“West Side Story” Star Ariana DeBose Wins Two “Dorian Awards,” Including GALECA’s Rising Star Prize

They’re Wilde about Ariana DeBose at GALECA: The Society of LGBTQ Entertainment Critics.

The organization has revealed the winners of its 13th annual Dorian Awards, with the 31-year-old half-Puerto Rican actress/singer/dancer taking home two awards.

Ariana DeBose, West Side StoryDeBose took home the “We’re Wilde About You!” Rising Star prize for her breakthrough role as Anita in Steven Spielberg’s film adaptation of the legendary Broadway musical West Side Story.

DeBose also took home the Best Supporting Performance award for her scene-stealing work in the musical.

But DeBose wasn’t the only double Latinx winner.

Pedro Almodovar, the mastermind behind the acclaimed Spanish language film Parallel Mothers, was named Wilde Artist, for being a groundbreaking force in film, theatre and/or television.

The 72-year-old Spanish film director, screenwriter, producer and former actor also earned the GALECA LGBTQIA+ Film Trailblazer prize.

Rita Moreno was honored with the Timeless Star prize.

The 90-year-old Puerto Rican actress, singer and dancer earned the award for an “exemplary career” marked by character, wisdom and wit.

The Dorian Awards are given to the best in film and television, mainstream to queer+, voted on by members of GALECA, a group of 350 critics, journalists and broadcasters in the U.S., Canada and

Here’s the full list of winners:

BEST FILM
The Power of the Dog (Netflix)

BEST LGBTQ FILM
Flee (Neon, Participant)

BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM
Drive My Car (Janus)

BEST UNSUNG FILM
Passing (Netflix)

BEST DIRECTOR
Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog (Netflix)

BEST SCREENPLAY
The Power of the Dog (Netflix) – Jane Campion (adapted)

BEST FILM PERFORMANCE
Kristen Stewart, Spencer (Neon)

BEST SUPPORTING FILM PERFORMANCE
Ariana DeBose, West Side Story (20th Century Studios)

BEST DOCUMENTARY
Flee (Neon, Participant)

BEST LGBTQ DOCUMENTARY
Flee (Neon, Participant)

MOST VISUALLY STRIKING FILM
Dune (Warner Bros.)

BEST ANIMATED FILM
Flee (Neon, Participant)

BEST FILM MUSIC
Tick, Tick… Boom! (Netflix)

“WE’RE WILDE ABOUT YOU!” RISING STAR
Ariana DeBose

WILDE ARTIST
(to a truly groundbreaking force in film, theatre and/or television)
Pedro Almodóvar

CAMPIEST FLICK
House of Gucci (United Artists)

TIMELESS STAR
(to an actor or performer whose exemplary career is marked by character, wisdom and wit)
Rita Moreno

GALECA LGBTQIA+ FILM TRAILBLAZER
Pedro Almodóvar

Colman Domingo Among Nominees for Hollywood Critics Association’s Inaugural HCA TV Awards

It’s a moment of euphoria for Colman Domingo

The Hollywood Critics Association has announced the nominees for its inaugural HCA TV Awards, with the 51-year-old Belizean and Guatemalan American actor among those earning a nod.

Colman Domingo

Domingo is up for Best Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Television Movie for his performance in HBO’s Euphoria Two-Part Special.

Rosie Perez picked up a nomination in the Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy category. The 56-year-old Puerto Rican actress earned the nod for her role on HBO Max’s The Flight Attendant.

MJ Rodriguez earned a nod for Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama. The 30-year-old half Afro-Puerto Rican actress received the nomination for her work on FX’s Pose. It’s a role that has already earned Rodriguez an Imagen Award and a Dorian Award.

Jason Rodriguez picked up a nomination for his work on scene-stealing work on Pose. The 48-year-old Dominican-​American actor/dancer will compete in the Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama category.

Pedro Pascal continues picking up recognition for his work on The Mandalorian. The 46-year-old Chilean-American actor was nominated in the Best Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama category. He’s previously earned MTV Movie + TV Award and Critics Choice Super Award nods for his performance on the sci-fi series.

Daniel Brühl has picked up a nomination for Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama. The 43-year-old half-Spanish actor is nominated for his performance on Disney+’s The Falcon and The Winter Soldier.

Alexis Bledel is nominated for Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Drama. The 39-year-old half-Argentinian American actress picked up the nod for her work on Hulu’s The Handmaid’s Tale. She has previously won an Emmy for her work on the drama series.

The trophies will be handed out during a ceremony on August 22 at the Avalon Hollywood.

The HCA TV Awards separate their nominations by comedies and dramas and, notably, into separate categories for broadcast, cable and streaming shows.

Here are the nominees for the first HCA TV Awards, followed by a list on noms by network/platform:

Best Animated Series or Animated Television Movie
Animaniacs (Hulu)
Big Mouth (Netflix)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
Harley Quinn (HBO Max)
Invincible (Amazon Prime Video)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Docuseries, Documentary Television Movie, or Non-Fiction Series
30 for 30 (ESPN)
Allen vs. Farrow (HBO)
I’ll Be Gone in the Dark (HBO)
RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
The Vow (HBO)
Welcome to Chechnya (HBO)

Best Streaming Docuseries, Documentary Television Movie, or Non-Fiction Series
1971: The Year Music Changed Everything (Apple TV+)
American Murder: The Family Next Door (Netflix)
Crime Scene: The Vanishing at the Cecil Hotel (Netflix)
Heaven’s Gate: The Cult of Cults (HBO Max)
Kid 90s (Hulu)
Murder Among Mormons (Netflix)
P!nk: All I Know So Far (Amazon Prime Video)
The Sons of Sam: A Descent into Darkness (Netflix)
Unsolved Mysteries (Netflix)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Sketch Series, Variety Series, Talk Show, or Comedy/Variety Special
A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Best Streaming Sketch Series, Variety Series, Talk Show, or Comedy/Variety Special
8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)
A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote (HBO Max)
Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
Friends: The Reunion Special (HBO Max)
Jim Gaffigan: The Pale Tourist (Amazon Prime Video)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Reunion (HBO Max)

Best Broadcast Network Reality Series, Competition Series, or Game Show
Celebrity Family Feud (ABC)
Holey Moley (ABC)
Shark Tank (ABC)
The Masked Singer (Fox)
The Voice (NBC)

Best Cable or Streaming Reality Series, Competition Series, or Game Show
Indian Matchmaking (Netflix)
Nailed It (Netflix)
Queer Eye (Netflix)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
Selena + Chef (HBO Max)
Top Chef (Bravo)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Live-Action Television Movie
Euphoria Two-Part Special (HBO)
Fargo (FX)
I May Destroy You (HBO)
Mare of Easttown (HBO)
The Undoing (HBO)
Your Honor (Showtime)

Best Streaming Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Live-Action Television Movie
Hamilton (Disney+)
Small Axe (Amazon Prime Video)
The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
WandaVision (Disney+)

Best Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Television Movie
Bryan Cranston – Your Honor (Showtime)
Chris Rock – Fargo (FX)
Colman Domingo – Euphoria Two-Part Special (HBO)
Hugh Grant – The Undoing (HBO)
Joel Edgerton – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Leslie Odom Jr. – Hamilton (Disney+)
Paul Bettany – WandaVision (Disney+)

Best Actress in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Television Movie
Anya Taylor-Joy – The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Aretha (NatGeo)
Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision (Disney+)
Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Michaela Coel – I May Destroy You (HBO)
Thuso Mbedu – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Zendaya – Euphoria Two-Part Special (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Television Movie
Bill Camp – The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
Courtney B. Vance – Genius: Aretha (NatGeo)
Daveed Diggs – Hamilton (Disney+)
Evan Peters – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
John Boyega – Small Axe (Amazon Prime Video)
Randall Park – WandaVision (Disney+)
William Jackson Harper – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Television Movie
Jean Smart – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Jessie Buckley – Fargo (FX)
Julianne Nicholson – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Kat Dennings – WandaVision (Disney+)
Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision (Disney+)
Marielle Heller – The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)
Teyonah Parris – WandaVision (Disney+)

Best Broadcast Network Series, Comedy
black-ish (ABC)
Mr. Mayor (NBC)
Superstore (NBC)
Young Rock (NBC)
Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)

Best Cable Series, Comedy
Breeders (FX)
Chad (TBS)
Everything Is Gonna Be Okay (Freeform)
Resident Alien (Syfy)
Shameless (Showtime)

Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy
Alan Tudyk – Resident Alien (Syfy)
Anthony Anderson – black-ish (ABC)
Joseph Lee Anderson – Young Rock (NBC)
Martin Freeman – Breeders (FX)
Ted Danson – Mr. Mayor (NBC)

Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy
Daisy Haggard for Breeders (FX)
Jane Levy – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)
Robin Thede – A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
Stacey Leilua – Young Rock (NBC)
Tracee Ellis Ross – black-ish (ABC)

Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy
Alex Newell – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)
Corey Reynolds – Resident Alien (Syfy)
Dwayne Johnson – Young Rock (NBC)
John Clarence Stewart – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)
Nico Santos – Superstore (NBC)
Skylar Astin – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)

Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy
Alice Wetterlund – Resident Alien (Syfy)
Ana Tuisila – Young Rock (NBC)
Holly Hunter – Mr. Mayor (NBC)
Lauren Ash – Superstore (NBC)
Mary Steenburgen – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)
Vella Lovell – Mr. Mayor (NBC)

Best Streaming Series, Comedy
Cobra Kai (Netflix)
Girls5Eva (Peacock)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Best Actor in a Streaming Series, Comedy
Ed Helms – Rutherford Falls (Peacock)
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
Rob McElhenney – Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)
Tom Ellis – Lucifer (Netflix)

Best Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy
Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
Jean Smart – Hacks (HBO Max)
Hailee Steinfield – Dickinson (Apple TV+)
Cristin Milioti – Made for Love (HBO Max)
Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)

Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series, Comedy
Brendan Hunt – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Danny Pudi – Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)
Jeremy Swift – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Nick Mohammed – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Patton Oswalt – A.P. Bio (Peacock)
Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max)

Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy
Hannah Einbinder – Hacks (HBO Max)
Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Juno Temple – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Kaitlin Olson – Hacks (HBO Max)
Kathleen Turner – The Kominsky Method (Netflix)
Paula Pell – Girls5Eva (Peacock)
Rosie Perez – The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Best Broadcast Network Series, Drama
Big Sky (ABC)
Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)
New Amsterdam (NBC)
Superman & Lois (The CW)
The Good Doctor (ABC)
This Is Us (NBC)

Best Cable Series, Drama
Cruel Summer (Freeform)
Gangs of London (AMC)
Lovecraft Country (HBO)
Perry Mason (HBO)
Pose (FX)
Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Christopher Meloni – Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)
Freddie Highmore – The Good Doctor (ABC)
Jonathan Majors – Lovecraft Country (HBO)
Matthew Rhys – Perry Mason (HBO)
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama
Chiara Aurelia – Cruel Summer (Freeform)
Jurnee Smollett – Lovecraft Country (HBO)
Mandy Moore – This Is Us (NBC)
Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
MJ Rodriguez – Pose (FX)
Olivia Holt – Cruel Summer (Freeform)

Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama
Courtney B. Vance – Lovecraft Country (HBO)
Dylan McDermott – Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)
Jason Rodriguez – Pose (FX)
Jeffrey Dean Morgan – The Walking Dead (AMC)
John Carroll Lynch – Big Sky (ABC)
John Lithgow – Perry Mason (HBO)
Michael K. Williams – Lovecraft Country (HBO)
Tzi Ma – Kung Fu (The CW)

Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama
Brooke Smith – Big Sky (ABC)
Catherine Zeta-Jones – Prodigal Son (Fox)
Dominique Jackson – Pose (FX)
Hannah Zeile – This is Us (NBC)
Indya Moore – Pose (FX)
Kelly Reilly – Yellowstone (Paramount Network)
Tatiana Maslany – Perry Mason (HBO)
Wunmi Mosaku – Lovecraft Country (HBO)

Best Streaming Series, Drama
Bridgerton (Netflix)
The Boys (Amazon Prime Video)
The Crown (Netflix)
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Servant (Apple TV+)

Best Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama
Anthony Mackie – The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
Josh O’ Connor – The Crown (Netflix)
Karl Urban – The Boys (Amazon Prime Video)
Pedro Pascal – The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Regé-Jean Page – Bridgerton (Netflix)

Best Actress in a Streaming Series, Drama
Emma Corrin – The Crown (Netflix)
Olivia Colman – The Crown (Netflix)
Aya Cash – The Boys (Amazon Prime Video)
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Sarah Paulson – Ratched (Netflix)

Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama
Bradley Whitford – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Daniel Brühl – The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
Giancarlo Esposito – The Boys (Amazon Prime Video)
Giancarlo Esposito – The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Rupert Grint – Servant (Apple TV+)
Tobias Menzies – The Crown (Netflix)
Wyatt Russell – The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+)

Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Drama
Alexis Bledel – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Gillian Anderson – The Crown (Netflix)
Ming-Na Wen – The Mandalorian (Disney+)
Samira Wiley – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Yvette Nicole Brown – Big Shot (Disney+)
Yvonne Strahovski – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Rodriguez Earns Dorian Award Nomination for Her Starring Role on CW’s “Jane the Virgin”

Gina Rodriguez is feeling the love from the LGBT community…

The 30-year-old Puerto Rican actress, who picked up her first-ever Golden Globe award on Sunday, has earned special recognition from The Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association.

Gina Rodriguez

Rodriguez earned a Dorian Award nomination from the association, which is comprised of more than 100 critics and entertainment journalists nationwide, in its The “We’re Wilde About You!” Rising Star Award category.

She earned her first-ever Dorian Award nomination for her critically acclaimed starring role on the CW’s Latino-themed series Jane the Virgin, which earned a nod in the Campy TV Show of the Year category.

Meanwhile, Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu earned his latest Film Director of the Year nomination for helming the dark comedy Birdman, which earned for nods. Birdman was nominated for film of the year, along with Boyhood, The Grand Budapest Hotel, The Imitation Game and Pride.

In all, the group – which says its mission is to honor content “from mainstream to gaystream” – unveiled nominations in 24 film and television categories.

Winners will be announced on January 20, with a Winners Toast set on March 1 in Los Angeles.

Here’s the complete list of Dorian Award nominees follows:

Film of the Year
Birdman – Fox Searchlight
Boyhood – Sundance Selects/IFC
The Grand Budapest Hotel – Fox Searchlight
The Imitation Game – The Weinstein Company
Pride – CBS Films

Film Performance of the Year – Actor
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher – Sony Pictures Classics
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game – The Weinstein Company
Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler – Open Road
Michael Keaton, Birdman – Fox Searchlight
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything – Universal

Film Performance of the Year – Actress
Essie Davis, The Babadook – Sundance Selects/IFC
Anne Dorval, Mommy – Lionsgate
Julianne Moore, Still Alice – Sony Pictures Classics
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl – 20th Century Fox
Reese Witherspoon, Wild – Fox Searchlight

Film Director of the Year
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel – Fox Searchlight
Ava DuVernay, Selma – Paramount
David Fincher, Gone Girl – 20th Century Fox
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Birdman – Fox Searchight
Richard Linklater, Boyhood – Sundance Selects/IFC

LGBTQ Film of the Year
The Imitation Game – The Weinstein Company
Love is Strange – Sony Pictures Classics
Pride – CBS Films
Stranger by the Lake – Strand Releasing
The Way He Looks – Strand Releasing

Foreign Language Film of the Year
Force Majeure – Magnolia Pictures
Ida – Music Box Films
Mommy – Lionsgate
Stranger by the Lake – Strand Releasing
Two Days, One Night – Sundance Selects/IFC

Unsung Film of the Year
Obvious Child  – A24
Love is Strange – Sony Pictures Classics
Pride – CBS Films
The Skeleton Twins – Roadside Attractions
Snowpiercer – Radius/TWC

Documentary of the Year 
(theatrical release, TV airing or DVD release)
The Case Against 8 – HBO
CitizenFour – Radius/TWC
Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me – Sundance Selects
Life Itself – Magnolia Pictures
Regarding Susan Sontag – HBO

Visually Striking Film of the Year 
(honoring a production of stunning beauty, from art direction to cinematography)
Birdman – Fox Searchlight
The Grand Budapest Hotel – Fox Searchlight
Interstellar – Paramount
Snowpiercer – Radius/TWC
Under the Skin – A24

Campy Flick of the Year
Annie
Gone Girl
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Tammy

TV Drama of the Year
Fargo – FX
The Good Wife – CBS
How To Get Away with Murder – ABC
Mad Men – AMC
The Normal Heart – HBO

TV Comedy of the Year
The Comeback – HBO
Modern Family – ABC
Orange is the New Black – Netflix
Transparent – Amazon
Veep – HBO

TV Director of the Year
Lisa Cholodenko, Olive Kitteridge – HBO
Jodie Foster, Orange is the New Black –Netflix
Andrew Haigh, Looking – HBO
Ryan Murphy, The Normal Heart – HBO
Jill Soloway, Transparent – Amazon

TV Performance of the Year – Actor
Matthew Bomer, The Normal Heart – HBO
Matthew McConaughey, True Detective – HBO
Mark Ruffalo, The Normal Heart – HBO
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards – Netflix
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent – Amazon

TV Performance of the Year – Actress
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder – ABC
Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback – HBO
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife – CBS
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black – BBC America
Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge – HBO

TV Musical Performance of the Year
Beyonce, MTV Video Music Awards – MTV
Neil Patrick Harris, “Sugar Daddy,” The Tony Awards – CBS
Jessica Lange, “Life on Mars,” American Horror Story: Freak Show – FX
Macklemore, Ryan Lewis, Madonna, et al., “Same Love,” The Grammys – CBS
Prince, Saturday Night Live – NBC

LGBTQ TV Show of the Year
Looking – HBO
Modern Family – ABC
Orange is the New Black – Netflix
Please Like Me – Pivot
Transparent – Amazon

Unsung TV Show of the Year 
Getting On – HBO
Looking – HBO
Orphan Black – BBC America
Please Like Me – Pivot
Transparent – Amazon

TV Current Affairs Show of the Year
Anderson Cooper 360 – CNN
The Colbert Report – Comedy Central
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart – Comedy Central
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – HBO
The Rachel Maddow Show – MSNBC

Campy TV Show of the Year 
American Horror Story: Freak Show
How to Get Away with Murder
Jane the Virgin
Peter Pan Live!
Penny Dreadful

Music Video of the Year
Nicki Minaj, “Anaconda”
Perfume Genius, “Queen”
Sia, “Chandelier”
Taylor Swift, “Blank Space”
Meghan Trainor, “All About That Bass”

The “We’re Wilde About You!” Rising Star Award
Ansel Elgort
Jack Falahee
Ellar Coltrane
Jack O’Connell
Gina Rodriguez
Finn Wittrock

Wilde Wit of the Year 
(honoring a performer, writer or commentator whose observations both challenge and amuse)
Stephen Colbert
Rachel Maddow
Bill Maher
John Oliver
Jon Stewart

Wilde Artist of the Year 
(honoring a truly groundbreaking force in the fields of film, theater and/or television)
Xavier Dolan
Neil Patrick Harris
Richard Linklater
Jill Solloway
Tilda Swinton

Timeless Award 
(to an actor or performer whose exemplary career is marked by character, wisdom and wit)
George Takei

Almodóvar’s “I’m So Excited!” Receives Dorian Award for Campy Flick

Pedro Almodóvar’s most recent film is the gay and lesbian critics choice…

The Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA) has bestowed the 64-year-old Spanish filmmaker’s I’m So Excited! with its Campy Flick honors.

I'm So Excited Poster

The film takes place on a plane headed to Mexico and features an eccentric ensemble, including bisexual pilots Benito and Alex, gay stewards Ulloa, Fajardo and Joserra, and a plane full of bizarre characters who are in for the ride that could determine the rest of their lives when the plane’s landing gear malfunctions.

The group, which comprises 80 entertainment journalists in the U.S. and Europe, unveiled the winners of its annual Dorian Awards today.

GALECA will hold a toast for its winners on March 9 at a location in Hollywood to be announced.

Click here to see the complete list of Dorian Award winners.