by Angry Lunch, a new production company founded by Ellin and Ted Foxman, in association with Action Park Media. The pair will executive produce alongside Gary Goldman with Jeremy Alter producing.

A pilot episode, which is being financed by Foxman and Ellin, wrapped this week. The producers are in talks with buyers for the show but could also look at new ways of distribution.

“This idea has been spinning in my head for years and seeing it come to life is incredible,” said Ellin. “I feel beyond grateful that so many of my Entourage crew and cast members, along with some of the most talented, comedic forces in the industry, have joined us on this exciting new journey.  We cannot wait to share this with the world.”

Harvey Guillén Earns First-Ever Critics Choice Awards Nomination

Harvey Guillén isn’t just a scene stealer… He’s a critics’ choice.

The Critics Choice Association has announced the nominations for Critics Choice Awards in television, with the 31-year-old Mexican American actor earning a nod.

Harvey GuillenGuillén earned a nomination in the Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series category for his acclaimed work as the human familiar Guillermo de la Cruz on FX’s series What We Do in the Shadows.

It’s Guillen’s first career Critics Choice Awards nomination.

Selena Gomez is also a first-time nominee…

The 29-year-old Mexican American actress earned her Critics Choice Awards nod in the Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series category for her work in Hulu’s Only Murders in the Building.

MJ Rodriguez has picked up second consecutive CCAs nod.

The 30-year-old half-Puerto Rican actress and singer is nominated in the Best Actress in a Drama Series for acclaimed performance on FX’s Pose.

All prizes will be handed out on Sunday, January 9, at the Century Plaza Hotel in Los Angeles. The CW and TBS will simulcast the show live in the East from 7:00 – 10:00 pm (delayed in the West).

“Although the industry is still recovering from the COVID-19 lockdown, you wouldn’t know it from the wealth of amazing television programs our nomination committees pored through to come up with this year’s nominees,” said Critics Choice Association TV Branch president Ed Martin. “We have even more choices than we did before the pandemic for critics and viewers to embrace. While the streamers continue to break new ground with some wonderfully unexpected offerings, it has been an unusually strong year for all areas of television.”

Here are this year’s television nominations:

BEST DRAMA SERIES
Evil (Paramount+)
For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
The Good Fight (Paramount+)
Pose (FX)
Squid Game (Netflix)
Succession (HBO)
This Is Us (NBC)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)
Mike Colter – Evil (Paramount+)
Brian Cox – Succession (HBO)
Lee Jung-jae – Squid Game (Netflix)
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Jeremy Strong – Succession (HBO)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Uzo Aduba – In Treatment (HBO)
Chiara Aurelia – Cruel Summer (Freeform)
Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (Paramount+)
Katja Herbers – Evil (Paramount+)
Melanie Lynskey – Yellowjackets (Showtime)
MJ Rodriguez – Pose (FX)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Nicholas Braun – Succession (HBO)
Billy Crudup – The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Kieran Culkin – Succession (HBO)
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Matthew Macfadyen – Succession (HBO)
Mandy Patinkin – The Good Fight (Paramount+)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Andrea Martin – Evil (Paramount+)
Audra McDonald – The Good Fight (Paramount+)
Christine Lahti – Evil (Paramount+)
J. Smith-Cameron – Succession (HBO)
Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC)

BEST COMEDY SERIES
The Great (Hulu)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Insecure (HBO)
Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
The Other Two (HBO Max)
Reservation Dogs (FX on Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Iain Armitage – Young Sheldon (CBS)
Nicholas Hoult – The Great (Hulu)
Steve Martin – Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Kayvan Novak – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Martin Short – Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Elle Fanning – The Great (Hulu)
Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)
Selena Gomez – Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Sandra Oh – The Chair (Netflix)
Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)
Jean Smart – Hacks (HBO Max)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Ncuti Gatwa – Sex Education (Netflix)
Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Harvey Guillén – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)
Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max)
Bowen Yang – Saturday Night Live (NBC)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Hannah Einbinder – Hacks (HBO Max)
Kristin Chenoweth – Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Molly Shannon – The Other Two (HBO Max)
Cecily Strong – Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Josie Totah – Saved By the Bell (Peacock)
Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

BEST LIMITED SERIES
Dopesick (Hulu)
Dr. Death (Peacock)
It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Maid (Netflix)
Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Midnight Mass (Netflix)
The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
WandaVision (Disney+)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Come From Away (Apple TV+)
List of a Lifetime (Lifetime)
The Map of Tiny Perfect Things (Amazon Prime Video)
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Oslo (HBO)
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (The Roku Channel)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Olly Alexander – It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Paul Bettany – WandaVision (Disney+)
William Jackson Harper – Love Life (HBO Max)
Joshua Jackson – Dr. Death (Peacock)
Michael Keaton – Dopesick (Hulu)
Hamish Linklater – Midnight Mass (Netflix)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Danielle Brooks – Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Aretha (National Geographic)
Thuso Mbedu – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision (Disney+)
Margaret Qualley – Maid (Netflix)
Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Murray Bartlett – The White Lotus (HBO)
Zach Gilford – Midnight Mass (Netflix)
William Jackson Harper – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Evan Peters – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Christian Slater – Dr. Death (Peacock)
Courtney B. Vance – Genius: Aretha (National Geographic)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO)
Kaitlyn Dever – Dopesick (Hulu)
Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision (Disney+)
Melissa McCarthy – Nine Perfect Strangers (Hulu)
Julianne Nicholson – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Jean Smart – Mare of Easttown (HBO)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES
Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Call My Agent! (Netflix)
Lupin (Netflix)
Money Heist (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Squid Game (Netflix)

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Big Mouth (Netflix)
Bluey (Disney+)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
The Great North (Fox)
Q-Force (Netflix)
What If…? (Disney+)

BEST TALK SHOW
The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
Desus & Mero (Showtime)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL
Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
Good Timing with Jo Firestone (Peacock)
James Acaster: Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vimeo)
Joyelle Nicole Johnson: Love Joy (Peacock)
Nate Bargatze: The Greatest Average American (Netflix)
Trixie Mattel: One Night Only (YouTube)

Harvey Guillén to Star in Dear Media’s New Scripted Rom-Com Audio Series “Bone, Marry, Bury”

Harvey Guillén is workin’ to the Bone (marry, bury)….

The 31-year-old Mexican American will star opposite Sarah Hyland in a scripted romantic comedy audio series from Dear Media, a female-focused podcast company.

Harvey GuillenThe What We Do In The Shadows star and Hyland will lead the cast of Bone, Marry, Bury, which has been developed in partnership with RomComPods.

The series, which will be released in February 2022, follows 26-year-old Allie, played by Hyland, who’s closing out the worst year of her life after recently being fired, dumped, and evicted. It starts with Allie on New Year’s Eve, where she plans to get wasted and leave this mess of the year behind. Little does she know that the NYE party she’s about to attend will be life-changing but not for the reason she thinks. Through the omniscient narrator, her best friend Gabe, played by Guillén, that by the end of the month, Allie will Bone, Marry, and Bury three different people… and they’re all at this party.

It also stars Tommy Martinez, Adam Pally, Josie Totah. It will also feature the likes of Heather McMahan, Frankie Jonas, Punam Patel, Lukas Gage, and Trixie Mattel.

Bone, Marry, Bury was created, written, directed and exec produced by RomComPodsBecca Freeman and Rachael King. Guillén will serve as a producer on the project.

Dear Media, which was founded by Michael Bosstick in 2018, is behind more than 80 podcasts including The Dissenters, co-hosted by Debra Messing, and Lipstick on the Rim with Molly Sims.

“Dear Media has grown enormously since we launched in 2018 and we aren’t slowing down. This year, we have been working on a large slate of shows that our listeners haven’t heard from us yet and we are so excited to expand into different categories and formats. As our first scripted series, Bone, Marry, Bury, hits the mark on our capabilities as a company and we’re excited for listeners to tune in,” said Bosstick.

“Bone, Marry, Bury started as a kernel of an idea that was totally outside our normal wheelhouse, but we just couldn’t stop thinking about,” said King. “We could not have dreamed of a better partner for this project than Dear Media who gave us so much creative freedom and encouragement to push the limits on this truly unhinged comedy.”

Michael Cimino Wins First-Ever Imagen Awards Prize for “Love, Victor”

Michael Cimino is celebrating a special first…

The 2021 Imagen Awards have been announced, with the 21-year-old half-Puerto Rican actor earning the first of his career.

Michael Cimino

The Imagen Awards recognize Latinas and Latinos in the entertainment industry who work both in front of and behind the camera.

Cimino was named Best Actor – Television (Comedy) for his performance on Hulu’s Love, Victor, which was named Best Primetime Program – Comedy.

Mj Rodriguez took home the Best Actress – Television (Drama) award.

The 30-year-old half-Puerto Rican actress/singer won for her performance on FX’s Pose, which was named Best Primetime Program – Drama.

The Best Young Actor – Television award went to Madison Reyes for her work on Netflix’s Julie and the Phantoms, which was named Best Young Adult Programming.

Justina Machado was named Best Voice-Over Actor – Television for PopTV’s One Day at a Time – Animated Special, which was named Best Primetime Program – Special or Movie.

Tanya Saracho took home the Best Director – Television prize for her work on Vida; she also was presented with the The Norman Lear Writer’s Award.

Other winners in the television categories include JD Pardo (Best Actor – Television (Drama)) for his work on Mayans M.C.; Barbie Ferreira (Best Actress – Television (Comedy) for her work on Unpregnant; Colman Domingo (Best Supporting Actor – Television (Drama)) for his work on Euphoria Special: Part 1 Rue; Morena Baccarin (Best Supporting Actress – Television (Drama)) for her work on The Twilight Zone; Harvey Guillén (Best Supporting Actor – Television (Comedy)) for his work on What We Do In The Shadows; and Diana Maria Riva Best Supporting Actress – Television (Comedy)) for her performance on Dead to Me.

Netflix’s Ya No Estoy Aquí was named Best Feature Film, with the film’s helmer Fernando Frías De La Parra taking home the Best Director – Feature Film prize.

Hosted by Aida Rodriguez, Chuey Martinez, Isabella Gomez and Karrie Martin Lachney, the Imagen Awards were announced last night during a live-streamed ceremony.

The 36th annual awards winners were determined by an independent panel of entertainment industry executives and Latina and Latino community leaders.

The theme of this year’s Imagen Awards was “A Celebration of Our Community: Diverse, Talented, and United.” Each year the Awards recognize an array of Latino talent by honoring and celebrating ground-breaking performances, storytelling, and powerful diverse programs.

Here’s the complete list of winners:

FEATURE FILM

Best Feature Film: Ya No Estoy Aquí / I’m No Longer Here (Netflix; Panorama Global for Netflix)

Best Director – Feature Film: Fernando Frías De La Parra, Ya No Estoy Aquí / I’m No Longer Here (Netflix; Panorama Global for Netflix)

Best Actor – Feature Film: Demián Bichir, Land (Focus Features / a Big Beach Production / Flashlight Films)

Best Actress – Feature Film: Aubrey Plaza, Black Bear (Momentum Pictures, an Entertainment One Company; Tandem Pictures, Oakhurst Entertainment & Blue Creek Pictures, in association with Productivity Media and Radiant Films International)

TELEVISION

Best Primetime Program – Drama: Pose (FX; 20th Television)

Best Primetime Program – Comedy: Love, Victor (Hulu; Hulu, 20th Television, Temple Hill)

Best Primetime Program – Special or Movie: One Day at a Time – Animated Special (PopTV; Sony Pictures Television, Act III, Snowpants Productions, GloNation)

Best Director – Television: Tanya Saracho, Vida (STARZ; Big Beach and Chingona Productions in association with Starz Originals)

Best Actor – Television (Drama): JD Pardo, Mayans M.C. (FX Networks; 20th Television and FX Productions)

Best Actress – Television (Drama): Mj Rodriguez, Pose (FX; 20th Television)

Best Actor – Television (Comedy): Michael Cimino, Love, Victor (Hulu; Hulu, 20th Television, Temple Hill)

Best Actress – Television (Comedy): Barbie Ferreira, Unpregnant (HBO Max; HBO Max presents a WarnerMax / PictureStart / Berlanti / Schechter Films production)

Best Supporting Actor – Television (Drama): Colman Domingo, Euphoria Special: Part 1 Rue: “Trouble Don’t Last Always” (HBO; HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions)

Best Supporting Actress – Television (Drama): Morena Baccarin, The Twilight Zone (Paramount+; CBS Studios in association with Monkeypaw Productions and Genre Films)

Best Supporting Actor – Television (Comedy): Harvey Guillén, What We Do In The Shadows (FX; FX Productions)

Best Supporting Actress – Television (Comedy): Diana Maria Riva, Dead to Me (Netflix; CBS Television Studios for Netflix)

Best Young Actor – Television: Madison Reyes, Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)

Best Voice-Over Actor – Television: Justina Machado, One Day at a Time – Animated Special (PopTV; Sony Pictures Television, Act III, Snowpants Productions, GloNation)

Best Variety or Reality Show: TIE

A Tribute to Linda Ronstadt at The Soraya (PBS; KCET and The Soraya)

Shine True (Fuse; Vice Studios, OUTtv Canada, Fuse Media)

Best Young Adult Programming: Julie and the Phantoms (Netflix)

Best Youth Programming: The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)

Best Music Composition for Film or Television: Cristobal Tapia de Veer, The Third Day (HBO; HBO in association with Sky Studios, Plan B, and Punchdrunk)

Best Music Supervision for Film or Television: Joe Rodríguez & Javier Nuño, Ya No Estoy Aquí / I’m No Longer Here (Netflix; Panorama Global for Netflix)

Best Documentary: TIE

Mucho Mucho Amor: The Legend of Walter Mercado (Netflix; A Netflix Original Documentary / A Muck Media Production in Association with Key Rat, Inc. & Topic Studios)

POV: The Infiltrators (PBS; American Documentary | POV, Pueblo Sight & Sound, Chicago Media Project, Naked Edge Film, 3DMC, Baked Studios, The National Day Laborer Organizing Network)

Best Informational Program: Street Food: Latin America (Netflix; Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix)

Best Short Film: UNLADYLIKE2020: Jovita Idar (PBS American Masters; Unladylike Productions LLC in association with The WNET Group’s American Masters.)

Best Commercial Advertisement or Social Awareness Campaign: Latinos Are Essential (Latino Public Broadcasting; PBS)

The Norman Lear Writer’s Award was presented to playwright and television writer Tanya Saracho. Saracho is the creator, showrunner, and executive producer of the critically acclaimed series on Starz, Vida.