Anya Taylor-Joy to Star in Skydance’s “The Gorge”

Anya Taylor-Joy is preparing for a Gorge-ous role…

The 26-year-old Argentine American actress will star opposite Miles Teller in Skydance’s The Gorge.

Anya Taylor-JoyIn addition, Apple Original Films has boarded the genre-bending love story.

Scott Derrickson will direct with Zach Dean penning the script, which he sold on spec to Skydance last year.

In addition to starring, Teller will serve as executive producer on the film.

Plot details are being kept under wraps other then it being described as a high-action, genre-bending love story.

The project gained some serious momentum this summer when Teller began eyeing it as his next film following the global success of his summer tentpole Top Gun: Maverick. Derrickson had been previously attached but was also weighing other projects following the success of one of the years biggest horror films The Black Phone but once Teller committed to the film, Derrickson was quick to name it his next directing job and the project was fast-tracked by Skydance.

Given Apple and Skydance’s first-look partnership, the studio looked to be in pole position to land the film and once Taylor-Joy signed on, Apple was quick to make it official.

Taylor-Joy, a SAG Award and Golden Globe winner, currently appears in David O. Russell’s Amsterdam

The Queen’s Gambit star will next appear in the dark comedy The Menuwhich also stars Ralph Fiennes and Nicholas Hoult.

She recently wrapped production on the highly-anticipated Furiosa, a spin-off film from George Miller, which is based on the character from Mad Max: Fury Road. She is also set to voice Princess Peach in Universal and Illumination’s Super Mario Bros. movie.

Ariana DeBose to Star in Blumhouse Television & Prime Video’s Thriller “House of Spoils”

Ariana DeBose is embracing the spoils

The 31-year-old half-Puerto Rican Oscar-winning actress will star in the Prime Video and Blumhouse Television psychological thriller House of Spoils, playing an ambitious chef who opens her first restaurant but has to contend with the powerful spirit of the estate’s previous owner who threatens to sabotage her at very turn.

Ariana DeBose,Bridget Savage Cole and Danielle Krudy are directing off their script based on their original idea.

Cameras will roll in the fall. 

The project reunites with Blumhouse with Amazon, which have made the collection of genre movies, Welcome to the Blumhouseand the recently wrapped slasher horror-comedy film Totally Killer, directed by Nahnathcka Khan starring Kiernan Shipka, Olivia Holt, Julie Bowen, and Randall Park.

Prime will stream Blumhouse’s Sundance Grand Jury Prize winner Nanny from first-time feature writer-director Nikyatu Jusu starting December 16.

DeBose took home an Oscar, BAFTA, Critics Choice and SAG Awards prize for her star-making role as Anita in Steven Spielberg’s remake of West Side Story. In winning her Oscar, she became the first openly queer Afro Latina to win an Academy Award.

She is also starring in Sony’s Kraven the Hunter, which will be released on January 13, and Matthew Vaughn’s action film Argylle for Apple. She will also star in Gabriela Cowperthwaite’s space thriller I.S.S

DeBose’s other credits include AppleTV+’s Schmigadoon! and Ryan Murphy’s Netflix adaptation of the hit-Broadway musical The Prom. She starred on Broadway as part of the original cast of Hamilton and Summer: The Donna Summer Musical, which earned her a 2018 Tony Award nomination for Best Featured Actress in a Musical.

Said Chris McCumber, president of Blumhouse Television: “We’re excited to see Ariana’s fresh, bold and spirited energy that won her an Oscar in a role that is completely different. And with the gifted filmmaking team of Bridget and Danielle, the talent in front of and behind the camera is exceptional.”

Ariana DeBose Earns Two Imagen Awards Nominations

Ariana DeBose has earned her first two Imagen Award nominations…

The Imagen Foundation has announced its full list of nominees for this year’s Imagen Awards, with the 31-year-old half-Puerto Rican Oscar-winning actress earning two nods.

Ariana DeBose,DeBose is nominated for Best Actress – Feature Film for her star-making performance in West Side Story, a role that has already earned her an Academy Award, Golden Globe, BAFTA and SAG Award.

She’s also nominated for Best Supporting Actress – Comedy (Television) for her work in Apple TV+’s Schmigadoon! 

Eugenio Derbez scored two acting nods.

The 60-year-old Mexican actor and producer, a two-time Imagen Award winner, in nominated for Best Actor – Feature Film for Apple TV+’s CODA and Best Actor – Comedy (Television) for Hulu’s The Valet.

Gael Garcia Bernal is a nominated for two awards…

The 43-year-old Mexican actor and producer, a two-time Imagen Awards winner, is up for Best Actor – Feature Film for his work in Old, as well as Best Supporting Actor – Drama (Television) for his performance in HBO/HBO Max’s Station Eleven.

Rosario Dawson is also a two-time nominee this year…

The 43-year-old Puerto Rican and Cuban American actress and activist is nominated for Best Supporting Actress – Drama (Television) for her work on HBO/HBO Max’s DMZ.

She’s also up for Best Supporting Actress – Drama (Television) for her performance on Hulu’s Dopesick.

The Imagen Awards honor Latino storytelling, performances, writing and creative expression in television and film.

“After two years of streaming celebrations, we are ecstatic to be back in person and to honor those who made significant contributions to the television, film, and streaming spaces,” said awards organizer the Imagen Foundation. “With the caliber of talent and the diversity of the roles and projects, our expectations were wildly exceeded with 445 entries, up 125 from 2021! We are beyond proud of this year’s nominees and all those who submitted. Given the excellence of the entries, the judges had a difficult time selecting those to be nominated. Congratulations to all of this year’s nominees!”

This year’s awards show is set for October 2 in Los Angeles.

Here’s the full list of nominees:

Best Feature Film

  • Encanto(Disney+; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • In The Heights (HBO Max; Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Language Lessons (Shout! Studios / Duplass Brothers Productions)
    • Spirit Untamed (DreamWorks Animation and Universal Pictures)
    • West Side Story (Walt Disney Studios)

Best Director – Feature Film

  • Jared Bush, Byron Howard, and Charise Castro Smith, Encanto(Disney+; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • Reinaldo Marcus Green, King Richard(HBO Max; Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Alonso Ruizpalacios, A Cop Movie (Netflix; Una documental de Netflix / Una producción de No
    Ficción)
    • Steven Spielberg, West Side Story (Walt Disney Studios)

Best Actor – Feature Film

  • David Alvarez, West Side Story(Walt Disney Studios)
    • Gael García Bernal, Old(Universal Pictures, Perfect World Pictures, Blinding Edge Pictures, an M. Night Shyamalan Film)
    • Eugenio Derbez, CODA (Apple TV+; Vendome Pictures / Pathé in association with Apple)
    • John Leguizamo, Encanto (Disney+; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • Adrian Martinez, iGilbert (Paloma Pictures, Inc/Gravitas Ventures)
    • Anthony Ramos, In The Heights (HBO Max; Warner Bros. Pictures)

Best Actress – Feature Film

  • Stephanie Beatriz, Encanto(Disney+; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • Ariana DeBose, West Side Story(Walt Disney Studios)
    • Leslie Grace, In The Heights (HBO Max; Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Natalie Morales, Language Lessons (Duplass Brothers Productions / Shout! Studios)
    • Rita Moreno, West Side Story (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Rachel Zegler, West Side Story (Walt Disney Studios)

Best Primetime Program – Drama

  • Chicago Fire(NBC; Universal Television, a division of Universal Studio Group, in association with Wolf Entertainment)
    • El Reino (Netflix)
    • Euphoria (HBO/HBO Max; HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24, and The Reasonable Bunch)
    • Now & Then (Apple TV+; Bambú Producciones in association with Apple)
    • Promised Land (ABC; ABC Signature)
    • Selena: The Series (Netflix; A Campanario Entertainment Production for Netflix)
    • Señorita 89 (Pantaya; Fremantle, Fabula, Pantaya, and StarzPlay)

Best Primetime Program – Comedy

  • Acapulco(Applet TV+; Lionsgate Television / 3Pas Studios / The Tannenbaum Company for Apple)
    • Gentefied (Netflix)
    • Love, Victor (Hulu; 20thTelevision)
    • Saved by the Bell (Peacock; Universal Television, a division of Universal Studio Group, in association with Big Wig Productions)
    • With Love (Prime Video; GloNation and Amazon Studios)

Best Primetime Program – Special or Movie

  • Book of Love(Prime Video; Amazon Studios)
    • Madres (Prime Video; Blumhouse and Amazon Studios)
    • The Valet (Hulu; Hulu, Lionsgate, 3Pas Studios)
    • Torn From Her Arms (Lifetime; OZY Media and Motion Picture Corporation of America for Lifetime)

Best Director – Television

  • Antonio Campo, The Staircase(HBO/HBO Max; A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films)
    • Linda Yvette Chavez, Gentefied(Netflix; Netflix)
    • America Ferrera, Gentefied (Netflix; Netflix)
    • Zetna Fuentes, This Is Us (NBC Network; 20th Television)
    • Reinaldo Marcus Green, We Own This City (HBO/HBO Max; HBO in association with Blown Deadline Productions and Spartan Productions)
    • Jorge R. Gutierrez, Maya and the Three (Netflix; A Netflix Series)
    • Guillermo Navarro, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+; Apple Studios)

Best Actor – Drama (Television)

  • Manolo Cardona, Quién Mató a Sara? / Who Killed Sara?(Netflix; Una Producción de Perro Azul / Netflix)
    • Manuel Garcia-Rulfo, The Lincoln Lawyer(Netflix; An A+E Studios Production for Netflix)
    • Oscar Isaac, Scenes From a Marriage (HBO/HBO Max; HBO in association with Sheleg, Media Res, Endeavor Content and Filmlance)
    • Jaden Michael, Colin in Black & White (Netflix; Array for Netflix)
    • José María Yazpik, Narcos: Mexico (Netflix; Gaumont for Netflix)
    • Daniel Zovatto, Vandal (Fuse; Exilium, Oscura Film)

Best Actress – Drama (Television)

  • Morena Baccarin, The Endgame(NBC; Universal Television, a division of Universal Studio Group, in association with Nicholas Wootton Productions, Jake Coburn Productions, My So-Called Company, Perfect Storm Entertainment)
    • Rosario Dawson, DMZ(HBO/HBO Max; Warner Bros. Television Studios in association with Array Filmworks and Analog for HBO Max)
    • Ariana Guerra, Madres (Prime Video; Blumhouse and Amazon Studios)
    • Justina Machado, Switched Before Birth (Lifetime; Big Dreams Entertainment and Swirl for Lifetime)
    • Rosie Perez, Now & Then (Apple TV+; Bambú Producciones in association with Apple)
    • Judy Reyes, Torn From Her Arms (Lifetime; OZY Media and Motion Picture Corporation of America)
    • Christian Serratos, Selena: The Series (Netflix; A Campanario Entertainment Production for Netflix)

Best Actor – Comedy (Television)

  • Michael Cimino, Love, Victor(Hulu; 20th Television)
    • Joaquin Cosio, Gentefied(Netflix)
    • Eugenio Derbez, The Valet (Hulu; Hulu, Lionsgate, 3Pas Studios)
    • Frankie Rodriguez, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+; Disney Branded Television)
    • Carlos Santos, Gentefied (Netflix)

Best Actress – Comedy (Television)

  • Selena Gomez, Only Murders In The Building(Hulu; 20th Television)
    • Karrie Martin Lachney, Gentefied(Netflix)
    • Victoria Moroles, Plan B (Hulu; Counterbalance Entertainment, American High, LD Entertainment)
    • Camila Perez, Acapulco (Apple TV+; Lionsgate Television / 3Pas Studios / The Tannenbaum Company for Apple)
    • Emeraude Toubia, With Love (Prime Video; GloNation and Amazon Studios)

Best Supporting Actor – Drama (Television)

  • Gael García Bernal, Station Eleven(HBO/HBO Max; HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios Production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog)
    • Benjamin Bratt, DMZ(HBO/HBO Max; Warner Bros. Television Studios in association with Array Filmworks and Analog for HBO Max)
    • Santiago Cabrera, Star Trek: Picard (Paramount+; CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment)
    • Clayton Cardenas, Mayans M.C. (FX; 20th Television and FX Productions)
    • Alfonso Herrera, Ozark (Netflix; MRC for Netflix)
    • Jon Huertas, This Is Us (NBC; 20th Television)
    • Felix Solis, Ozark (Netflix; MRC for Netflix)

Best Supporting Actress – Drama (Television)

  • Aimee Carrero, MAID(Netflix; John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix)
    • Rosario Dawson, Dopesick(Hulu; Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company, 20th Television)
    • Alexa Demie, Euphoria (HBO/HBO Max; HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24, and The Reasonable Bunch)
    • Fátima Molina, Torn From Her Arms (Lifetime; OZY Media and Motion Picture Corporation of America)
    • Natasha Perez, Selena: The Series (Netflix; A Campanario Entertainment Production for Netflix)
    • Patricia Velasquez, List of a Lifetime (Lifetime; Ninth House Films and MarVista Entertainment for Lifetime)

Best Supporting Actor – Comedy (Television)

  • Damián Alcázar, Acapulco(Apple TV+; Lionsgate Television / 3Pas Studios / The Tannenbaum Company for Apple)
    • Jaime Camil, Schmigadoon!(Apple TV+; Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple)
    • Fernando Carsa, Acapulco (Apple TV+; Lionsgate Television / 3Pas Studios / The Tannenbaum Company for Apple)
    • Aaron Dominguez, Only Murders In The Building (Hulu; 20th Television)
    • Harvey Guillén, What We Do in the Shadows (FX; FX Productions)
    • James Martinez, Love, Victor (Hulu; 20th Television)

Best Supporting Actress – Comedy (Television)

  • Sheila Carrasco, Ghosts(CBS; CBS Studios in association with Lionsgate Television and BBC Studios’ Los Angeles production arm)
    • Ariana DeBose, Schmigadoon!(Apple TV+; Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple)
    • Melissa Fumero, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC; Universal Television, a division of Universal Studio Group, in association with Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions, and 3 Arts Entertainment)
    • Selenis Leyva, Diary of a Future President (Disney+; Disney Branded Television)
    • Grasie Mercedes, Grand Crew (NBC; Universal Television, a division of Universal Studio Group, in association with P-Jack Industries, Dr. Goor Productions)

Best Young Actor (Television)

  • Raphael Alejandro, Bunk’d(Disney Channel; Disney Branded Television)
    • Everly Carganilla, The Afterparty(Apple TV+; Lord Miller / TriStar TV / Sony Pictures Television for Apple)
    • Scarlett Estevez, Christmas Again (Disney Channel; Disney Branded Television)
    • Justin Sanchez, Ghostwriter (Apple TV+; Sesame Workshop / Sinking Ship in association with Apple)
    • Nik Sanchez, Safe Room (Lifetime; Astute Films for Lifetime)

Best Voice-Over Actor (Television)

  • Summer Rose Castillo, Alma’s Way(PBS KIDS; Fred Rogers Productions, Pipeline Studios)
    • Eden Espinosa, Alice’s Wonderland Bakery(Disney Junior; Disney Branded Television)
    • Sarah-Nicole Robles, The Owl House (Disney Channel; Disney Branded Television)
    • Zoe Saldaña, Maya and the Three (Netflix)
    • Neo Vela, Alma’s Way (PBS KIDS; Fred Rogers Productions, Pipeline Studios)

Best Variety or Reality Show

  • ¿Quién Es La Máscara?(Televisa, Las Estrellas; Endemolshine Boomdog / Televisa)
    • Aida Rodriguez: Fighting Words (HBO/HBO Max; HBO Max in association with Art & Industry and Dancing with Raymond Media House)
    • Don’t Cancel Me with Amara La Negra (Fuse; Fuse Media Content Studio)
    • Home Sweet Home (NBC/Peacock; Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ARRAY Filmworks)
    • Pan Y Circo (Prime Video; Amazon Studios)
    • We’re Here (HBO/HBO Max; HBO in association with House of Opus 20 and IPC)

Best Youth Programming

  • Alma’s Way(PBS KIDS; Fred Rogers Productions, Pipeline Studios)
    • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
    • The Owl House (Disney Channel; Disney Branded Television)
    • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network; Cartoon Network Studios)

Best Music Composition for Film or Television

  • Carlos José Alvarez, Cocaine Cowboys: The Kings of Miami(Netflix; A Netflix Original Documentary Series / A Rakontur Production)
    • Tim Davies and Gustavo Santaoalla, Maya and the Three(Netflix; A Netflix Series)
    • Camilo Lara, Gentefied (Netflix)
    • Lin-Manuel Miranda & Germaine Franco, Encanto (Disney+; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • Cristobal Tapia de Veer, The White Lotus (HBO/HBO Max; HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.)

Best Music Supervision for Film or Television

  • Lynn Fainchtein, Selena: The Series(Netflix; A Campanario Entertainment Production for Netflix)
    • Tom MacDougall, Encanto(Disney+; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • Javier Nuño & Joe Rodriguez, Acapulco (Apple TV+; Lionsgate Television / 3Pas Studios / The Tannenbaum Company for Apple)

Best Documentary

  • America ReFramed: Five Years North(WORLD Channel; American Documentary, Inc., WORLD Channel)
    • Invisible Valley (Fuse; Invisible Valley LLC)
    • Los Hermanos/The Brothers (PBS; Patch Work Films, ITVS and Latino Public Broadcasting)
    • POV: On the Divide (PBS; A Fishbowl Films production in association with Giving Voice Films, Willa Productions and Latino Public Broadcasting, and is a co-production of POV)
    • Through Our Eyes (HBO/HBO Max; HBO Max and Sesame Workshop)
    • VOCES: American Exile (PBS; Burning Box Studio, WKAR Public Media/East Lansing, and Latino Public Broadcasting)

Best Informational Program

  • KIKIMITA: The Hansel Emmanuel Donato Story(ESPN)
    • La Frontera with Pati Jinich (PBS; Mexican Table and Frank in association with PBS)
    • SC Featured: Rooted (ESPN)
    • Somos Latinas (ESPN)

Best Short Film

  • American Masters and VOCES: Lights, Camera, Acción(PBS; NGL Studios, Latino Public Broadcasting, and American Masters Pictures)
    • Growing Fangs (Disney+; The Walt Disney Company)
    • Us Again (Disney+; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
    • Worry Dolls (Crypt TV; 8A Entertainment)

Best Commercial Advertisement or Social Awareness Campaign

  • Are You Listening?(HBO Max; WORD Creative)
    • Drawn To (Cartoon Network; Cartoon Network Studios)
    • Iconos (MARCA Miami, Right Cut Media, Landia)
    • Nuestras Niñas, Las Mujeres Imparables del Futuro (Telemundo Network; GYE/ Kreative Kontent)

Daniel Brühl to Star in the Upcoming Warhol-Basquiat Film “The Collaboration”

Daniel Brühl is ready to collaborate

The 44-year-old Spanish-German actor and filmmaker has signed on to star alongside Paul Bettany and Jeremy Pope in the upcoming WarholBasquiat film The Collaboration, based on the acclaimed play by four-time Oscar nominee Anthony McCarten, which heads into production in Boston in September.

Daniel BruhlThe Collaboration revolves around the relationship between the two iconic artists, starting in the summer of 1984. International superstar Andy Warhol (Bettany) and the art scene’s newest wunderkind, Jean-Michel Basquiat (Pope), agree to work together on what may be the most talked about exhibition in the history of modern art. But can these two creative giants co-exist with such opposing views of life and art? (Things worked out in the end, of course, with Warhol and Basquiat’s works now selling for tens of millions.)

Brühl has been tapped for the role of Bruno Bischofberger, the legendary art impresario who first suggested a series of collaborations between Basquiat and Warhol, two artists at very different junctures in their lives and careers in the 1980s.

McCarten adapted his play, which made its world premiere at London’s Young Vic Theatre in February, with Bettany and Pope as Warhol and Basquiat, respectively. Renowned theatre director and writer Kwame Kwei-Armah is returning to mount the film, in his feature debut, after directing the play in its original run. Oscar winner Hannah Beachler will serve as its production designer, with Oscar nominee Robert Yeoman as its cinematographer.

Once production on the Collaboration film has wrapped, the play will head to Broadway, with Kwei-Armah, Bettany and Pope once again returning. Previews will begin at MTC’s Samuel J. Friedman Theatre on November 29, with December 20 set as opening night.

Brühl is a Golden Globe, SAG, and BAFTA Award nominee who has previously been seen starring in films like The King’s ManRush, Inglourious BasterdsCaptain America: Civil WarThe Bourne Ultimatum and A Most Wanted Man, as well as the series The Falcon and the Winter Soldier and The Alienist.

His other upcoming projects include the sports drama 2 Win, from director Stefano Mordini, and the thriller Rich Flu, from director Galder Gaztelu-Urrutia, in which Rosamund Pike and Macaulay Culkin are also set to 8-star.

Oscar Isaac Earns First Primetime Emmys Nomination for His Work on HBO’s “Scenes From a Marriage”

Oscar Isaac is celebrating a special first

Nominations for the 74th Primetime Emmy Awards have been announced, with the 43-year-old Cuban-Guatemalan actor earning the first Primetime Emmy nod of his career.

Oscar IsaacIsaac is nominated in the Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie category for his acclaimed work in HBO’s Scenes From a Marriage. He previously earned Screen Actors Guild and Golden Globe award nods for his performance on the series.

Colman Domingo has also picked up his first Emmy nod.

The 52-year-old Guatemalan American actor, writer and director is up for Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series for his portrayal of Ali on HBO’s Euphoria.

Sergio Trujillo is a first-time Emmy nominee.

The Tony Award-nominated Colombian theater director and choreographer is nominated in the Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming category for choreographing Annie Live! for NBC.

Trujillo will face stiff competition from Tessandra Chavez, who co-choreographed Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough for ABC.

Chavez, a Latina dance powerhouse, is a two-time Emmy winner.

Karamo Brown is hoping the third time will be the charm…

The part-Cuban American television host is nominated alongside his Queer Eye co-hosts in the Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program category. It’s the third consecutive nomination for Brown and his co-hosts.

Cristobal Tapia de Veer is a two-time Emmy nominee this year…

The 48-year-old Chilean-born Canadian film and television score composer is nominated in the Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music and Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) categories for his work on HBO/HBO Max series The White Lotus.

Janet Lopez is nominated in the Outstanding Music Supervision category for her work on The White Lotus.

This year’s Emmys will be awarded across two weekends, with the two-night Creative Arts portion set for September 3-4. The Primetime ceremony will be broadcast live Monday, September 12 on NBC and stream live on Peacock.

A total of 119 categories are in play to recognize the year’s best in TV and streaming.

Here’s the complete list of nominees:

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC
High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch

Ozark • Netflix
MRC for Netflix

Severance • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Squid Game • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix

Stranger Things • Netflix
Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Succession • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Yellowjackets • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Entertainment One

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Barry • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max
HBO

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video
Amazon Studios

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu
20th Television

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

What We Do In The Shadows • FX
FX Productions

Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series

Dopesick • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

The Dropout • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television

Inventing Anna • Netflix
A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia

Pam & Tommy • Hulu
Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America
Jodie Comer as Villanelle

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Melanie Lynskey as Shauna

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America
Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri

The Morning Show • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple
Reese Witherspoon as Bradley Jackson

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Zendaya as Rue

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Brian Cox as Logan Roy

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee Jung-jae as Seong Gi-hun

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill / Saul Goodman

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Adam Scott as Mark Scout

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Quinta Brunson as Janine Teagues

The Flight Attendant • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden

The Great • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Elle Fanning as Catherine The Great

Insecure • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Issa Rae as Issa

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jean Smart as Deborah Vance

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX • FX Productions
Donald Glover as Earn

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader as Barry Berkman / Barry Block

The Great • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Nicholas Hoult as Peter/Pugachev

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Steve Martin as Charles-Haden Savage

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Martin Short as Oliver Putnam

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max • A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films
Toni Collette as Kathleen

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julia Garner as Anna Delvey

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Lily James as Pamela Anderson

Impeachment: American Crime Story • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions
Sarah Paulson as Linda Tripp

Maid • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Margaret Qualley as Alex

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Amanda Seyfried as Elizabeth Holmes

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max • A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films
Colin Firth as Michael Peterson

Under The Banner Of Heaven • FX • FX Productions
Andrew Garfield as Detective Jeb Pyre

Scenes From A Marriage • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sheleg, Media Res, Endeavor Content and Filmlance
Oscar Isaac as Jonathan

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Michael Keaton as Dr. Samuel Finnix

Station Eleven • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Himesh Patel as Jeevan Chaudhary

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Sebastian Stan as Tommy Lee

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video
Amazon Studios

Nailed It! • Netflix
Magical Elves for Netflix

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder

Top Chef • Bravo
Magical Elves

The Voice • NBC
MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC
ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC
Universal Television and Broadway Video

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
CBS Studios

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media

Saturday Night Live • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC
Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street

The Oscars • ABC
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC
Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation

The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! • CBS
White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Adele: One Night Only • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions

Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix
Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts • HBO/HBO Max
Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix
Irwin Entertainment for Netflix

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS
Alex Coletti Productions

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Anthony Carrigan as NoHo Hank

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Toheeb Jimoh as Sam Obisanya

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Tyler James Williams as Gregory Eddie

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bowen Yang as Various Characters

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch

The Morning Show • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple
Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Park Hae-soo as Cho Sang-woo

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
John Turturro as Irving Bailiff

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Christopher Walken as Burt Goodman

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Oh Yeong-su as Oh Il-nam

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Murray Bartlett as Armond

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Jake Lacy as Shane Patton

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Will Poulter as Billy Cutler

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Seth Rogen as Rand Gauthier

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Peter Sarsgaard as Rick Mountcastle

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Sackler

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Steve Zahn as Mark Mossbacher

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Janelle James as Ava Coleman

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Sarah Niles as Dr. Sharon Fieldstone

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Sheryl Lee Ralph as Barbara Howard

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Juno Temple as Keeley Jones

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Patricia Arquette as Harmony Cobel

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Jung Ho-yeon as Kang Sae-byeok

Yellowjackets • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Christina Ricci as Misty

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
J. Smith-Cameron as Gerri Kellman

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Sarah Snook as Shiv Roy

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Sydney Sweeney as Cassie

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Connie Britton as Nicole Mossbacher

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Jennifer Coolidge as Tanya

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Alexandra Daddario as Rachel Patton

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Kaitlyn Dever as Betsy Mallum

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Natasha Rothwell as Belinda

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Sydney Sweeney as Olivia Mossbacher

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Mare Winningham as Diane Mallum

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • Pilot • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Quinta Brunson, Written by

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Duffy Boudreau, Written by

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Written by Bill Hader, Written by

Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Written by Paul W. Downs, Written by Jen Statsky, Written by

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu
20th Television
Steve Martin, Written by John Hoffman, Written by

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jane Becker, Written by

What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino • FX
FX Productions
Sarah Naftalis, Written by

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX
FX Productions
Stefani Robinson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Plan And Execution • AMC
High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Chris Mundy, Written by

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Dan Erickson, Written by

Squid Game • One Lucky Day • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Written by

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Jesse Armstrong, Written by

Yellowjackets • F Sharp • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Jonathan Lisco, Written by Ashley Lyle, Written by Bart Nickerson, Written by
|
Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Ashley Lyle, Written by Bart Nickerson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • The People vs. Purdue Pharma • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Danny Strong, Written by

The Dropout • I’m In A Hurry • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Elizabeth Meriwether, Written for Television by

Impeachment: American Crime Story • Man Handled • FX
20th Television and FX Productions
Sarah Burgess, Written by

MAID • Snaps • Netflix
John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Molly Smith Metzler, Written by

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Patrick Somerville, Written by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Mike White, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Tracey Ashley, Head Writer Robin Thede, Writer Alrinthea Carter, Writer Michelle Davis, Writer Sonia Denis, Writer Jonterri Gadson, Writer Chloé Hilliard, Writer Shenovia Large, Writer Natalie McGill, Writer

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC
Dan Amira, Head Writer Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer David Angelo, Writer Devin Delliquanti, Writer Zach DiLanzo, Writer Jennifer Flanz, Writer Jason Gilbert, Writer Josh Johnson, Writer David Kibuuka, Writer Matt Koff, Writer Christiana Mbakwe, Writer Trevor Noah, Writer Joseph Opio, Writer Randall Otis, Writer Kat Radley, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Ashton Womack, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer Owen Parsons, Senior Writer Charlie Redd, Senior Writer Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer Seena Vali, Senior Writer Johnathan Appel, Writer Ali Barthwell, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Liz Hynes, Writer Greg Iwinski, Writer Ryan Ken, Writer Mark Kramer, Writer Sofía Manfredi, Writer John Oliver, Writer Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer Chrissy Shackelford, Writer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
CBS Studios
Ariel Dumas, Head Writer Jay Katsir, Head Writer Delmonte Bent, Written by Michael Brumm, Written by Aaron Cohen, Written by Stephen T. Colbert, Written by Paul Dinello, Written by Glenn Eichler, Written by Gabe Gronli, Written by Barry Julien, Written by Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by Eliana Kwartler, Written by Matt Lappin, Written by Caroline Lazar, Written by Pratima Mani, Written by Felipe Torres Medina, Written by Opus Moreschi, Written by Carley Moseley, Written by Asher Perlman, Written by Tom Purcell, Written by Kate Sidley, Written by Brian Stack, Written by John Thibodeaux, Written by Steve Waltien, Written by

Saturday Night Live • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Michael Che, Head Writer Alison Gates, Head Writer Streeter Seidell, Head Writer Colin Jost, Head Writer Kent Sublette, Head Writer Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer Dan Bulla, Written by Mike DiCenzo, Written by Billy Domineau, Written by Alex English, Written by Martin Herlihy, Written by Steve Higgins, Written by John Higgins, Written by Vanessa Jackson, Written by Erik Kenward, Written by Tesha Kondrat, Written by Ben Marshall, Written by Lorne Michaels, Written by Jake Nordwind, Written by Ben Silva, Written by Will Stephen, Written by Celeste Yim, Written by Anna Drezen, Written by Steven Castillo, Written by Rob Klein, Written by Jasmine Pierce, Written by Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Ali Wong: Don Wong • Netflix
A24 for Netflix
Ali Wong, Written by

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe -Hungary For Democracy • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC
Ian Berger, Writer Devin Delliquanti, Writer Jennifer Flanz, Writer Jordan Klepper, Writer Zhubin Parang, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rotten Science
Jerrod Carmichael, Written by

Nicole Byer: BBW (Big Beautiful Weirdo) • Netflix
All Things Comedy for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Written by

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix
Irwin Entertainment for Netflix
Norm Macdonald, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix
Abstract Submarine for Netflix
Andrew Rossi, Written by

How To With John Wilson • How To Appreciate Wine • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns Movies and Blow Out Productions
John Wilson, Written by Michael Koman, Written by Susan Orlean, Written by Conner O’Malley, Written by

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs
Mark Monroe, Written by

The Problem With Jon Stewart • The Economy • Apple TV+
Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple
Chelsea Devantez, Head Writer Jon Stewart, Writer Kristen Acimovic, Writer

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG
Felicity Morris, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • New Jazz • FX
FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Directed by

The Ms. Pat Show • Baby Daddy Groundhog Day • BET+
20th Television, DAE Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment
Mary Lou Belli, Directed by

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu
20th Television
Cherien Dabis, Directed by

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu
20th Television
Jamie Babbit, Directed by

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
MJ Delaney, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Jason Bateman, Directed by

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Ben Stiller, Directed by

Squid Game • Red Light, Green Light • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Directed by

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Mark Mylod, Directed by

Succession • The Disruption • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Cathy Yan, Directed by

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Lorene Scafaria, Directed by

Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Karyn Kusama, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • The People vs. Purdue Pharma • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Danny Strong, Directed by

The Dropout • Green Juice • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Michael Showalter, Directed by

The Dropout • Iron Sisters • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Francesca Gregorini, Directed by

Maid • Sky Blue • Netflix
John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
John Wells, Directed by

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Hiro Murai, Directed by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Mike White, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Bridget Stokes, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Union Busting • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by Christopher Werner, Directed by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1252 • NBC
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Artistic Musical Performance By Chance The Rapper; Monologue: Ukraine & Russian War, January 6 Committee Evidence On Trump & Donald Jr.; Guest Beanie Feldstein • CBS
CBS Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Billie Eilish • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by Liz Patrick, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Adele: One Night Only • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions
Paul Dugdale, Directed by

Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix
Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy
Stan Lathan, Directed by

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rotten Science
Bo Burnham, Directed by

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix
Irwin Entertainment for Netflix
Norm Macdonald, Directed by Jeff Tomsic, Directed by

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC
Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix
Abstract Submarine for Netflix
Andrew Rossi, Directed by

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+
Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited
Peter Jackson, Directed by

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films
Judd Apatow, Directed by Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs
Amy Poehler, Directed by

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN
CNN Original Series, RAW
Ian Denyer, Directed by

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime
Showtime Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries
W. Kamau Bell, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

Cheer • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix
One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix
Greg Whiteley, Directed by

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Naked • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Nneka Onuorah, Directed by

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Aaron Krummel, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Moulin Ru: The Rusical • VH1
World of Wonder
Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Freedmen’s Town • Bravo
Magical Elves
Ari Boles, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jerrod Carmichael • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jerrod Carmichael as Host

Curb Your Enthusiasm • Igor, Gregor, & Timor • HBO/HBO Max
HBO
Bill Hader as Igor/Gregor/Timor

Ted Lasso • Inverting The Pyramid Of Success • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
James Lance as Trent Crimm

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu
20th Television
Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas

Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Christopher McDonald as Marty

Ted Lasso • Midnight Train To Royston • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host Karamo Brown, Host Tan France, Host Antoni Porowski, Host Jonathan Van Ness, Host

Nailed It! • Netflix
Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Shark Tank • ABC
MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Cuban, Host Barbara Corcoran, Host Lori Greiner, Host Robert Herjavec, Host Daymond John, Host Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef • Bravo
Magical Elves
Padma Lakshmi, Host

Making It • NBC
Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Amy Poehler, Host Nick Offerman, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Succession • Lion In The Meadow • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Adrien Brody as Josh Aaronson

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
James Cromwell as Ewan Roy

Euphoria • Ruminations: Big And Little Bullys • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Colman Domingo as Ali

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini

Ozark • You’re The Boss • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Tom Pelphrey as Ben Davis

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Alexander Skarsgård as Lukas Matsson

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jane Adams as Nina Daniels

Hacks • Retired • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Harriet Sansom Harris as Susan

Only Murders In The Building • Double Time • Hulu
20th Television
Jane Lynch as Sazz Pataki

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Laurie Metcalf as Weed

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kaitlin Olson as DJ

Ted Lasso • The Signal • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Harriet Walter as Deborah

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Hope Davis as Sandi Furness

The Morning Show • Testimony • Apple TV+
Media Res in association with Apple
Marcia Gay Harden as Maggie Brener

Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Martha Kelly as Laurie

Succession • What It Takes • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Sanaa Lathan as Lisa Arthur

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Anacostia • YouTube
Southeast Boy Productions, LLC
Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Grey

Immoral Compass • The Roku Channel
All Things Comedy, Irwin Entertainment
Bill Burr as Rick

State Of The Union • SundanceTV
See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV
Brendan Gleeson as Scott

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix
Netflix
Tim Robinson as Various Characters

Words With Ike (Cake) • FX
FX Productions
Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Intersection • YouTube
Messmerize Entertainment
Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya

State Of The Union • SundanceTV
See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV
Patricia Clarkson as Ellen

Desi Lydic Foxsplains • YouTube
Central Productions, LLC
Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic

Cooper’s Bar • YouTube
Liam Films, AMC, AMC Networks Content Room
Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer

Bridesman • YouTube
rubbertape
Sydnee Washington as Judith

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Moon Knight • The Friendly Type • Disney+
Marvel Studios
F. Murray Abraham as Khonshu

Bridgerton • Capital R Rake • Netflix
A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

What If…? • What If… T’Challa Became A Star-Lord? • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Chadwick Boseman as Star Lord T’Challa

Big Mouth • A Very Big Mouth Christmas • Netflix
Netflix
Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

Central Park • Central Dark • Apple TV+
20th Television Animation
Stanley Tucci as Bitsy

Archer • London Time • FX
FX Productions
Jessica Walter as Malory Archer

What If…? • What If… Ultron Won? • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Jeffrey Wright as The Watcher

Outstanding Narrator

Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Civil War • History
Six West Media group for History Channel
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Narrator

The Mating Game • In Plain Sight • Discovery+
A Silverback Films Production for BBC, Discovery and NHK co-produced with Bilibili and France Télévisions
David Attenborough, Narrator

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime
Showtime Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries
W. Kamau Bell, Narrator

Serengeti II • Intrigue • Discovery+
Produced by XIX Entertainment and John Downer Productions for the BBC, the Discovery Channel and BBC Studios Distribution
Lupita Nyong’o, Narrator

Our Great National Parks • A World Of Wonder • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media
Barack Obama, Narrator

Outstanding Television Movie

Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers • Disney+
Mandeville Films

Ray Donovan: The Movie • Showtime
Showtime Presents, The Mark Gordan Company, David Hollander Productions

Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon • Paramount+
MTV Entertainment Studios

The Survivor • HBO/HBO Max
HBO presents a Bron Studios and New Mandate Films Production in association with Baltimore Pictures, Endeavor Content, USC Shoah Foundation and Creative Wealth Media

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • The Roku Channel
Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV+
Apple presents a CBS Studios production in association with Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer James Corden, Executive Producer Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer David Young, Co-Executive Producer Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer Diana Miller, Producer

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix
Netflix
Zach Kanin, Executive Producer Tim Robinson, Executive Producer Akiva Schaffer, Executive Producer Ali Bell, Executive Producer Alex Bach, Executive Producer Alice Mathias, Executive Producer

Late Night With Seth Meyers CORRECTIONS • YouTube
Universal Television and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
Seth Meyers, Executive Producer/Host Mike Shoemaker, Executive Producer

The Randy Rainbow Show • YouTube
4 Irene Productions Inc.
Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer Victoria Varela, Producer Michael J. Moritz Jr., Producer Jesse Kissel, Producer

Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News • Paramount+
CBS Studios, Late Night Cartoons
RJ Fried, Executive Producer Tim Luecke, Executive Producer Chris Licht, Executive Producer Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Between The Scenes -The Daily Show • YouTube
Central Productions, LLC
Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer David Kibuuka, Supervising Producer Folake Ayiloge, Produced by Jocelyn Conn, Producer

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon A Time In Late Night • TBS
TBS in association with Full Frontal Digital
Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host Allana Harkin, Executive Producer Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer Caroline Dunphy, Producer Anthony Zaccone, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race Whatcha Packin’ With Michelle Visage • VH1
VH1
Ray Hunt, Executive Producer Eric Dimitratos, Co-Executive Producer Joseph Gerbino, Supervising Producer Robert Diminico, Producer Christina D’ambrosio, Producer Michelle Visage, Producer

Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer Paul Briganti, Co-Executive Producer Grace Shaker, Co-Executive Producer Dina Moles, Supervising Producer Sean McIlraith, Producer Matt Yonks, Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo
Magical Elves
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Jo Sharon, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Executive Producer Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer Chris King, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Controlling Britney Spears (New York Times Presents) • FX
The New York Times and Left/Right

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG

We Feed People • Disney+
National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Netflix
Abstract Submarine for Netflix

The Beatles: Get Back • Disney+
Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited

jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary / A TIME Studios Production in association with Creative Control and Leah Natasha Productions

100 Foot Wave • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Showtime
Showtime Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix
A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for Netflix

The Problem With Jon Stewart • Apple TV+
Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN
CNN Original Series, RAW

Vice • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Vice Media LLC

The World According To Jeff Goldblum • Disney+
Nutopia for National Geographic and Disney+

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Changing The Game • Hulu
Hulu, Superfilms Productions, Foton Pictures, Glanzrock Productions
Alex Schmider, Produced by Clare Tucker, Produced by

Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Documentary Films presents a McGee Media and Inkwell Media Production
Henry Louis Gates, Jr., Executive Producer Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer Lisa Heller, Executive Producer Oluwaseum Babalola, Producer Sara Rodriguez, Senior Producer

When Claude Got Shot • PBS
371 Productions, Inc., Independent Television Service and Black Public Media
Brad Lichtenstein, Producer Steven Cantor, Producer Jamie Schutz, Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS
GBH

Fixer Upper: Welcome Home • Magnolia Network
Blind Nil

Love Is Blind • Netflix
Kinetic Content for Netflix

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Shark Tank • ABC
MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Below Deck Mediterranean • Bravo
51 Minds

Cheer • Netflix
One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix
Northern Pictures for Netflix

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • VH1
World of Wonder

Selling Sunset • Netflix
Done and Done Productions and Lionsgate for Netflix

Outstanding Animated Program

Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix
A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix

Bob’s Burgers • Some Like It Bot Part 1: Eighth Grade Runner • Fox
20th Television

Rick And Morty • Mort Dinner Rick Andre • Adult Swim
Rick and Morty LLC

The Simpsons • Pixelated And Afraid • Fox
A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation
What If…? • What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands? • Disney+
Marvel Studios

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

The Boys Presents: Diabolical • John And Sun-Hee • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Sony Pictures Television Studios, Titmouse, Kripke Enterprises, Original Film, and Point Grey Pictures

Love, Death + Robots • Jibaro • Netflix
Blur Studio for Netflix

Robot Chicken • Happy Russian Deathdog Dolloween 2 U • Adult Swim
A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production with Williams Street

Star Wars: Visions • The Duel • Disney+
Kamikaze Douga and Lucasfilm Ltd.

When Billie Met Lisa • Disney+
A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Flight Attendant • Seeing Double • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Nina Ruscio, Production Designer Josh Lusby, Art Director Mari Lappalainen, Art Director Matt Callahan, Set Decorator

Ozark • The Beginning Of The End • Let The Great World Spin • Sanctified • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
David Bomba, Production Designer Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator

Severance • Good News About Hell • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Jeremy Hindle, Production Designer Nick Francone, Production Designer Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Art Director Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer Gim En-jee, Art Director Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer Marci Mudd, Art Director George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Laura Fox, Production Designer Charles Varga, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

The Gilded Age • Never The New • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Universal Television and Neamo Film and Television
Bob Shaw, Production Designer Larry Brown, Art Director Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

The Great • Wedding • Hulu
Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Francesca di Mottola, Production Designer Emma Painter, Art Director Monica Alberte, Set Decorator

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Kasra Farahani, Production Designer Natasha Gerasimova, Art Director Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer Neil Prince, Art Director Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix
Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Chris Trujillo, Production Designer Sean Brennan, Art Director Jess Royal, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Bob Hearts Abishola • Bowango • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Production Designer Gail L. Russell, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Emily In Paris • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • Scents & Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix
MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Anne Seibel, Production Designer Beniôt Tételin, Art Director Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Contestabile, Production Designer Rob Tokarz, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu
20th Television
Curt Beech, Production Designer Jordan Jacobs, Art Director Rich Murray, Set Decorator

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+
Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Bo Welch, Production Designer Don Macaulay, Art Director Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer Stacey Dickinson, Art Director

United States Of Al • Kiss/Maach • Divorce/Talaq • Sock/Jeraab • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Daren Janes, Production Designer Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Anybody Have Something I Can Flog Myself With?
HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Cindy Chao, Production Designer Michele Yu, Production Designer Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Colbert’s “Lord Of The Rings” Rap Celebrates 20 Years Of The Greatest Trilogy In Movie History • CBS
CBS Studios
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer Larry Hartman, Production Designer Brendan Hurley, Art Director Riley Mellon, Art Director

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Thomas Rouse, Production Designer Josh Smith, Art Director

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Catwalk • VH1
World of Wonder
Gianna Costa, Production Designer Allison Spain, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kim Kardashian • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer Melissa Shakun, Art Director

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited
Julio Himede, Production Designer Kristen Merlino, Art Director

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC
Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street
Stephan Olson, Production Designer Raf Lydon, Art Director Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator

The Oscars • ABC
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
David Korins, Production Designer Margaux Lapresle, Art Director

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC
Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer Shelley Rodgers, Art Director Maria Garcia, Art Director

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 • Prime Video
Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Willo Perron, Production Designer Steve Morden, Art Director Marc Manabat, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

Barry • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max
HBO
Allison Jones, Casting by Ben Harris, Casting by

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu
20th Television
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Theo Park, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by

Ozark • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Severance • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by Bess Fifer, CSA, Location Casting

Stranger Things • Netflix
Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Carmen Cuba, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Succession • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by

Yellowjackets • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by Libby Goldstein, Casting by Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting Jennifer Page, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting

The Dropout • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by Mark Rutman, Casting by Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by

Inventing Anna • Netflix
A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by Juliette Ménager, Location Casting Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting Alexandra Montag, Location Casting

Pam & Tommy • Hulu
Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Meredith Tucker, Casting by Katie Doyle, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Lynne Spillman, Casting by Blair Kim, Casting by Jazzy Collins, Casting by

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix
Northern Pictures for Netflix
Laura Ritchie, Casting by Kat Elmore, Casting by Jeffrey Marx, Casting by

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Danielle Gervais, Casting by Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by Natalie Pino, Casting by Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting Quinn Fegan, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo
Magical Elves
Samantha Hanks, Casting by Ron Mare, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Annie Live! • Routines: Hard Knock Life / We Got Annie / NYC • NBC
Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television
Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: I Got 5 On It / Dark Fantasy • ABC
BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
Daniella Karagach, Choreographer

The Oscars • Routine: Be Alive • ABC
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Fatima Robinson, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 • Routine: Opening • Prime Video
Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Parris Goebel, Choreographer

Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough • Routine: Moulin Rouge “Roxanne” • ABC
Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney Television
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer Derek Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Euphoria • Routines: Call Me Irresponsible / Holding Out For A Hero / Cheerleader • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Ryan Heffington, Choreographer

Goliath • Routine: The Pain Killer • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer

The Porter • Routines: Opening Stardust Dance Number / Willie Johnson Dance Number / Lucy’s Featured Performance/Songbird • BET+
Inferno Pictures / Sphere Media
Christian Vincent, Choreographer

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Corn Puddin’ / Tribulation / With All Of Your Heart • Apple TV+
Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • Routines: It’s The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year / We Need A Little Christmas / Just The Two Of Us • The Roku Channel
Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company
Mandy Moore, Choreographer Jillian Meyers, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

B Positive • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
The Conners • The Wedding Of Dan And Louise • ABC • Werner Entertainment
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
How I Met Your Father • Pilot • Hulu • 20th Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Three Slaps • FX
FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Carl Herse, Director of Photography

Grown-ish • Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See • Freeform
ABC Signature
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Insecure • Reunited, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography

Russian Doll • Nowhen • Netflix
Universal Television Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media and 3 Arts Entertainment for Netflix
Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography

Loki • Lamentis • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Eric Koretz, Director of Photography

Squid Game • Stick To The Team • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography

Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty • Pieces Of A Man • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with HyperObject Industries, Steeplechase Amusements, Jim Hecht Productions and Jason Shuman Productions
Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Breakthrough Pain • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography

1883 • 1883 • Paramount+
Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

1883 • Lightning Yellow Hair • Paramount+
Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Christina Alexandra Voros, Director of Photography

Gaslit • Will • Starz
UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group
Larkin Seiple, Director of Photography

Moon Knight • Asylum • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Gregory Middleton, ASC, Director of Photography

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Collab: Andy & Basquiat • Netflix
Abstract Submarine for Netflix
Wolfgang Held, Director of Photography

McCartney 3, 2, 1 • These Things Bring You Together • Hulu
Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications
Stuart Winecoff, Director of Photography

100 Foot Wave • Chapter IV – Dancing With God • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic
Mike Prickett, Director of Photography Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by

Our Great National Parks • Chilean Patagonia • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media
Christiaan Muñoz-Salas, Cinematography by Ignacio Walker, Cinematography by

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN
CNN Original Series, RAW
Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography

We Feed People • Disney+
National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production
Kris Kaczor, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Josh Gitersonke, Director of Photography Joshua Argue, Camera Kathryn Barrows, Camera Marc Bennett, Camera Denise Borders, Camera Petr Cikhart, Camera Dave D’Angelo, Camera Chris Ellison, Camera Adam Haisinger, Camera Kevin R. Johnson, Camera Daniel Long, Camera Jeff Philips, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel
Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography Bryan Miller, Director of Photography Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography Charlie Beck, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Dave Arnold, Director of Photography Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography Shane Moore, Director of Photography Randy Lee, Director of Photography Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography Sam Henderson, Camera Carson Doyle, Camera Antonio Baca, Camera

Life Below Zero • Fire In The Sky • National Geographic
BBC Studios for National Geographic
Danny Day, Director of Photography Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • HBCYou Band • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work • VH1
World of Wonder
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera Jason Cooley, Camera Pauline Edwards, Camera Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera Brett Smith, Camera Jeremiah Smith, Camera Justin Umphenour, Camera Jon Schneider, Camera

Survivor • Series Body Of Work • CBS
MGM Television
Scott Duncan, Director of Photography Peter Wery, Director of Photography Russ Fill, Director of Photography Christopher Barker, Director of Photography Granger Scholtz, Director of Photography Josh Bartel, Camera Marc Bennett, Camera Paulo Castillo, Camera Rodney Chauvin, Camera Chris Ellison, Camera Glenn Louis Evans, Camera David J. Frederick, Camera Ben Gamble, Camera Kevin B. Garrison, Camera Nixon George, Camera Matthias Hoffmann, Camera Toby Hogan, Camera Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera Jeff Phillips, Camera Louis Powell, Camera Erick G. Sarmiento, Camera Dirk Steyn, Camera John Tattersall, Camera Holly Tompson, Camera Paulo Velozo, Camera Ryan Hermosura, Camera Callum Andrews, Camera

Outstanding Commercial

Detectives -Apple iPhone 13 Pro
O Positive, Production Company Apple, Ad Agency

Everyone But Jon Hamm -Apple TV+
Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

The Lost Class -Change The Ref
Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency

Skate Nation Ghana -Meta
Love Song, Production Company Droga5, Ad Agency

Teenage Dream -Sandy Hook Promise
BBDO New York, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company

Walter The Cat -Chevy Silverado
Commonwealth//McCann, Ad Agency O Positive, Production Company

Outstanding Period Costumes

Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe • Peacock
UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter
Danny Glicker, Costume Designer Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor Adam Giradet, Assistant Costume Designer

Bridgerton • Harmony • Netflix
A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Sophie Canale, Costume Designer Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor

The First Lady • Cracked Pot • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc.
Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer Felicia Jarvis, Costume Designer Matthew Hemesath, Costume Designer Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer

The Great • Five Days • Hulu
Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Sharon Long, Costume Designer Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land • Disney+
Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Christine Wada, Costume Designer Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+
CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX
FX Productions
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer

The Witcher • Family • Netflix
A Netflix Original Series
Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer

Continue reading

Eugenio Derbez & His 3Pas Studios Sign with Creative Artists Agency (CAA)

Eugenio Derbez is getting creative

The 60-year-old Mexican actor, comedian and filmmaker and his production company 3Pas Studios have signed with Creative Artists Agency (CAA) in all areas.

Eugenio DerbezDerbez has been on a hot streak following the announcement of multiple deals: a first-look deal with TelevisaUnivision’s streamer Vix, a development deal with Encantos for kids content, and a renewal of a first-look film deal at Lionsgate, to name a few.

The 3Pas Studios-produced bilingual series Acapulco for Apple TV+ was recently renewed for a second season.

Derbez is an award-winning actor, writer, director, producer, and philanthropist, who, along with former Pantelion Films executive and producer Ben Odell, built 3Pas Studios, a bilingual production company producing English and Spanish language content for global audiences.

3Pas has offices in Los Angeles, Miami, and Mexico City, where they also have its production services arm, Visceral. Composed of 22 employees, the studio services development and production across English and Spanish language movies, scripted and unscripted content, as well as entertainment for kids and families.

Next, 3Pas will move into podcasting, as well as new, non-media-related businesses.

In 2013, Derbez wrote, produced, starred in, and directed Instructions Not Included, which became the highest-grossing Spanish-language film ever, grossing more than $100 million on a $5 million budget.

Most recently, he starred in the Oscar-winning film Coda, which won Best Picture at the 94th Academy Awards, in addition to Best Ensemble award at the Screen Actors Guild Awards and three British Academy Film Awards, including Best Screenplay.

In addition to starring in and producing his own comedy shows throughout the past 25 years, Derbez has also starred in the 3Pas Studios’ hit movies How To Be A Latin Lover and Overboard as well as Miracles From Heaven, and Dora And The Lost City of Gold.

Up next, he will appear in The Valet, which 3Pas Studios developed and produced along with Lionsgate to premiere via Hulu on May 20th.

3Pas Studios’ other recent projects include Amazon’s De Viaje Con Los Derbez, and the Spanish-language version of LOL: Last One Laughing.

Hulu to Release Eugenio Derbez-Starrer “The Valet” in May

Eugenio Derbez is readying for Valet service this May…

Hulu will premiere its original film The Valetstarring the 60-year-old Mexican actor, comedian and filmmaker and Samara Weaving, will premiere globally across Disney’s streaming services on May 20th.

Eugenio DerbezIn The Valet, world famous movie star Olivia (Weaving) faces a PR disaster when a paparazzi snaps a photo of her with her married lover, Vincent (Max Greenfield). The hard-working valet Antonio (Derbez) accidentally appears in the same photo and is enlisted to pose as Olivia’s new boyfriend as a cover-up. This ruse with Olivia thrusts Antonio into the spotlight and unexpected chaos. In this fish out of water romantic comedy, two worlds and cultures collide as both Olivia and Antonio start to see themselves more clearly than ever before.

The Valet is an English-language remake of the hit 2006 French film of the same name.

The film also stars Betsy BrandtCarmen Salinas LozanoAmaury Nolasco, Marisol Nichols, Diany Rodriguez, Tiana Okoye, John Pirruccello, Ravi Patel, Noemí González and Lunay.

Richard Wong directed from a script by Rob Greenberg and Bob Fisher, with Derbez and Ben Odell producing for 3Pas Studios.

Derbez recently won his first SAG Award for being part of the cast of CODA, which was named Best Picture at Sunday’s Academy Awards.

Ariana DeBose Makes History with “Best Supporting Actress” Oscar Win

Ariana DeBose has closed out awards season with a bang…

During Sunday night’s Academy Awards show, the 31-year-old half-Puerto Rican actress/singer/dancer has won the Oscar for Best Supporting Actress for her portray of Anita in Steven Spielberg’s West Side Story.

Ariana DeBose, West Side Story

DeBose is the second actress to win the Oscar for portraying the iconic Broadway character, following Rita Moreno‘s win in 1962.

DeBose, a North Carolina native, has also made history as the first queer woman of color to win an acting Oscar.

“Imagine this little girl in the backseat of a white Ford focus, look into her eyes and you see an openly queer woman of color, an Afro-Latina who found her strength in life through art,” DeBose said during her acceptance speech.

“So to anybody who has ever questioned your identity— ever, ever ever—or you find yourself living in the gray spaces, I promise you this: There is indeed a place for us.”

DeBose’s other accolades during this awards season include a BAFTA, Golden Globe, Critics Choice, and SAG Award.

DeBose is currently filming Marvel’s Kraven The Hunter in the role of Calypso, which she says has been challenging in a way she hasn’t experienced before.

Yvett Merino and her fellow Encanto producers took home the Oscar forAnimated Feature Film for the acclaimed animated film about a Colombian family touched by magic.

Alberto Mielgo and Leo Sanchez claimed the Animated Short Film Oscar for their project The Windshield Wiper. The film was written, directed and designed by Mielgo.

Here are this year’s Oscar winners:

Best Picture
CODA
Philippe Rousselet, Fabrice Gianfermi and Patrick Wachsberger, Producers

Actress in a Leading Role
Jessica Chastain
The Eyes of Tammy Faye

Actor in a Leading Role
Will Smith
King Richard

Directing
The Power of the Dog
Jane Campion

Music (Original Song)
“No Time To Die” from No Time to Die
Music and Lyric by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell

Documentary Feature
Summer of Soul (…Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Ahmir “Questlove” Thompson, Joseph Patel, Robert Fyvolent and David Dinerstein

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
CODA
Screenplay by Siân Heder

Writing (Original Screenplay)
Belfast
Written by Kenneth Branagh

Costume Design
Cruella
Jenny Beavan

International Feature Film
Drive My Car (Japan)
A C&I Entertainment/Culture Entertainment/Bitters End Production

Actor in a Supporting Role
Troy Kotsur
CODA

Animated Feature Film
Encanto
Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino and Clark Spencer

Visual Effects
Dune
Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Brian Connor and Gerd Nefzer

Cinematography
Dune
Greig Fraser

Actress in a Supporting Role
Ariana DeBose
West Side Story

Makeup and Hairstyling
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram and Justin Raleigh

Production Design
Dune
Production Design: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration: Zsuzsanna Sipos

Film Editing
Dune
Joe Walker

Music (Original Score)
Dune
Hans Zimmer

Live Action Short Film
The Long Goodbye
Aneil Karia and Riz Ahmed

Animated Short Film
The Windshield Wiper
Alberto Mielgo and Leo Sanchez

Documentary Short Subject
The Queen of Basketball
Ben Proudfoot

Best Sound
Dune
Mac Ruth, Mark Mangini, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill and Ron Bartlett

Hulu to Release Season Two of Selena Gomez’s “Only Murders in the Building” in June

Selena Gomez is heading back to the building this summer…

Hulu has announced plans to premiere the second season of its acclaimed comedy series Only Murders in the Building, starring the 29-year-old Mexican American actress/singer, Martin Short and Steve Martin on June 28.

Hulu Renews Selena Gomez's "Only Murders in the Building" for Second SeasonThe series’ first season introduced viewers to Mabel Mora (Gomez), struggling Broadway director Oliver Putnam (Short) and semi-retired TV actor Charles-Haden Savage (Martin), three strangers who came to bond over their obsession with true crime. After a suspicious death in their New York apartment building, the Arconia, the neighbors decide to start their own podcast about their investigation of the death, which the police ruled a suicide.

Season 2 picks up with the trio following the shocking death of Arconia Board President Bunny Folger (Jayne Houdyshell), as they race to unmask her killer. However, three (unfortunate) complications ensue—the trio is publicly implicated in Bunny’s homicide, they are now the subjects of a competing podcast, and they have to deal with a bunch of New York neighbors who all think they committed murder.

Only Murders in the Building debuted on Hulu last August and was renewed for a second season the following month.

The series hails from co-creators and writers Martin and John Hoffman, who executive produce along with Short, Gomez, This Is Us creator Dan Fogelman and Jess Rosenthal.

It received a SAG Awards nomination for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series.

Elizabeth Rodriguez to Star Opposite Jimmy Smits in CBS’ Police Drama Pilot “East New York”

Elizabeth Rodriguez is hittin’ the beat…

The 41-year-old Puerto Rican actress and former Orange is the New Black star will star opposite Jimmy Smits and Amanda Warren in the CBS police drama pilot East New York.

Elizabeth RodriguezCo-written by William Finkelstein and Mike Flynn and directed by Mike Robin, the project centers on Regina Haywood (Warren), the newly promoted deputy inspector of East New York, an impoverished, working-class neighborhood at the eastern edge of Brooklyn. She leads a diverse group of officers and detectives, some of whom are reluctant to deploy her creative methods of serving and protecting during the midst of social upheaval and the early seeds of gentrification.

Rodriguez will portray Crystal Morales, an intuitive detective who is not easily intimidated. She closely guards her private life, making her an object of endless speculation.

In addition to Warren and Smits, they join previously announced series regulars Ruben Santiago-Hudson, Richard Kind, Lavel Schley and Olivia Luccardi.

Warner Bros. Television is the studio.

Rodriguez played Aleida Diaz on Netflix’s Orange Is the New Black, for which she received three consecutive SAG Awards. She was a series regular on AMC’s Fear the Walking Dead, NBC’s Prime Suspect and Cinemax’s Blanco.

Rodriguez most recently completed a starring role in the feature film Allswell, which she also co-wrote and co-produced.