Bad Bunny Leads Pack of People’s Choice Awards Nominees with Seven Nods

Bad Bunny is this year’s People’s Choice darling…

NBC and E! have announced this year’s People’s Choice Awards nominations, with the 28-year-old Puerto Rican rapper and singer earning seven nods.

Bad BunnyBad Bunny will compete for Concert Tour of 2022, Latin Artist of 2022, Male Artist of 2022 and Social Celebrity of 2022.

He’s also up for Song of 2022 for his hit single “Me Porto Bonito”with Chencho Corleone, Album of 2022 for Un Verano Sin Ti, and Collaboration Song of 2022 for Party” with Bad Bunny and Rauw Alejandro, a two-time nominee.

Selena Gomez is the top Latina nominee this year…

The 30-year-old Mexican American actress/singer received four nods, including Social Celebrity of 2022, Comedy TV Star of 2022 and Female TV Star of 2022 for her work on Only Murders in the Building, and Music Video of 2022 for “Let Somebody Go,” her song with Coldplay.

In addition to Rauw, two-time nominees include Jennifer Lopez, Camila Cabello and Karol G.

One-time nominees include Rafael Nadal, Brent Rivera, Anitta, Shakira, Sebastian Yatra, Rosalia, Becky G and Oscar Isaac.

Saturday Night Live cast member Kenan Thompson will return to host this year’s People’s Choice Awards, marking his second consecutive ceremony.

Voting is now open and fans worldwide can vote for their favorite nominee in each of the 40 categories representing movies, television, music and pop culture.

The 2022 People’s Choice Awards will air simultaneously on NBC and E! on Tuesday, December 6 at 9:00 pm ET/PT from the Barker Hangar in Santa Monica, CA.

Live from E!: The 2022 People’s Choice Awards will kick off the night with a red carpet special at 7:00 pm ET/PT on E!.

Here’s a look at the nominees:

Movie of 2022
Bullet Train
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
Elvis
Jurassic World Dominion
Nope
The Batman
Thor: Love and Thunder
Top Gun: Maverick

Comedy Movie of 2022
Fire Island
Hustle
Hocus Pocus 2
Marry Me
Senior Year
The Adam Project
The Lost City
Ticket To Paradise

Action Movie of 2022
Black Adam
Bullet Train
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
Jurassic World Dominion
The Batman
The Woman King
Thor: Love and Thunder
Top Gun: Maverick

Drama Movie of 2022
Nope
Death on the Nile
Don’t Worry Darling
Elvis
Halloween Ends
Luckiest Girl Alive
Scream
Where the Crawdads Sing

Male Movie Star of 2022
Brad Pitt – Bullet Train
Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Love and Thunder
Chris Pratt – Jurassic World Dominion
Daniel Kaluuya – Nope
Dwayne Johnson – Black Adam
Miles Teller – Top Gun: Maverick
Ryan Reynolds – The Adam Project
Tom Cruise – Top Gun: Maverick

Female Movie Star of 2022
Elizabeth Olsen – Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
Gal Gadot – Death on the Nile
Jennifer Garner – The Adam Project
Jennifer Lopez – Marry Me
Joey King – Bullet Train
Keke Palmer – Nope
Queen Latifah – Hustle
Viola Davis – The Woman King

Drama Movie Star of 2022
Austin Butler – Elvis
Daniel Kaluuya – Nope
Florence Pugh – Don’t Worry Darling
Gal Gadot – Death on the Nile
Harry Styles – Don’t Worry Darling
Jamie Lee Curtis – Halloween Ends
Keke Palmer – Nope
Mila Kunis – Luckiest Girl Alive

Comedy Movie Star of 2022
Adam Sandler – Hustle
Channing Tatum – The Lost City
Jennifer Garner – The Adam Project
Jennifer Lopez – Marry Me
Julia Roberts – Ticket To Paradise
Queen Latifah – Hustle
Ryan Reynolds – The Adam Project
Sandra Bullock – The Lost City

Action Movie Star of 2022
Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Love and Thunder
Chris Pratt – Jurassic World Dominion
Dwayne Johnson – Black Adam
Elizabeth Olsen – Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
Joey King – Bullet Train
Tom Cruise – Top Gun: Maverick
Viola Davis – The Woman King
Zöe Kravitz – The Batman

Show of 2022
Abbott Elementary
Better Call Saul
Grey’s Anatomy
House of the Dragon
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Saturday Night Live
Stranger Things
This Is Us

Drama Show of 2022
Better Call Saul
Cobra Kai
Euphoria
Grey’s Anatomy
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ozark
The Walking Dead
This Is Us

Comedy Show of 2022
Abbott Elementary
Black-ish
Only Murders in the Building
Never Have I Ever
Saturday Night Live
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window
Young Rock
Young Sheldon

Reality Show of 2022
90 Day Fiancé: Before the 90 Days
Below Deck Sailing Yacht
Jersey Shore: Family Vacation
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta
The Kardashians
The Real Housewives of Atlanta
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
Selling Sunset

Competition Show of 2022
America’s Got Talent
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
RuPaul’s Drag Race
The Bachelorette
The Masked Singer
Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls
The Voice

Male TV Star of 2022
Dwayne Johnson – Young Rock
Ewan McGregor – Obi-Wan Kenobi
Ice-T – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Jason Bateman – Ozark
Noah Schnapp – Stranger Things
Norman Reedus – The Walking Dead
Oscar Isaac – Moon Knight
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us

Female TV Star of 2022
Millie Bobby Brown – Stranger Things
Ellen Pompeo – Grey’s Anatomy
Kristen Bell – The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window
Maitreyi Ramakrishnan – Never Have I Ever
Mandy Moore – This Is Us
Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary
Selena Gomez – Only Murders in the Building

Drama TV Star of 2022
Ellen Pompeo – Grey’s Anatomy
Jason Bateman – Ozark
Mandy Moore – This Is Us
Mariska Hargitay – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Norman Reedus – The Walking Dead
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us
Sydney Sweeney – Euphoria
Zendaya – Euphoria

Comedy TV Star of 2022
Bowen Yang – Saturday Night Live
Dwayne Johnson – Young Rock
Kenan Thompson – Saturday Night Live
Kristen Bell – The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window
Maitreyi Ramakrishnan – Never Have I Ever
Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary
Selena Gomez – Only Murders in the Building
Tracee Ellis Ross – Black-ish

Daytime Talk Show of 2022
Good Morning America
Live with Kelly and Ryan
The Drew Barrymore Show
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
The Jennifer Hudson Show
The Kelly Clarkson Show
The View
Today with Hoda and Jenna

Nighttime Talk Show of 2022
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Late Night with Seth Meyers
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen

Competition Contestant of 2022
Charli D’Amelio – Dancing with the Stars
Bosco – RuPaul’s Drag Race
Gabby Windey – The Bachelorette
Mayyas – America’s Got Talent
Noah Thompson – American Idol
Selma Blair – Dancing with the Stars
Teyana Taylor – The Masked Singer
Willow Pill – RuPaul’s Drag Race

Reality TV Star of 2022
Chrishell Stause – Selling Sunset
Garcelle Beauvais – The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
Kandi Burruss – The Real Housewives of Atlanta
Kenya Moore – The Real Housewives of Atlanta
Khloé Kardashian – The Kardashians
Kim Kardashian – The Kardashians
Kyle Richards – The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
Mike “The Situation” Sorrentino – Jersey Shore: Family Vacation

Bingeworthy Show of 2022
Bridgerton
Bel-Air
Dahmer-Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Inventing Anna
Severance
The Bear
The Boys
The Thing About Pam

Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show of 2022
House of The Dragon
La Brea
Moon Knight
Obi-Wan Kenobi
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law
Stranger Things
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
The Umbrella Academy

Male Artist of 2022
Bad Bunny
Charlie Puth
Drake
Harry Styles
Jack Harlow
Kendrick Lamar
Luke Combs
The Weeknd

Female Artist of 2022
Beyoncé
Camila Cabello
Doja Cat
Lady Gaga
Lizzo
Megan Thee Stallion
Nicki Minaj
Taylor Swift

Group of 2022
BTS
5 Seconds of Summer
BLACKPINK
Coldplay
Imagine Dragons
Måneskin
OneRepublic
Panic! At The Disco

Song of 2022
“About Damn Time” – Lizzo
“As It Was” – Harry Styles
“Break My Soul” – Beyoncé
“First Class” – Jack Harlow
“Hold My Hand” – Lady Gaga
“Me Porto Bonito” – Bad Bunny & Chencho Corleone
“Super Freaky Girl” – Nicki Minaj
“Wait For U” – Future Featuring Drake & Tems

Album of 2022
Dawn FM – The Weeknd
Growin’ Up – Luke Combs
Harry’s House – Harry Styles
Midnights – Taylor Swift
Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers – Kendrick Lamar
Renaissance – Beyoncé
Special – Lizzo
Un Verano Sin Ti – Bad Bunny

Country Artist of 2022
Carrie Underwood
Kane Brown
Kelsea Ballerini
Luke Combs
Maren Morris
Miranda Lambert
Morgan Wallen
Thomas Rhett

Latin Artist of 2022
Anitta
Bad Bunny
Becky G
Shakira
Karol G
Rauw Alejandro
Rosalía
Sebastián Yatra

New Artist of 2022
Chlöe
Dove Cameron
GAYLE
Latto
Lauren Spencer-Smith
Muni Long
Saucy Santana
Steve Lacy

Music Video of 2022
“Anti-Hero” – Taylor Swift
“As It Was” – Harry Styles
“Left And Right (feat. Jung Kook of BTS)” – Charlie Puth
“Let Somebody Go” – Coldplay X Selena Gomez
“Oh My God” – Adele
“Pink Venom” – BLACKPINK
“PROVENZA” – KAROL G
“Yet To Come (The Most Beautiful Moment) Official” – BTS

Collaboration Song of 2022
“Left And Right” – Charlie Puth Featuring Jung Kook
“Bam Bam” – Camila Cabello Featuring Ed Sheeran
“Do We Have A Problem?” – Nicki Minaj X Lil Baby
“Freaky Deaky” – Tyga X Doja Cat
“Hold Me Closer” – Elton John & Britney Spears
“Jimmy Cooks” – Drake Featuring 21 Savage
“Party” – Bad Bunny & Rauw Alejandro
“Sweetest Pie” – Megan Thee Stallion & Dua Lipa

Concert Tour of 2022
BTS PERMISSION TO DANCE ON STAGE
Bad Bunny: World’s Hottest Tour
Billie Eilish: Happier Than Ever, The World Tour
Dua Lipa Future Nostalgia Tour
Ed Sheeran Tour
Harry Styles Love On Tour
LADY GAGA: The Chromatica Ball
Luke Combs: The Middle of Somewhere Tour

Social Celebrity of 2022
Bad Bunny
Charlie Puth
Doja Cat
Lil Nas X
Lizzo
Reese Witherspoon
Selena Gomez
Snoop Dogg

Social Star of 2022
Addison Rae
Brent Rivera
Charli D’Amelio
Jay Shetty
Khaby Lame
Mikayla Jane Nogueira
Mr Beast
Noah Beck

Comedy Act of 2022
Amy Schumer: Whore Tour
Chris Rock Ego Death World Tour 2022
David Spade: Nothing Personal (Netflix)
Jo Koy: Live from the LA Forum
Kevin Hart: Reality Check
Steve Martin & Martin Short You Won’t Believe What They Look Like Today
Wanda Sykes – Stand Out: An LGBTQ+ Celebration (Netflix)
Whitney Cummings – Jokes (Netflix)

Game Changer of 2022
Chloe Kim
LeBron James
Megan Rapinoe
Nathan Chen
Rafael Nadal
Russell Wilson
Serena Williams
Steph Curry

Pop Podcast of 2022
Anything Goes with Emma Chamberlain
Archetypes
Armchair Expert with Dax Shepard
Call Her Daddy
Conan O’Brien Needs A Friend
Not Skinny But Not Fat
SmartLess
Why Won’t You Date Me? with Nicole Byer

Spotify to Release Oscar Isaac & Julianne Moore’s Original Podcast Drama “Case 63” This Month

Oscar Isaac will be making his Case later this month….

Spotify will release its scripted original podcast drama Case 63, starring the 43-year-old Cuban-Guatemalan actor and Julianne Moore, on October 25.

Oscar IsaacAll 10 episodes of Case 63 will be released exclusively on Spotify.

In the show, Dr. Eliza Knight (Moore), a New York psychiatrist, begins treating a patient registered only as Case 63 (Isaac) — who claims to be a time traveler from the year 2062. What Dr. Knight first believes to be a routine therapeutic case rapidly unfolds into a story that threatens the boundaries of reality.

The series is an adaptation of Caso 63, Spotify’s most-listened-to scripted original podcast in Latin America, produced in Santiago, Chile — the first non-English podcast the company has adapted into multiple languages for multiple markets.

The conclusion to the original story of Pedro Roiter and Dra. Aldunate in Caso 63 arrives October 18, 2022, as the series returns for its third and final season in its Spanish and Portuguese versions.

“‘Case 63’ was my very first audio experience and I was able to see firsthand how immersive and impactful podcasting is as a mode of storytelling,” says Moore in a statement to Variety. “It is a thrilling and timely story — incredibly mysterious and romantic, suspenseful and strange.”

She added that “the opportunity to work with my friends Oscar Isaac and [director] Mimi O’Donnell made the recording a joy. I hope everyone will enjoy listening to it as much as we did making it. ‘Case 63’ is exactly the kind of story that I love.”

Isaac commented, “I’m a big fan of the original Case 63 and it was great to be able to partner with Spotify and Julianne on this adaption.”

The English-language Case 63 is produced by Spotify’s Gimlet studio, Moore’s production company FortySixty and Isaac’s Mad Gene Media. The series is directed by O’Donnell and produced by Katie Pastore. Moore and Isaac serve as executive producers alongside Spotify’s O’Donnell, Dawn Ostroff, Julie McNamara and Javier Piñol. Caso 63 was created and originally written by Julio Rojas.

Caso 63 ranked No. 1 in Spotify’s top podcast charts for nearly a month in Argentina and Mexico after its November 12, 2020, premiere. Paciente 63, the Brazilian adaptation, ranked No. 1 in the country’s local trending podcasts chart for more than two weeks after its premiere in July 2021. In India, Virus 2062, released in September 2021, reached No. 1 on Spotify’s local trending chart.

Oscar Isaac to Serve on Marrakech International Film Festival Jury

Oscar Isaac is reporting for jury duty…

The 43-year-old Cuban-Guatemalan actor will form part of the main jury for the 19th edition of the Marrakech International Film Festival, which runs from November 11-19 in the Moroccan city.

Oscar IsaacIsaac will join Paolo Sorrentino, who was named jury president last month, Danish writer/director Susanne Bier, British actor Vanessa Kirby, German actor Diane Kruger, Australian director Justin Kurzel, Lebanese director and actor Nadine Labaki, Moroccan director Laïla Marrakchi and French actor Tahar Rahim.

The international jury will award the Étoile d’Or to one of the 14 first and second feature films in the competition, which is dedicated to the discovery of filmmakers from around the world.

This will be a particularly significant edition for Marrakech as it marks the event’s first in-person iteration since 2019 after the pandemic led to its cancellation in 2020 and also dashed hopes of a revival in 2021. The participation of such notable jurors signals a potential return to the high-profile of years past.

Marrakech was once a swank and multi-cultural affair that often drew Hollywood A-listers. It then experienced some growing pains, sitting out 2017 due to a reported lack of sponsorship and returning in 2018 under the stewardship of Christoph Terhechte as Artistic Director, who stepped down after two editions. Cannes Critics’ Week veteran Rémi Bonhomme was appointed Artistic Director in early 2020 and this year marks his first physical edition after working to keep the spirit of the event alive throughout this time with virtual iterations of its industry-focused Atlas Workshops project market.

Oscar Isaac to Star in New York Revival of Lorraine Hansberry’s “The Sign in Sidney Brustein’s Window”

Oscar Isaac is embracing the sign

The 43-year-old Cuban-Guatemalan actor will star opposite Rachel Brosnahan  in the first major New York revival of Lorraine Hansberry’s The Sign in Sidney Brustein’s Window this February at the Brooklyn Academy of Music.

Oscar IsaacThe production, running February 4-23, 2023, at the BAM Harvey Theater, will be directed by Obie Award winner Anne Kauffman.

Described by BAM as a “sweeping drama of identity, idealism, and love,” The Sign in Sidney Brustein’s Window is set in 1960s Greenwich Village and focuses on a diverse group of friends “whose loudly proclaimed progressive dreams can’t quite match up with reality. At the center are Sidney and Iris Brustein, fighting to see if their marriage – with all its crackling wit, passion, and petty cruelty – will be the final sacrifice to Sidney’s ideals.”

The play debuted on Broadway in 1964, five years after Hansberry’s masterpiece A Raisin in the Sun and shortly before her death in 1965 at age 34.

The Sign in Brustein’s Window has not been produced on a major New York stage since then.

Kauffman presented an acclaimed revival of the work in 2016 at Chicago’s Goodman Theatre.

“We are in dire need of Hansberry’s voice…we know so little of her and define her by one play: A Raisin in the Sun,” Kauffman said in a statement. “Without a doubt Raisin is a masterpiece, but Hansberry’s evolution and contribution to this country’s culture, history and political motion stretches way beyond that astonishing accomplishment. Her work as an artist and activist is varied and deep. The Sign in Sidney Brustein’s Window, written four years after A Raisin in the Sun, embraces human complexity and frailty while aggressively shaking us free of our delusions, yet very few people know of it. Now they’ll know.”

David Binder, BAM Artistic Director, said, “During the five years I spent working to produce the first Broadway revival of A Raisin in the Sun (in 2004), I fell in love with The Sign in Sidney Brustein’s Window. I shared this passion for Lorraine’s play with Anne and the two of us spent many, many years working together to mount the show in New York. It’s an honor to present Lorraine’s beautiful, and rarely seen, play, finally, at BAM.”

The creative team and full company will be announced soon.

In addition to his numerous screen credits, Isaac has appeared on the New York stage in Hamlet, We Live Here, Romeo and Juliet and Two Gentlemen of Verona and Beauty of the Father, among others.

The original 1964 production of The Sign in Brustein’s Window starred Gabriel Dell and Rita Moreno. A short-lived 1972 revival starred Hal Linden and Zohra Lampert.

Guillermo del Toro Earns Two Saturn Awards Nominations for “Nightmare Alley”

Guillermo del Toro is ringing with pride…

The Saturn Awards have announced the nominations for their 50th anniversary edition, with the 57-year-old Mexican Oscar-winning filmmaker and author earning two nods.

Guillermo del Toro

del Toro is nominated in the Film Direction and Film Writing (Screenplay) categories for his acclaimed work on Nightmare Alley.

Alfredo Molina is nominated in the Supporting Actor in a Film category for his work in Spider-Man: No Way Home.

Colman Domingo is nominated in the Actor in a Network / Cable Series category for his work on AMC’s Fear the Walking Dead.

Harvey Guillen is up for Supporting Actor in a Network / Cable Series for his work on FX’s What We Do in the Shadows.

Oscar Isaac is nominated for Actor in a Streaming Series for his work on Disney+’s Moon Knight.

Rosario Dawson has earned a nod in the Guest Performance in a Streaming Series for her work on Disney+’s The Mandalorian.

The Saturn Awards are organized by the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films.

The winners will be announced on October 25 in an event that will be livestreamed on ElectricNOW.

Here’s the full list of nominees:

FILM

Superhero Film

  • The Batman(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • The Suicide Squad (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Thor: Love and Thunder (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)

Science Fiction Film

  • Crimes of the Future(Neon)
    • Dune (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Free Guy (20th Century Studios)
    • Godzilla vs. Kong (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Jurassic World Dominion (Universal Pictures)
    • Nope (Universal Pictures)

Fantasy Film

  • Cruella(Walt Disney Studios)
    • Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
    • Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Ghostbusters: Afterlife (Sony Pictures)
    • The Green Knight (A24)
    • The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (Lionsgate)

Horror Film

  • A Quiet Place Part II(Paramount Pictures)
    • The Black Phone (Universal Pictures)
    • Last Night in Soho (Focus Features)
    • The Night House (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Scream (Paramount Pictures)
    • X (A24)

Action / Adventure Film

  • RRR – Rise Roar Revolt(Sarigama Cinemas / Variance Films / Potentate)
    • Death on the Nile (20th Century Studios)
    • F9: The Fast Saga (Universal Pictures)
    • No Time to Die (United Artists Releasing)
    • Top Gun: Maverick (Paramount Pictures)
    • West Side Story (20th Century Studios)

Thriller Film

  • Ambulance(Universal Pictures)
    • Nightmare Alley (Searchlight Pictures)
    • The Northman (Focus Features)
    • Old (Universal Pictures)
    • The Outfit (Focus Features)
    • Pig (Neon)

Actor in a Film

  • Timothee Chalamet, Dune(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Tom Cruise, Top Gun: Maverick (Paramount Pictures)
    • Idris Elba, The Suicide Squad(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Tom Holland, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • Daniel Kaluuya, Nope (Universal Pictures)
    • Simu Liu, Shang-Chi and the Legend of The Ten Rings (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Robert Pattinson, The Batman (Warner Bros. Pictures)

Actress in a Film

  • Cate Blanchett, Nightmare Alley(Searchlight Pictures)
    • Emily Blunt, A Quiet Place Part II(Paramount Pictures)
    • Zoe Kravitz, The Batman (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Keke Palmer, Nope (Universal Pictures)
    • Emma Stone, Cruella (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Michelle Yeoh, Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
    • Zendaya, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)

Supporting Actor in a Film

  • Paul Dano, The Batman(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Colin Farrell, The Batman(Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Ethan Hawke, The Black Phone (Universal Pictures)
    • Richard Jenkins, Nightmare Alley (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Alfred Molina, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • Ke Huy Quan, Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
    • Benedict Wong, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)

Supporting Actress in a Film

  • Awkwafina, Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings(Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Jodie Comer, Free Guy(20th Century Studios)
    • Carrie Coon, Ghostbusters: Afterlife (Sony Pictures)
    • Viola Davis, The Suicide Squad (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Stephanie Hsu, Everything Everywhere All at Once (A24)
    • Diana Rigg, Last Night in Soho (Focus Features)
    • Marisa Tomei, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures Marvel)

Younger Actor in a Film

  • Noah Jupe, A Quiet Place Part II(Paramount Pictures)
    • Madeleine McGraw, The Black Phone(Universal Pictures)
    • Millicent Simmonds, A Quiet Place Part II (Paramount Pictures)
    • Mason Thames, The Black Phone (Universal Pictures)
    • Jacob Tremblay, Luca (Pixar / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Finn Wolfhard, Ghostbusters: Afterlife (Sony Pictures)

Film Direction

  • Guillermo del Toro, Nightmare Alley(Searchlight Pictures)
    • Joseph Kosinski, Top Gun: Maverick(Paramount Pictures)
    • Jordan Peele, Nope (Universal Pictures)
    • S. S. Rajamouli, RRR – Rise Roar Revolt (Sarigama Cinemas / Variance Films / Potentate)
    • Matt Reeves, The Batman (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Steve Spielberg, West Side Story (20th Century Studios)
    • Jon Watts, Spider-Man: No Way Home (Sony Pictures / Marvel)

Film Writing (Screenplay)

  • The Batman,Matt Reeves, Peter Craig (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • The Black Phone, Scott Derrickson, C. Robert Cargill (Universal Pictures)
    • Everything Everywhere All at Once, Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (A24)
    • Nightmare Alley, Guillermo del Toro, Kim Morgan (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Nope, Jordan Peele (Universal Pictures)
    • Scream, James Vanderbilt, Guy Busick (Paramount Pictures)
    • Spider-Man: No Way Home, Chris McKenna, Erik Sommers (Sony Pictures / Marvel)

Film Music (Composer)

  • Nope, Michael Abels (Universal Pictures)
    • Cruella, Nicholas Britell (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, Danny Elman (Walt Disney Studios)
    • The Batman, Michael Giacchino (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Nightmare Alley, Nathan Johnson (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Crimes of the Future, Howard Shore (Neon)
    • Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings, Joel P. West (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)

Film Editing

  • Spider-Man: No Way Home, Jeffrey Ford, Leigh Folsom (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • Top Gun: Maverick, Eddie Hamilton (Paramount Pictures)
    • The Batman, William Hoy, Tyler Nelson (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Nightmare Alley, Cam McLauchin (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Everything Everywhere All at Once, Paul Rogers (A24)
    • Nope, Nicholas Monsour (Universal Pictures)
    • Ambulance, Pietro Scalia, Doug Brandt, Calvin Wimmer (Universal Pictures)

Film Production Designer

  • Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings, Sue Chan (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • The Batman, James Chinlund (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Cruella, Fiona Crombie (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Nightmare Alley, Tamara Deverell (Searchlight Pictures)
    • Everything Everywhere All at Once, Jason Kisvarday (A24)
    • Last Night in Soho, Marcus Rowland (Focus Features)
    • Dune,Patrice Vermette (Warner Bros. Pictures)

Film Costume

  • Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings, Kym Barrett (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Cruella, Jenny Beavan (Walt Disney Studios)
    • The Batman, Jacqueline Durran, David Crossman, Glyn Dillon (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Dune, Robert Morgan, Jacqueline West (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Thor: Love and Thunder, Mayes C. Rubeo (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Nightmare Alley, Luis Sequeira (Searchlight Pictures)
    • The Eternals, Sammy Sheldon (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)

Film Make-Up

  • Crimes of the Future, Alexandra Anger, Monica Pavez, Evi Zafiropoulou (Neon)
    • Nightmare Alley, Jo-Ann MacNeil, Mike Hill, Megan Many (Searchlight Pictures)
    • The Batman, Mike Marino, Naomi Donne (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Dune, Donald Mowat, Love Larson, Eva Von Bahr (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Army of the Dead, Justin Raleigh, Ozzy Alvarez, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Victoria Down (Netflix)
    • Thor: Love and Thunder, Matteo Silvi, Adam Johansen (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • The Suicide Squad, Heba Thorisdottir, Greg Funk, Brian Sipe (Warner Bros. Pictures)

Film Visual / Special Effects

  • Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness, Jorundur Rafn Arnarson, Erik Winquist, Joe Letteri (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Ghostbusters: Afterlife, Sheena Duggal, Alessandro Ongaro (Sony Pictures)
    • Godzilla vs. Kong, Kevin Andrew Smith (Warner Bros. Pictures)
    • Jurassic World Dominion, David Vickery (Universal Pictures)
    • Shang-Chi and the Legend Of the Ten Rings, Christopher Townsend, Joe Farrell, Sean Noel Walker, Dan Oliver (Marvel / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Spider-Man: No Way Home, Kelly Port, Chris Waegner, Scott Edelstein, Dan Sudick (Sony Pictures / Marvel)
    • Top Gun: Maverick, Scott R. Fisher, Ryan Tudhope (Paramount Pictures)

Independent Film

  • Alice(Roadside Attractions/Vertical)
    • Dream Horse (Bleecker Street)
    • Dual (RLJE Films)
    • Gold (Screen Media Films)
    • Mass (Bleecker Street)
    • Watcher (IFC Midnight)

International Film

  • RRR – Rise Roar Revolt(Sarigama Cinemas / Variance Films / Potentate)
    • Downton Abbey: A New Era (Focus Features)
    • Eiffel (Blue Fox Entertainment)
    • I’m Your Man (Bleecker Street)
    • Riders of Justice (Magnolia / Magnet Releasing)
    • Silent Night (RLJE Films)

Animated Film

  • The Addams Family 2(United Artists)
    • Encanto (Walt Disney Studios)
    • Lightyear (Pixar / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Luca (Pixar / Walt Disney Studios)
    • Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (A24)
    • Minions: The Rise of Gru (Universal Pictures)

TELEVISION CATEGORIES

Science Fiction Television Series: Network / Cable

  • The Flash(The CW)
    • The Man Who Fell to Earth (Showtime)
    • Supergirl (The CW)
    • Superman & Lois (The CW)
    • Resident Alien (SyFy / Universal)
    • Westworld (HBO)

Fantasy Television Series: Network / Cable

  • DC’s Stargirl(The CW)
    • Doctor Who (BBC America)
    • Ghosts (CBS)
    • La Brea (NBC)
    • Riverdale (The CW)
    • Shining Vale (Starz)

Horror Television Series: Network / Cable

  • American Horror Story: Double Feature(FX)
    • Chucky (SyFy / Universal)
    • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
    • From (EPIX)
    • The Walking Dead (AMC)
    • What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Action / Thriller Series: Network / Cable

  • Better Call Saul(AMC)
    • Big Sky (ABC)
    • The Blacklist (NBC)
    • Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)
    • Dark Winds (AMC)
    • Outlander (Starz)
    • Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Actor in a Network / Cable Series

  • Chiwetel Ejiofor, The Man Who Fell to Earth(Showtime)
    • Tyler Hoechlin, Superman & Lois(The CW)
    • Colman Domingo, Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
    • Harold Perrineau, From (EPIX)
    • Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    • Michael C. Hall, Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)
    • Sam Heughan, Outlander (Starz)

Actress in a Network / Cable Series

  • Caitriona Balfe, Outlander(Starz)
    • Kylie Bunbury, Big Sky(ABC)
    • Courteney Cox, Shining Vale (Starz)
    • Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets (Showtime)
    • Rose McIver, Ghosts (CBS)
    • Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    • Elizabeth Tulloch, Superman & Lois (The CW)

Supporting Actor in a Network / Cable Series

  • Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul(AMC)
    • Tony Dalton, Better Call Saul(AMC)
    • Patrick Fabian, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    • Harvey Guillen, What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
    • Michael James Shaw, The Walking Dead (AMC)
    • Michael Mando, Better Call Saul (AMC)
    • Brandon Scott, Jones Ghosts (CBS)

Supporting Actress in a Network / Cable Series

  • Emmanuelle Chriqui, Superman & Lois(The CW)
    • Lauren Cohan, The Walking Dead(AMC)
    • Janina Gavankar, Big Sky (ABC)
    • Julia Jones, Dexter: New Blood (Showtime)
    • Melissa McBride, The Walking Dead (AMC)
    • Danielle Panabaker, The Flash (The CW)
    • Sophie Skelton, Outlander (Starz)

Performance by a Younger Actor: Network / Cable Series

  • Jack Alcott, Dexter: New Blood(Showtime)
    • Zackary Arthur, Chucky(SyFy / Universal)
    • Brec Bassinger, Stargirl (The CW)
    • Gus Birney, Shining Vale (Starz)
    • Jordan Elsass, Superman & Lois (The CW)
    • Alex Garfin, Superman & Lois (The CW)

Guest-Starring Performance: Network / Cable Series

  • Michael Biehn, The Walking Dead(AMC)
    • Rachael Harris, Ghosts(CBS)
    • Jessie James Keitel, Big Sky (ABC)
    • Jeffrey Dean Morgan, The Walking Dead (AMC)
    • Fisher Stevens, The Blacklist (NBC)
    • Jennifer Tilly, Chucky (SyFy / Universal)
    • Aisha Tyler, Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)

Animated Series

  • Arcane(Netflix)
    • Blade Runner: Black Lotus (Crunchyroll / Adult Swim)
    • The Boys Presents: Diabolical (Amazon)
    • Invincible (Amazon)
    • Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)
    • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • What If? (Disney+ / Marvel)

Science Fiction Series (Streaming)

  • The Expanse(Amazon)
    • For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
    • Lost in Space (Netflix)
    • The Mandalorian (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • The Orville: New Horizons (Hulu)
    • Star Trek: Discovery (Paramount+)
    • Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)

Fantasy Series (Streaming)

  • Loki(Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Russian Doll (Netflix)
    • Schmigadoon (Apple TV+)
    • WandaVision (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • The Wheel of Time (Amazon)
    • The Witcher (Netflix)

Horror / Thriller Series (Streaming)

  • Creepshow(Shudder)
    • Evil (Paramount+)
    • Servant (Apple TV+)
    • Severance (Apple TV+)
    • Squid Game (Netflix)
    • Stranger Things (Netflix)

Action / Adventure Series (Streaming)

  • Bosch: Legacy(FreeVee)
    • The Boys (Amazon)
    • Cobra Kai (Netflix)
    • Leverage: Redemption (FreeVee)
    • Peacemaker (HBOMax / DC)
    • Reacher (Amazon)
    • Umbrella Academy (Netflix)

Limited Event Series (Streaming)

  • The Book of Boba Fett(Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Hawkeye (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Midnight Mass (Netflix)
    • Ms. Marvel (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Moon Knight (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)

Actor in a Streaming Series

  • Tom Hiddleston, Loki(Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight(Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Anthony Mackie, Falcon & The Winter Soldier (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Ewan McGregor, Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Anson Mount, Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
    • Adam Scott, Severance (Apple TV+)
    • Antony Starr, The Boys (Amazon)

Actress in a Streaming Series

  • Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things(Netflix)
    • Britt Lower, Severance(Apple TV+)
    • Erin Moriarty, The Boys (Amazon)
    • Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Beth Riesgraf, Leverage: Redemption (FreeVee)
    • Kate Siegel, Midnight Mass (Netflix)
    • Ming-Na Wen, The Book of Boba Fett (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)

Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series

  • Zach Cherry, Severance(Apple TV+)
    • Ethan Hawke, Moon Knight(Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Joel Kinnaman, For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
    • Elliot Page, Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
    • Ethan Peck, Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
    • Joseph Quinn, Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • John Turturro, Severance (Apple TV+)

Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series

  • Patricia Arquette, Severance(Apple TV+)
    • Danielle Brooks, Peacemaker(HBOMax)
    • Jess Bush, Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
    • Nell Tiger, Free Servant (Apple TV+)
    • Kathryn Hahn, WandaVision (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Moses Ingram, Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Aleyse Shannon, Leverage: Redemption (FreeVee)

Performance by a Younger Actor (Streaming)

  • Vivien Lyra Blair, Obi-Wan Kenobi(Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Maxwell Jenkins, Lost in Space(Netflix)
    • Gaten Matarazzo, Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • Sadie Sink, Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • Hailee Steinfeld, Hawkeye (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Iman Vellani, Ms. Marvel (Disney+ / Marvel)

Guest Performance in a Streaming Series

  • Jensen Ackles, The Boys(Amazon)
    • Levar Burton, Leverage: Redemption(FreeVee)
    • Hayden Christensen, Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Rosario Dawson, The Mandalorian (Disney+ / Lucasfilm)
    • Robert Englund, Stranger Things (Netflix)
    • Tony Dalton, Hawkeye (Disney+ / Marvel)
    • Jonathan Majors, Loki (Disney+ / Marvel)

HOME ENTERTAINMENT CATEGORIES

Classic Film Release

  • The Incredible Shrinking Man(Criterion)
    • Master of the World (Special Edition) (Kino Lorber)
    • The Secret of the Blue Room (Kino Lorber)
    • Theatre of Blood (Kino Lorber)
    • Village of the Giants (Kino Lorber)
    • The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm (Warner Archive)

Television Series Release

  • The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet, Season 1 & 2(MPI Home Video)
    • Chucky, Season 1 (Universal)
    • Creepshow, Season 2 (RLJ Entertainment)
    • Kolchak: The Night Stalker, The Complete Series (Kino Lorber)
    • Night Gallery: Season One (Kino Lorber)
    • The Six Million Dollar Man: The Complete Series (Shout Factory)

Film Collection Release

  • The Alfred Hitchcock Classics Collection Volume 2(Universal)
    • The Ghost Ship / Bedlam Double Feature (Warner Archive)
    • Francis The Talking Mule 7 Film Collection (Kino Lorber)
    • The Godfather Trilogy 4K (Paramount)
    • Shawscope, Volume One (Arrow)
    • Universal Classic Monsters – Icons of Horror Collection 4K (Universal)

4K Special Edition Film Release

  • Blood for Dracula(Severin)
    • Everything, Everywhere All at Once (Lionsgate)
    • A Fistful of Dollars (Kino Lorber)
    • Flesh for Frankenstein (Vinegar Syndrome)
    • For a Few Dollars More (Kino Lorber)
    • The Great Escape (Kino Lorber)
    • Invasion of the Body Snatchers (Kino Lorber)

Oscar Isaac Earns First Primetime Emmys Nomination for His Work on HBO’s “Scenes From a Marriage”

Oscar Isaac is celebrating a special first

Nominations for the 74th Primetime Emmy Awards have been announced, with the 43-year-old Cuban-Guatemalan actor earning the first Primetime Emmy nod of his career.

Oscar IsaacIsaac is nominated in the Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie category for his acclaimed work in HBO’s Scenes From a Marriage. He previously earned Screen Actors Guild and Golden Globe award nods for his performance on the series.

Colman Domingo has also picked up his first Emmy nod.

The 52-year-old Guatemalan American actor, writer and director is up for Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series for his portrayal of Ali on HBO’s Euphoria.

Sergio Trujillo is a first-time Emmy nominee.

The Tony Award-nominated Colombian theater director and choreographer is nominated in the Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming category for choreographing Annie Live! for NBC.

Trujillo will face stiff competition from Tessandra Chavez, who co-choreographed Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough for ABC.

Chavez, a Latina dance powerhouse, is a two-time Emmy winner.

Karamo Brown is hoping the third time will be the charm…

The part-Cuban American television host is nominated alongside his Queer Eye co-hosts in the Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program category. It’s the third consecutive nomination for Brown and his co-hosts.

Cristobal Tapia de Veer is a two-time Emmy nominee this year…

The 48-year-old Chilean-born Canadian film and television score composer is nominated in the Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music and Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) categories for his work on HBO/HBO Max series The White Lotus.

Janet Lopez is nominated in the Outstanding Music Supervision category for her work on The White Lotus.

This year’s Emmys will be awarded across two weekends, with the two-night Creative Arts portion set for September 3-4. The Primetime ceremony will be broadcast live Monday, September 12 on NBC and stream live on Peacock.

A total of 119 categories are in play to recognize the year’s best in TV and streaming.

Here’s the complete list of nominees:

Outstanding Drama Series

Better Call Saul • AMC
High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch

Ozark • Netflix
MRC for Netflix

Severance • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Squid Game • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix

Stranger Things • Netflix
Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Succession • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Yellowjackets • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Entertainment One

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Barry • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max
HBO

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video
Amazon Studios

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu
20th Television

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

What We Do In The Shadows • FX
FX Productions

Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series

Dopesick • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company

The Dropout • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television

Inventing Anna • Netflix
A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia

Pam & Tommy • Hulu
Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America
Jodie Comer as Villanelle

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Melanie Lynskey as Shauna

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America
Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri

The Morning Show • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple
Reese Witherspoon as Bradley Jackson

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Zendaya as Rue

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Brian Cox as Logan Roy

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee Jung-jae as Seong Gi-hun

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill / Saul Goodman

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Adam Scott as Mark Scout

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Quinta Brunson as Janine Teagues

The Flight Attendant • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden

The Great • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Elle Fanning as Catherine The Great

Insecure • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Issa Rae as Issa

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jean Smart as Deborah Vance

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX • FX Productions
Donald Glover as Earn

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader as Barry Berkman / Barry Block

The Great • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Nicholas Hoult as Peter/Pugachev

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Steve Martin as Charles-Haden Savage

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Martin Short as Oliver Putnam

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max • A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films
Toni Collette as Kathleen

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julia Garner as Anna Delvey

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Lily James as Pamela Anderson

Impeachment: American Crime Story • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions
Sarah Paulson as Linda Tripp

Maid • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Margaret Qualley as Alex

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Amanda Seyfried as Elizabeth Holmes

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max • A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films
Colin Firth as Michael Peterson

Under The Banner Of Heaven • FX • FX Productions
Andrew Garfield as Detective Jeb Pyre

Scenes From A Marriage • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sheleg, Media Res, Endeavor Content and Filmlance
Oscar Isaac as Jonathan

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Michael Keaton as Dr. Samuel Finnix

Station Eleven • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Himesh Patel as Jeevan Chaudhary

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Sebastian Stan as Tommy Lee

Outstanding Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video
Amazon Studios

Nailed It! • Netflix
Magical Elves for Netflix

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder

Top Chef • Bravo
Magical Elves

The Voice • NBC
MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC
ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC
Universal Television and Broadway Video

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
CBS Studios

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media

Saturday Night Live • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC
Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street

The Oscars • ABC
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC
Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation

The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! • CBS
White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Adele: One Night Only • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions

Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix
Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts • HBO/HBO Max
Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix
Irwin Entertainment for Netflix

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS
Alex Coletti Productions

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Anthony Carrigan as NoHo Hank

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Toheeb Jimoh as Sam Obisanya

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Tyler James Williams as Gregory Eddie

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bowen Yang as Various Characters

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch

The Morning Show • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple
Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Park Hae-soo as Cho Sang-woo

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
John Turturro as Irving Bailiff

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Christopher Walken as Burt Goodman

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Oh Yeong-su as Oh Il-nam

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Murray Bartlett as Armond

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Jake Lacy as Shane Patton

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Will Poulter as Billy Cutler

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Seth Rogen as Rand Gauthier

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Peter Sarsgaard as Rick Mountcastle

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Sackler

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Steve Zahn as Mark Mossbacher

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Janelle James as Ava Coleman

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kate McKinnon as Various Characters

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Sarah Niles as Dr. Sharon Fieldstone

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Sheryl Lee Ralph as Barbara Howard

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Juno Temple as Keeley Jones

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Patricia Arquette as Harmony Cobel

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Jung Ho-yeon as Kang Sae-byeok

Yellowjackets • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Christina Ricci as Misty

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
J. Smith-Cameron as Gerri Kellman

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Sarah Snook as Shiv Roy

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Sydney Sweeney as Cassie

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Connie Britton as Nicole Mossbacher

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Jennifer Coolidge as Tanya

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Alexandra Daddario as Rachel Patton

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Kaitlyn Dever as Betsy Mallum

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Natasha Rothwell as Belinda

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Sydney Sweeney as Olivia Mossbacher

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Mare Winningham as Diane Mallum

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • Pilot • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Quinta Brunson, Written by

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Duffy Boudreau, Written by

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Alec Berg, Written by Bill Hader, Written by

Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Written by Paul W. Downs, Written by Jen Statsky, Written by

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu
20th Television
Steve Martin, Written by John Hoffman, Written by

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Jane Becker, Written by

What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino • FX
FX Productions
Sarah Naftalis, Written by

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX
FX Productions
Stefani Robinson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Plan And Execution • AMC
High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Chris Mundy, Written by

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Dan Erickson, Written by

Squid Game • One Lucky Day • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Written by

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Jesse Armstrong, Written by

Yellowjackets • F Sharp • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Jonathan Lisco, Written by Ashley Lyle, Written by Bart Nickerson, Written by
|
Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Ashley Lyle, Written by Bart Nickerson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • The People vs. Purdue Pharma • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Danny Strong, Written by

The Dropout • I’m In A Hurry • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Elizabeth Meriwether, Written for Television by

Impeachment: American Crime Story • Man Handled • FX
20th Television and FX Productions
Sarah Burgess, Written by

MAID • Snaps • Netflix
John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Molly Smith Metzler, Written by

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Patrick Somerville, Written by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Mike White, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Tracey Ashley, Head Writer Robin Thede, Writer Alrinthea Carter, Writer Michelle Davis, Writer Sonia Denis, Writer Jonterri Gadson, Writer Chloé Hilliard, Writer Shenovia Large, Writer Natalie McGill, Writer

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC
Dan Amira, Head Writer Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer David Angelo, Writer Devin Delliquanti, Writer Zach DiLanzo, Writer Jennifer Flanz, Writer Jason Gilbert, Writer Josh Johnson, Writer David Kibuuka, Writer Matt Koff, Writer Christiana Mbakwe, Writer Trevor Noah, Writer Joseph Opio, Writer Randall Otis, Writer Kat Radley, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Ashton Womack, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer Owen Parsons, Senior Writer Charlie Redd, Senior Writer Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer Seena Vali, Senior Writer Johnathan Appel, Writer Ali Barthwell, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Liz Hynes, Writer Greg Iwinski, Writer Ryan Ken, Writer Mark Kramer, Writer Sofía Manfredi, Writer John Oliver, Writer Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer Chrissy Shackelford, Writer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
CBS Studios
Ariel Dumas, Head Writer Jay Katsir, Head Writer Delmonte Bent, Written by Michael Brumm, Written by Aaron Cohen, Written by Stephen T. Colbert, Written by Paul Dinello, Written by Glenn Eichler, Written by Gabe Gronli, Written by Barry Julien, Written by Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by Eliana Kwartler, Written by Matt Lappin, Written by Caroline Lazar, Written by Pratima Mani, Written by Felipe Torres Medina, Written by Opus Moreschi, Written by Carley Moseley, Written by Asher Perlman, Written by Tom Purcell, Written by Kate Sidley, Written by Brian Stack, Written by John Thibodeaux, Written by Steve Waltien, Written by

Saturday Night Live • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Michael Che, Head Writer Alison Gates, Head Writer Streeter Seidell, Head Writer Colin Jost, Head Writer Kent Sublette, Head Writer Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer Dan Bulla, Written by Mike DiCenzo, Written by Billy Domineau, Written by Alex English, Written by Martin Herlihy, Written by Steve Higgins, Written by John Higgins, Written by Vanessa Jackson, Written by Erik Kenward, Written by Tesha Kondrat, Written by Ben Marshall, Written by Lorne Michaels, Written by Jake Nordwind, Written by Ben Silva, Written by Will Stephen, Written by Celeste Yim, Written by Anna Drezen, Written by Steven Castillo, Written by Rob Klein, Written by Jasmine Pierce, Written by Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Ali Wong: Don Wong • Netflix
A24 for Netflix
Ali Wong, Written by

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe -Hungary For Democracy • Comedy Central
Central Productions, LLC
Ian Berger, Writer Devin Delliquanti, Writer Jennifer Flanz, Writer Jordan Klepper, Writer Zhubin Parang, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rotten Science
Jerrod Carmichael, Written by

Nicole Byer: BBW (Big Beautiful Weirdo) • Netflix
All Things Comedy for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Written by

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix
Irwin Entertainment for Netflix
Norm Macdonald, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix
Abstract Submarine for Netflix
Andrew Rossi, Written by

How To With John Wilson • How To Appreciate Wine • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns Movies and Blow Out Productions
John Wilson, Written by Michael Koman, Written by Susan Orlean, Written by Conner O’Malley, Written by

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs
Mark Monroe, Written by

The Problem With Jon Stewart • The Economy • Apple TV+
Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple
Chelsea Devantez, Head Writer Jon Stewart, Writer Kristen Acimovic, Writer

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG
Felicity Morris, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • New Jazz • FX
FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Directed by

The Ms. Pat Show • Baby Daddy Groundhog Day • BET+
20th Television, DAE Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment
Mary Lou Belli, Directed by

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu
20th Television
Cherien Dabis, Directed by

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu
20th Television
Jamie Babbit, Directed by

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
MJ Delaney, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Jason Bateman, Directed by

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Ben Stiller, Directed by

Squid Game • Red Light, Green Light • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Directed by

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Mark Mylod, Directed by

Succession • The Disruption • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Cathy Yan, Directed by

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Lorene Scafaria, Directed by

Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Karyn Kusama, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • The People vs. Purdue Pharma • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Danny Strong, Directed by

The Dropout • Green Juice • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Michael Showalter, Directed by

The Dropout • Iron Sisters • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Francesca Gregorini, Directed by

Maid • Sky Blue • Netflix
John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
John Wells, Directed by

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Hiro Murai, Directed by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Mike White, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Bridget Stokes, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Union Busting • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Paul Pennolino, Directed by Christopher Werner, Directed by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1252 • NBC
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Artistic Musical Performance By Chance The Rapper; Monologue: Ukraine & Russian War, January 6 Committee Evidence On Trump & Donald Jr.; Guest Beanie Feldstein • CBS
CBS Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Billie Eilish • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by Liz Patrick, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Adele: One Night Only • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions
Paul Dugdale, Directed by

Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix
Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy
Stan Lathan, Directed by

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rotten Science
Bo Burnham, Directed by

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix
Irwin Entertainment for Netflix
Norm Macdonald, Directed by Jeff Tomsic, Directed by

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC
Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix
Abstract Submarine for Netflix
Andrew Rossi, Directed by

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+
Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited
Peter Jackson, Directed by

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films
Judd Apatow, Directed by Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs
Amy Poehler, Directed by

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN
CNN Original Series, RAW
Ian Denyer, Directed by

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime
Showtime Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries
W. Kamau Bell, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

Cheer • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix
One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix
Greg Whiteley, Directed by

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Naked • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Nneka Onuorah, Directed by

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Aaron Krummel, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Moulin Ru: The Rusical • VH1
World of Wonder
Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Freedmen’s Town • Bravo
Magical Elves
Ari Boles, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jerrod Carmichael • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jerrod Carmichael as Host

Curb Your Enthusiasm • Igor, Gregor, & Timor • HBO/HBO Max
HBO
Bill Hader as Igor/Gregor/Timor

Ted Lasso • Inverting The Pyramid Of Success • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
James Lance as Trent Crimm

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu
20th Television
Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas

Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Christopher McDonald as Marty

Ted Lasso • Midnight Train To Royston • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host Karamo Brown, Host Tan France, Host Antoni Porowski, Host Jonathan Van Ness, Host

Nailed It! • Netflix
Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Shark Tank • ABC
MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Cuban, Host Barbara Corcoran, Host Lori Greiner, Host Robert Herjavec, Host Daymond John, Host Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef • Bravo
Magical Elves
Padma Lakshmi, Host

Making It • NBC
Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Amy Poehler, Host Nick Offerman, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Succession • Lion In The Meadow • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Adrien Brody as Josh Aaronson

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
James Cromwell as Ewan Roy

Euphoria • Ruminations: Big And Little Bullys • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Colman Domingo as Ali

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini

Ozark • You’re The Boss • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Tom Pelphrey as Ben Davis

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Alexander Skarsgård as Lukas Matsson

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jane Adams as Nina Daniels

Hacks • Retired • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Harriet Sansom Harris as Susan

Only Murders In The Building • Double Time • Hulu
20th Television
Jane Lynch as Sazz Pataki

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Laurie Metcalf as Weed

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kaitlin Olson as DJ

Ted Lasso • The Signal • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Harriet Walter as Deborah

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Hope Davis as Sandi Furness

The Morning Show • Testimony • Apple TV+
Media Res in association with Apple
Marcia Gay Harden as Maggie Brener

Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Martha Kelly as Laurie

Succession • What It Takes • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Sanaa Lathan as Lisa Arthur

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Anacostia • YouTube
Southeast Boy Productions, LLC
Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Grey

Immoral Compass • The Roku Channel
All Things Comedy, Irwin Entertainment
Bill Burr as Rick

State Of The Union • SundanceTV
See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV
Brendan Gleeson as Scott

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix
Netflix
Tim Robinson as Various Characters

Words With Ike (Cake) • FX
FX Productions
Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Intersection • YouTube
Messmerize Entertainment
Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya

State Of The Union • SundanceTV
See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV
Patricia Clarkson as Ellen

Desi Lydic Foxsplains • YouTube
Central Productions, LLC
Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic

Cooper’s Bar • YouTube
Liam Films, AMC, AMC Networks Content Room
Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer

Bridesman • YouTube
rubbertape
Sydnee Washington as Judith

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Moon Knight • The Friendly Type • Disney+
Marvel Studios
F. Murray Abraham as Khonshu

Bridgerton • Capital R Rake • Netflix
A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

What If…? • What If… T’Challa Became A Star-Lord? • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Chadwick Boseman as Star Lord T’Challa

Big Mouth • A Very Big Mouth Christmas • Netflix
Netflix
Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

Central Park • Central Dark • Apple TV+
20th Television Animation
Stanley Tucci as Bitsy

Archer • London Time • FX
FX Productions
Jessica Walter as Malory Archer

What If…? • What If… Ultron Won? • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Jeffrey Wright as The Watcher

Outstanding Narrator

Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Civil War • History
Six West Media group for History Channel
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Narrator

The Mating Game • In Plain Sight • Discovery+
A Silverback Films Production for BBC, Discovery and NHK co-produced with Bilibili and France Télévisions
David Attenborough, Narrator

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime
Showtime Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries
W. Kamau Bell, Narrator

Serengeti II • Intrigue • Discovery+
Produced by XIX Entertainment and John Downer Productions for the BBC, the Discovery Channel and BBC Studios Distribution
Lupita Nyong’o, Narrator

Our Great National Parks • A World Of Wonder • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media
Barack Obama, Narrator

Outstanding Television Movie

Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers • Disney+
Mandeville Films

Ray Donovan: The Movie • Showtime
Showtime Presents, The Mark Gordan Company, David Hollander Productions

Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon • Paramount+
MTV Entertainment Studios

The Survivor • HBO/HBO Max
HBO presents a Bron Studios and New Mandate Films Production in association with Baltimore Pictures, Endeavor Content, USC Shoah Foundation and Creative Wealth Media

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • The Roku Channel
Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV+
Apple presents a CBS Studios production in association with Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer James Corden, Executive Producer Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer David Young, Co-Executive Producer Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer Diana Miller, Producer

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix
Netflix
Zach Kanin, Executive Producer Tim Robinson, Executive Producer Akiva Schaffer, Executive Producer Ali Bell, Executive Producer Alex Bach, Executive Producer Alice Mathias, Executive Producer

Late Night With Seth Meyers CORRECTIONS • YouTube
Universal Television and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
Seth Meyers, Executive Producer/Host Mike Shoemaker, Executive Producer

The Randy Rainbow Show • YouTube
4 Irene Productions Inc.
Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer Victoria Varela, Producer Michael J. Moritz Jr., Producer Jesse Kissel, Producer

Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News • Paramount+
CBS Studios, Late Night Cartoons
RJ Fried, Executive Producer Tim Luecke, Executive Producer Chris Licht, Executive Producer Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Between The Scenes -The Daily Show • YouTube
Central Productions, LLC
Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer David Kibuuka, Supervising Producer Folake Ayiloge, Produced by Jocelyn Conn, Producer

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon A Time In Late Night • TBS
TBS in association with Full Frontal Digital
Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host Allana Harkin, Executive Producer Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer Caroline Dunphy, Producer Anthony Zaccone, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race Whatcha Packin’ With Michelle Visage • VH1
VH1
Ray Hunt, Executive Producer Eric Dimitratos, Co-Executive Producer Joseph Gerbino, Supervising Producer Robert Diminico, Producer Christina D’ambrosio, Producer Michelle Visage, Producer

Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer Paul Briganti, Co-Executive Producer Grace Shaker, Co-Executive Producer Dina Moles, Supervising Producer Sean McIlraith, Producer Matt Yonks, Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo
Magical Elves
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Jo Sharon, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Executive Producer Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer Chris King, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Controlling Britney Spears (New York Times Presents) • FX
The New York Times and Left/Right

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG

We Feed People • Disney+
National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Netflix
Abstract Submarine for Netflix

The Beatles: Get Back • Disney+
Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited

jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary / A TIME Studios Production in association with Creative Control and Leah Natasha Productions

100 Foot Wave • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Showtime
Showtime Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix
A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for Netflix

The Problem With Jon Stewart • Apple TV+
Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN
CNN Original Series, RAW

Vice • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Vice Media LLC

The World According To Jeff Goldblum • Disney+
Nutopia for National Geographic and Disney+

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Changing The Game • Hulu
Hulu, Superfilms Productions, Foton Pictures, Glanzrock Productions
Alex Schmider, Produced by Clare Tucker, Produced by

Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Documentary Films presents a McGee Media and Inkwell Media Production
Henry Louis Gates, Jr., Executive Producer Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer Lisa Heller, Executive Producer Oluwaseum Babalola, Producer Sara Rodriguez, Senior Producer

When Claude Got Shot • PBS
371 Productions, Inc., Independent Television Service and Black Public Media
Brad Lichtenstein, Producer Steven Cantor, Producer Jamie Schutz, Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS
GBH

Fixer Upper: Welcome Home • Magnolia Network
Blind Nil

Love Is Blind • Netflix
Kinetic Content for Netflix

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Shark Tank • ABC
MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Below Deck Mediterranean • Bravo
51 Minds

Cheer • Netflix
One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix
Northern Pictures for Netflix

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • VH1
World of Wonder

Selling Sunset • Netflix
Done and Done Productions and Lionsgate for Netflix

Outstanding Animated Program

Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix
A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix

Bob’s Burgers • Some Like It Bot Part 1: Eighth Grade Runner • Fox
20th Television

Rick And Morty • Mort Dinner Rick Andre • Adult Swim
Rick and Morty LLC

The Simpsons • Pixelated And Afraid • Fox
A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation
What If…? • What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands? • Disney+
Marvel Studios

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

The Boys Presents: Diabolical • John And Sun-Hee • Prime Video
Amazon Studios, Sony Pictures Television Studios, Titmouse, Kripke Enterprises, Original Film, and Point Grey Pictures

Love, Death + Robots • Jibaro • Netflix
Blur Studio for Netflix

Robot Chicken • Happy Russian Deathdog Dolloween 2 U • Adult Swim
A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production with Williams Street

Star Wars: Visions • The Duel • Disney+
Kamikaze Douga and Lucasfilm Ltd.

When Billie Met Lisa • Disney+
A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Flight Attendant • Seeing Double • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Nina Ruscio, Production Designer Josh Lusby, Art Director Mari Lappalainen, Art Director Matt Callahan, Set Decorator

Ozark • The Beginning Of The End • Let The Great World Spin • Sanctified • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
David Bomba, Production Designer Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator

Severance • Good News About Hell • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Jeremy Hindle, Production Designer Nick Francone, Production Designer Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Art Director Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer Gim En-jee, Art Director Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer Marci Mudd, Art Director George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Laura Fox, Production Designer Charles Varga, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

The Gilded Age • Never The New • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Universal Television and Neamo Film and Television
Bob Shaw, Production Designer Larry Brown, Art Director Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

The Great • Wedding • Hulu
Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Francesca di Mottola, Production Designer Emma Painter, Art Director Monica Alberte, Set Decorator

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Kasra Farahani, Production Designer Natasha Gerasimova, Art Director Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer Neil Prince, Art Director Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix
Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Chris Trujillo, Production Designer Sean Brennan, Art Director Jess Royal, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Bob Hearts Abishola • Bowango • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Production Designer Gail L. Russell, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Emily In Paris • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • Scents & Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix
MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Anne Seibel, Production Designer Beniôt Tételin, Art Director Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Alec Contestabile, Production Designer Rob Tokarz, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu
20th Television
Curt Beech, Production Designer Jordan Jacobs, Art Director Rich Murray, Set Decorator

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+
Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Bo Welch, Production Designer Don Macaulay, Art Director Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer Stacey Dickinson, Art Director

United States Of Al • Kiss/Maach • Divorce/Talaq • Sock/Jeraab • CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Daren Janes, Production Designer Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Anybody Have Something I Can Flog Myself With?
HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
Cindy Chao, Production Designer Michele Yu, Production Designer Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Colbert’s “Lord Of The Rings” Rap Celebrates 20 Years Of The Greatest Trilogy In Movie History • CBS
CBS Studios
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer Larry Hartman, Production Designer Brendan Hurley, Art Director Riley Mellon, Art Director

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Thomas Rouse, Production Designer Josh Smith, Art Director

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Catwalk • VH1
World of Wonder
Gianna Costa, Production Designer Allison Spain, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kim Kardashian • NBC
SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer Melissa Shakun, Art Director

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
Fulwell 73 UK Limited
Julio Himede, Production Designer Kristen Merlino, Art Director

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC
Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street
Stephan Olson, Production Designer Raf Lydon, Art Director Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator

The Oscars • ABC
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
David Korins, Production Designer Margaux Lapresle, Art Director

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC
Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer Shelley Rodgers, Art Director Maria Garcia, Art Director

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 • Prime Video
Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Willo Perron, Production Designer Steve Morden, Art Director Marc Manabat, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC
Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

Barry • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max
HBO
Allison Jones, Casting by Ben Harris, Casting by

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu
20th Television
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+
Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Theo Park, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by

Ozark • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Severance • Apple TV+
Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by Bess Fifer, CSA, Location Casting

Stranger Things • Netflix
Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
Carmen Cuba, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

Succession • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by

Yellowjackets • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Entertainment One
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by Libby Goldstein, Casting by Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting Jennifer Page, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting

The Dropout • Hulu
Searchlight Television, 20th Television
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by Mark Rutman, Casting by Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by

Inventing Anna • Netflix
A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by Juliette Ménager, Location Casting Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting Alexandra Montag, Location Casting

Pam & Tommy • Hulu
Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.
Meredith Tucker, Casting by Katie Doyle, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Lynne Spillman, Casting by Blair Kim, Casting by Jazzy Collins, Casting by

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix
Northern Pictures for Netflix
Laura Ritchie, Casting by Kat Elmore, Casting by Jeffrey Marx, Casting by

Queer Eye • Netflix
Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Danielle Gervais, Casting by Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by Natalie Pino, Casting by Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting Quinn Fegan, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo
Magical Elves
Samantha Hanks, Casting by Ron Mare, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Annie Live! • Routines: Hard Knock Life / We Got Annie / NYC • NBC
Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television
Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: I Got 5 On It / Dark Fantasy • ABC
BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
Daniella Karagach, Choreographer

The Oscars • Routine: Be Alive • ABC
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Fatima Robinson, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 • Routine: Opening • Prime Video
Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Parris Goebel, Choreographer

Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough • Routine: Moulin Rouge “Roxanne” • ABC
Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney Television
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer Derek Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Euphoria • Routines: Call Me Irresponsible / Holding Out For A Hero / Cheerleader • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Ryan Heffington, Choreographer

Goliath • Routine: The Pain Killer • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer

The Porter • Routines: Opening Stardust Dance Number / Willie Johnson Dance Number / Lucy’s Featured Performance/Songbird • BET+
Inferno Pictures / Sphere Media
Christian Vincent, Choreographer

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Corn Puddin’ / Tribulation / With All Of Your Heart • Apple TV+
Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • Routines: It’s The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year / We Need A Little Christmas / Just The Two Of Us • The Roku Channel
Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company
Mandy Moore, Choreographer Jillian Meyers, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

B Positive • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
The Conners • The Wedding Of Dan And Louise • ABC • Werner Entertainment
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
How I Met Your Father • Pilot • Hulu • 20th Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Three Slaps • FX
FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Carl Herse, Director of Photography

Grown-ish • Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See • Freeform
ABC Signature
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max
Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Insecure • Reunited, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment
Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography

Russian Doll • Nowhen • Netflix
Universal Television Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media and 3 Arts Entertainment for Netflix
Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch
Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography

Loki • Lamentis • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix
MRC for Netflix
Eric Koretz, Director of Photography

Squid Game • Stick To The Team • Netflix
Siren Pictures for Netflix
Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography

Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty • Pieces Of A Man • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with HyperObject Industries, Steeplechase Amusements, Jim Hecht Productions and Jason Shuman Productions
Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dopesick • Breakthrough Pain • Hulu
20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company
Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography

1883 • 1883 • Paramount+
Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

1883 • Lightning Yellow Hair • Paramount+
Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios
Christina Alexandra Voros, Director of Photography

Gaslit • Will • Starz
UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group
Larkin Seiple, Director of Photography

Moon Knight • Asylum • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Gregory Middleton, ASC, Director of Photography

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max
HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Collab: Andy & Basquiat • Netflix
Abstract Submarine for Netflix
Wolfgang Held, Director of Photography

McCartney 3, 2, 1 • These Things Bring You Together • Hulu
Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications
Stuart Winecoff, Director of Photography

100 Foot Wave • Chapter IV – Dancing With God • HBO/HBO Max
HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic
Mike Prickett, Director of Photography Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by

Our Great National Parks • Chilean Patagonia • Netflix
A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media
Christiaan Muñoz-Salas, Cinematography by Ignacio Walker, Cinematography by

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN
CNN Original Series, RAW
Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography

We Feed People • Disney+
National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production
Kris Kaczor, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS
WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Josh Gitersonke, Director of Photography Joshua Argue, Camera Kathryn Barrows, Camera Marc Bennett, Camera Denise Borders, Camera Petr Cikhart, Camera Dave D’Angelo, Camera Chris Ellison, Camera Adam Haisinger, Camera Kevin R. Johnson, Camera Daniel Long, Camera Jeff Philips, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel
Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography Bryan Miller, Director of Photography Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography Charlie Beck, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Dave Arnold, Director of Photography Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography Shane Moore, Director of Photography Randy Lee, Director of Photography Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography Sam Henderson, Camera Carson Doyle, Camera Antonio Baca, Camera

Life Below Zero • Fire In The Sky • National Geographic
BBC Studios for National Geographic
Danny Day, Director of Photography Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • HBCYou Band • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work • VH1
World of Wonder
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera Jason Cooley, Camera Pauline Edwards, Camera Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera Brett Smith, Camera Jeremiah Smith, Camera Justin Umphenour, Camera Jon Schneider, Camera

Survivor • Series Body Of Work • CBS
MGM Television
Scott Duncan, Director of Photography Peter Wery, Director of Photography Russ Fill, Director of Photography Christopher Barker, Director of Photography Granger Scholtz, Director of Photography Josh Bartel, Camera Marc Bennett, Camera Paulo Castillo, Camera Rodney Chauvin, Camera Chris Ellison, Camera Glenn Louis Evans, Camera David J. Frederick, Camera Ben Gamble, Camera Kevin B. Garrison, Camera Nixon George, Camera Matthias Hoffmann, Camera Toby Hogan, Camera Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera Jeff Phillips, Camera Louis Powell, Camera Erick G. Sarmiento, Camera Dirk Steyn, Camera John Tattersall, Camera Holly Tompson, Camera Paulo Velozo, Camera Ryan Hermosura, Camera Callum Andrews, Camera

Outstanding Commercial

Detectives -Apple iPhone 13 Pro
O Positive, Production Company Apple, Ad Agency

Everyone But Jon Hamm -Apple TV+
Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

The Lost Class -Change The Ref
Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency

Skate Nation Ghana -Meta
Love Song, Production Company Droga5, Ad Agency

Teenage Dream -Sandy Hook Promise
BBDO New York, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company

Walter The Cat -Chevy Silverado
Commonwealth//McCann, Ad Agency O Positive, Production Company

Outstanding Period Costumes

Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe • Peacock
UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter
Danny Glicker, Costume Designer Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor Adam Giradet, Assistant Costume Designer

Bridgerton • Harmony • Netflix
A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Sophie Canale, Costume Designer Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor

The First Lady • Cracked Pot • Showtime
Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc.
Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer Felicia Jarvis, Costume Designer Matthew Hemesath, Costume Designer Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer

The Great • Five Days • Hulu
Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC
Sharon Long, Costume Designer Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • Prime Video
Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land • Disney+
Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Christine Wada, Costume Designer Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+
Marvel Studios
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+
CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX
FX Productions
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer

The Witcher • Family • Netflix
A Netflix Original Series
Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer

Continue reading

Jon Huertas Earns Two TV Awards Nominations from Hollywood Critics Association

Jon Huertas has two chances at victory…

The Hollywood Critics Association has revealed its 2022 TV award nominations, with the 52-year-old half-Puerto Rican actor earning two nods.

Jon HuertasHuertas is nominated in the Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama category for his work on NBC’s This Is Us. He’ll compete against Michael Mando in the category; the 40-year-old Mexican-Canadian actor is nominated for his work on “Better Call Saul.”

Huertas is also nominated for Best Directing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama for his work behind the lens on “Four Fathers,” an episode of NBC’s This Is Us.

Oscar Isaac has also earned two Hollywood Critics Association nominations…

The 43-year-old Cuban & Guatemalan actor is nominated in the Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or TV Movie category for his work on HBO’s Scenes from a Marriage.

Isaac is also up for Best Actor in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie for his work on Disney+’s Moon Knight.

Selena Gomez has earned two nods: The 29-year-old Mexican American singer/actress is nominated for Best Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy for her work on Hulu’s Only Murders in the Building; as well as the host/creator/producer of HBO Max’s Selena + Chef, which is up for Best Streaming Reality Show or Competition Series.

Stephanie Beatriz is nominated for Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy for her work on NBC’sBrooklyn Nine-Nine.

Harvey Guillén is up for Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy for his performance on FX’s What We Do in the Shadows.

Rosario Dawson earned a nod for Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie for her work on Hulu’s Dopesick.

Ariana DeBose is nominated for Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy for her work on AppleTV’s Schmigadoon!

Other Latinx nominees include director Isabel Sandoval and writer Antonio Campos.

The awards will be handed out over two nights in ceremonies at the Beverly Hilton. The broadcast network and cable TV awards ceremony will be held on August 13, followed by the streaming awards ceremony on August 14.

Here’s the complete list of nominees:

Best Game Show

Celebrity Family Feud (ABC)
Jeopardy! National College Championship (ABC)
Name That Tune (FOX)
Supermarket Sweep (ABC)
The Chase (ABC)
To Tell The Truth (ABC)

Best Broadcast Network Reality Show or Competition Series

America’s Got Talent (NBC)
Holey Moley (ABC)
Lego Masters (FOX)
Next Level Chef (FOX)
The Masked Singer (FOX)
The Voice (NBC)

Best Cable Reality Show or Competition Series

Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Tournament of Houses (TBS)
Project Runway (Bravo)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
Top Chef (Bravo)
Wipeout (TBS)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Docuseries or Non-Fiction Series

30 for 30 (ESPN)
The New York Times Presents: Controlling Britney Spears (FX)
Janet Jackson (Lifetime)
Shark Tank (ABC)
The American Rescue Dog Show (ABC)
We Need to Talk About Cosby (Showtime)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Documentary TV Movie

Bitchin’: The Sound and Fury of Rick James (Showtime)
Black Patriots: Heroes of the Civil War (History)
Dean Martin: King of Cool (TCM)
End of the Line: The Women of Standing Rock (Fuse)
Rise Again: Tulsa and the Red Summer (National Geographic)
Sheryl (Showtime)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Variety Sketch Series, Talk Series, or Special

A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
Real-Time With Bill Maher (HBO)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Animated Series or TV Movie

Archer (FX)
Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
Family Guy (FOX)
Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)
South Park (Comedy Central)
Tuca & Bertie (Adult Swim)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Live-Action TV Movie

A Clüsterfünke Christmas (Comedy Central)
List of a Lifetime (Lifetime)
Ray Donovan: The Movie (Showtime)
Reba McEntire’s Christmas in Tune (Lifetime)
The Survivor (HBO)
Vandal (Fuse)

Best Writing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Aaron Cooley, Cathy Schulman, Ellen Fairey, Abby Ajayi, The Thing About Pam “She’s a Killer” (NBC)
George Pelecanos and David Simon, We Own This City “Part One” (HBO)
Hagai Levi, Scenes From a Marriage “The Illiterates” (HBO)
Mike White, The White Lotus “Mysterious Monkeys” (HBO)
Sarah Burgess, Impeachment: American Crime Story “Man Handled” (FX)
Taylor Cox, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail “What Happens in Branchwater” (TBS)

Best Directing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Gina Prince-Bythewood, Women of the Movement “Mother and Son” (ABC)
Hagai Levi, Scenes From A Marriage “The Illiterates” (HBO)
Mike White, The White Lotus “Mysterious Monkeys” (HBO)
Barry Levinson, The Survivor (HBO)
Ryan Murphy, Impeachment: American Crime Story “Man Handled” (FX)
Steve Buscemi, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail “Over the Mountain” (TBS)

Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus (HBO)
Betty Gilpin, Gaslit (Starz)
Connie Britton, The White Lotus (HBO)
Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus (HBO)
Judy Greer, The Thing About Pam (NBC)
Sydney Sweeney, The White Lotus (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Dan Stevens, Gaslit (Starz)
Josh Charles, We Own This City (HBO)
Josh Duhamel, The Thing About Pam (NBC)
Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus (HBO)
Steve Buscemi, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail (TBS)
Steve Zahn, The White Lotus (HBO)

Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or TV Movie

Julia Roberts, Gaslit (Starz)
Geraldine Viswanathan, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail (TBS)
Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage (HBO)
Michelle Pfeiffer, The First Lady (Showtime)
Renée Zellweger, The Thing About Pam (NBC)
Sarah Paulson, Impeachment: American Crime Story (FX)

Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Limited Series, Anthology Series, or TV Movie

Ben Foster, The Survivor (HBO)
Bill Pullman, The Sinner (USA)
Daniel Radcliffe, Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail (TBS)
Jon Bernthal, We Own This City (HBO)
Sean Penn, Gaslit (Starz)
Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage (HBO)

Best Broadcast Network or Cable Limited or Anthology Series

Gaslit (Starz)
Impeachment: American Crime Story (FX)
Miracle Workers: Oregon Trail (TBS)
Scenes From a Marriage (HBO)
The White Lotus (HBO)
We Own This City (HBO)

Best Writing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Albertina Rizzo, American Auto “Commercial” (NBC)
Alec Berg & Bill Hader, Barry “Starting Now” (HBO)
Donald Glover, Atlanta “Rich Wigga, Poor Wigga” (FX)
Issa Rae, Insecure “Everything Gonna Be, Okay?!” (HBO)
John Carcieri, Danny McBride, & Edi Patterson, The Righteous Gemstones “As to How They Might Destroy Him” (HBO)
Liz Sarnoff, Barry “Candy Asses” (HBO)
Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary “Pilot” (ABC)
Stefani Robinson, What We Do in the Shadows “Wellness Center” (FX)

Best Directing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Bill Hader, Barry – “701N” (HBO)
Danny McBride, The Righteous Gemstones – “As to How They Might Destroy Him” (HBO)
Hiro Murai, Atlanta – “New Jazz” (FX)
Iona Morris Jackson, black-ish – “If a Black Man Cries in the Woods” (ABC)
Pamela Adlon, Better Things – “We Are Not Alone” (FX)
Randall Einhorn, Abbott Elementary – “Pilot” (ABC)
Jay Duplass, Somebody Somewhere – “Tee-Tee Pa-Pah” (HBO)
Yana Gorskaya, What We Do In The Shadows – “Wellness Center” (FX)

Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

D’Arcy Carden, Barry (HBO)
Danielle Pinnock, Ghosts (CBS)
Janelle James, Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Kristen Schaal, What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Sarah Goldberg, Barry (HBO)
Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Stephanie Beatriz, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Zazie Beetz, Atlanta (FX)

Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Anthony Carrigan, Barry (HBO)
Bowen Yang, SNL (NBC)
Brandon Scott Jones, Ghosts (CBS)
Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta (FX)
Harvey Guillén, What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Henry Winkler, Barry (HBO)
Chris Perfetti, Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Tyler James Williams, Abbot Elementary (ABC)

Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Bridget Everett, Somebody Somewhere (HBO)
Issa Rae, Insecure (HBO)
Jasmine Cephas Jones, Blindspotting (Starz)
Natasia Demetriou, What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Pamela Adlon, Better Things (FX)
Quinta Brunson, Abbot Elementary (ABC)
Rose McIver, Ghosts (CBS)
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish (ABC)

Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Comedy

Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish (ABC)
Bill Hader, Barry (HBO)
Donald Glover, Atlanta (FX)
Kayvan Novak, What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Matt Berry, What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Utkarsh Ambudkar, Ghosts (CBS)

Best Cable Series, Comedy

Atlanta (FX)
Barry (HBO)
Better Things (FX)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Resident Alien (SYFY)
The Righteous Gemstones (HBO)
Somebody Somewhere (HBO)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Best Broadcast Network Series, Comedy

Abbott Elementary (ABC)
American Auto (NBC)
Black-ish (ABC)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Ghosts (CBS)
Mr. Mayor (NBC)
The Wonder Years (ABC)
Young Rock (NBC)

Best Writing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Ashley Lyle & Bart Nickerson, Yellowjackets “Pilot” (Showtime)
Casey Johnson, David Windsor & Chrissy Metz, This is Us “The Hill” (NBC)
Clyde Phillips, Alexandra Franklin, Marc Muszynski, Dexter: New Blood “Sins of the Father” (Showtime)
Dan Fogelman, This is Us “The Train” (NBC)
Jesse Armstrong, Succession “All The Bells Say” (HBO)
Julian Fellowes, The Gilded Age “Face The Music” (HBO)
Sam Levinson, Euphoria “Stand Still Like The Hummingbird” (HBO)
Taylor Sheridan, Yellowstone “Half the Money” (Paramount Network)

Best Directing in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Cathy Yan, Succession – “The Disruption” (HBO)
Jon Huertas, This Is Us – “Four Fathers” (NBC)
Karyn Kusama, Yellowjackets – “Pilot” (Showtime)
Lorene Scafaria, Succession – “Too Much Birthday” (HBO)
Mark Mylod, Succession – “All the Bells Say” (HBO)
Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us – “Guitar Man” (NBC)
Sam Levinson, Euphoria – “Stand Still Like the Hummingbird” (HBO)
Taylor Sheridan, Yellowstone – “Keep the Wolves Close” (Paramount Network)

Best Supporting Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Chrissy Metz, This is Us (NBC)
Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets (Showtime)
J. Smith-Cameron, Succession (HBO)
Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Sandra Mae Frank, New Amsterdam (NBC)
Sarah Snook, Succession (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson, This is Us (NBC)
Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Eric Dane, Euphoria (HBO)
Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Jon Huertas, This is Us (NBC)
Justin Hartley, This is Us (NBC)
Kieran Culkin, Succession (HBO)
Matthew Macfadyen, Succession (HBO)
Michael Mando, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Best Actress in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Freema Agyeman, New Amsterdam (NBC)
Juliette Lewis, Yellowjackets (Showtime)
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve (AMC)
Kelly Reilly, Yellowstone (Paramount Network)
Mandy Moore, This is Us (NBC)
Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets (Showtime)
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve (AMC)
Zendaya, Euphoria (HBO)

Best Actor in a Broadcast Network or Cable Series, Drama

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Brian Cox, Succession (HBO)
Jeremy Strong, Succession (HBO)
Kevin Costner, Yellowstone (Paramount Network)
Harold Perrineau, From (EPIX)
Milo Ventimiglia, This is Us (NBC)
Daveed Diggs, Snowpiecer (TNT)
Sterling K. Brown, This is Us (NBC)

Best Cable Network Series, Drama

Better Call Saul (AMC)
Chucky (SYFY)
Euphoria (HBO)
The Gilded Age (HBO)
Snowpiercer (TNT)
Succession (HBO)
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (HBO)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Best Broadcast Network Series, Drama

9-1-1: Lonestar (FOX)
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
Kung Fu (The CW)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
New Amsterdam (NBC)
Superman & Lois (The CW)
The Cleaning Lady (FOX)
This is Us (NBC)

Best Comedy or Standup Special

Bo Burnham: The Inside Outtakes (YouTube)
Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (HBO)
Jim Gaffigan: Comedy Monster (Netflix)
Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special (Netflix)
Ricky Gervais: SuperNature (Netflix)
Tig Notaro: Drawn (HBO)

Best International Series

Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Lupin (Netflix)
Money Heist (Le Casa de Papel) (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Pachinko (Apple TV+)
Squid Game (Netflix)

Best Animated Short Form Series

Love, Death + Robots (Netflix)
Olaf Presents (Disney+)
Smiling Friends (Adult Swim)
Ted Lasso presents: The Missing Christmas Mustache (Apple TV+)
The Boys Presents: Diabolical (Prime Video)
The Wheel of Time: Origins (Prime Video)

Best Short Form Live-Action Series

Betsy & Irv (ESPN)
Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple TV+)
Cooper’s Bar (AMC)
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson (Netflix)
Mamas (Roku)
State of the Union (Sundance TV)

Best Streaming Docuseries or Non-Fiction Series

Bad Vegan: Fame. Fraud. Fugitives (Netflix)
George Carlin’s American Dream (HBO Max)
Jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy (Netflix)
Kids in the Hall: Comedy Punks (Prime Video)
LuLaRich (Prime Video)
McCartney 3, 2, 1 (Hulu)
Prehistoric Planet (Apple TV+)
The Beatles: Get Back (Disney+)
The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+)
What Happened, Brittany Murphy (HBO Max)

Best Streaming Documentary Television Movie

Britney vs. Spears (Netflix)
Lucy & Desi (Prime Video)
Mary J. Blige’s My Life (Prime Video)
Olivia Rodrigo: driving home 2 u (Disney+)
Our Father (Netflix)
Spring Awakening: Those You’ve Known (HBO Max)
The Tinder Swindler (Netflix)
White Hot: The Rise & Fall of Abercrombie & Fitch (Netflix)

Best Streaming Reality Show or Competition Series

Legendary (HBO Max)
Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls (Prime Video)
Queer Eye (Netflix)
RuPaul’s Drag Race All-Stars (Paramount+)
Selena + Chef (HBO Max)
Snoop & Martha’s Very Tasty Halloween (Peacock)

Best Streaming Variety Sketch Series, Talk Series, or Special

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts (HBO Max)
Murderville (Netflix)
South Park: Post Covid (Paramount+)
The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
The Kids in the Hall (Prime Video)
The Problem with Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)

Best Streaming Animated Series or TV Movie

Arcane (Netflix)
Big Mouth (Netflix)
Central Park (Apple TV+)
Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)
Undone (Prime Video)
What If? (Disney+)

Best Writing in a Streaming Series, Drama

Chris Mundy, Ozark “A Hard Way to Go” (Netflix)
Dan Erickson, Severance “The We We Are” (Apple TV+)
David E. Kelly, Nine Perfect Strangers “Ever After” (Prime Video)
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Squid Game “One Lucky Day” (Netflix)
Kerry Ehrin & Scott Troy, The Morning Show “La Amara Vita” (Apple TV+)
Michael Waldron, Loki “Glorious Purpose” (Disney+)
Soo Hugh, Pachinko “Chapter One” (Apple TV+)
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things “Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab” (Netflix)

Best Directing in a Streaming Series, Drama

Aoife McArdle, Severance “The You You Are” (Apple TV+)
Ben Stiller, Severance “The We We Are” (Apple TV+)
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Squid Game “Red Light, Green Light” (Netflix)
Jason Bateman, Ozark “A Hard Way to Go” (Netflix)
Kate Herron, Loki “Journey into Mystery” (Disney+)
M. Night Shyamalan, Servant “Donkey” (Apple TV+)
Shawn Levy, Stranger Things “Chapter Four: Dear Billy” (Netflix)
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things “Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab” (Netflix)

Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Drama

Dichen Lachman, Severance (Apple TV+)
Julia Garner, Ozark (Netflix)
Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game (Netflix)
Maya Hawke, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Patricia Arquette, Severance (Apple TV+)
Sadie Sink, Stranger Things (Netflix)
Sophia Di Martino, Loki (Disney+)

Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Christopher Walken, Severance (Apple TV+)
Joe Keery, Stranger Things (Netflix)
John Turturro, Severance (Apple TV+)
Owen Wilson, Loki (Disney+)
Park Hae-soo, Squid Game (Netflix)
Tramell Tillman, Severance (Apple TV+)
Zach Cherry, Severance (Apple TV+)

Best Actress in a Streaming Series, Drama

Britt Lower, Severance (Apple TV+)
Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Laura Linney, Ozark (Netflix)
Ming-Na Wen, The Book of Boba Fett (Disney+)
Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Simone Ashley, Bridgerton (Netflix)
Victoria Pedretti, You (Netflix)
Winona Ryder, Stranger Things (Netflix)

Best Actor in a Streaming Series, Drama

Adam Scott, Severance (Apple TV+)
Gary Oldman, Slow Horses (Apple TV+)
Henry Cavill, The Witcher (Netflix)
Jason Bateman, Ozark (Netflix)
Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game (Netflix)
Penn Badgley, You (Netflix)
Tom Ellis, Lucifer (Netflix)
Tom Hiddleston, Loki (Disney+)

Best Streaming Series, Drama

Loki (Disney+)
Ozark (Netflix)
Pachinko (Apple TV+)
Severance (Apple TV+)
Squid Game (Netflix)
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
The Morning Show (Apple TV+)

Best Writing in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Bill Wrubel, Ted Lasso “Rainbow” (Apple TV+)
Christopher Miller, The Afterparty “Maggie” (Apple TV+)
Cinco Paul & Ken Daurio, Schmigadoon! “Schmigadoon” (Apple TV+)
James Gunn, Peacemaker “It’s Cow or Never” (HBO Max)
Jane Becker, Ted Lasso “No Weddings and a Funeral” (Apple TV+)
Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs, and Jen Statsky, Hacks “The One, The Only” (HBO Max)
Sterlin Harjo and Taika Waititi, Reservation Dogs “Fuckin’ Rez Dogs” (FX on Hulu)
Steve Martin, John Hoffman, Only Murders in the Building “True Crime” (Hulu)

Best Directing in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Cherien Dabis, Only Murders in the Building “The Boy From 6B” (Hulu)
Christopher Miller, The Afterparty “Yasper” (Apple TV+)
Declan Lowney, Ted Lasso “Inverting the Pyramid of Success” (Apple TV+)
Jamie Babbit, Only Murders in the Building “True Crime” (Hulu)
Lucia Aniello, Hacks “There Will Be Blood” (HBO Max)
M.J. Delaney, Ted Lasso “No Weddings and a Funeral” (Apple TV+)
Sterlin Harjo, Reservation Dogs “Hunting” (FX on Hulu)
Taika Waititi, Our Flag Means Death “Pilot” (HBO Max)

Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
Amy Ryan, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Ariana DeBose, Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Florence Pugh, Hawkeye (Disney+)
Hannah Einbinder, Hacks (HBO Max)
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Juno Temple, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Kristin Chenoweth, Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)

Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Ben Schwartz, The Afterparty (Apple TV+)
Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Paul W. Downs, Hacks (HBO Max)
Taika Waititi, Our Flag Means Death (HBO Max)
Toheeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)

Best Actress in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Elle Fanning, The Great (Hulu)
Hailee Steinfeld, Hawkeye (Disney+)
Jean Smart, Hacks (HBO Max)
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
Kat Dennings, Dollface (Hulu)
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)
Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Tiffany Haddish, The Afterparty (Apple TV+)

Best Actor in a Streaming Series, Comedy

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
John Cena, Peacemaker (HBO Max)
Keegan-Michael Key, Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Nicholas Hoult, The Great (Hulu)
Rhys Darby, Our Flag Means Death (HBO Max)
Sam Richardson, The Afterparty (Apple TV+)
Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)

Best Streaming Series, Comedy

Dickinson (Apple TV+)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Only Murders in The Building (Hulu)
Reservation Dogs (FX on Hulu)
Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
The Afterparty (Apple TV+)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video)

Best Writing in a Streaming Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Antonio Campos, The Staircase “911” (HBO Max)
Danny Strong, Dopesick “The People vs Purdue Pharma” (Hulu)
Dustin Lance Black, Under the Banner of Heaven “When God Was Love” (FX on Hulu)
Elizabeth Meriwether, The Dropout “I’m In A Hurry” (Hulu)
Jeremy Slater, Moon Knight “The Goldfish Problem” (Disney+)
Lauryn Kahn, Fresh (Hulu)
Liz Hannah & Patrick MacManus, The Girl from Plainville, “Star-Crossed Lovers and Things Like That” (Hulu)
Patrick Somerville, Station Eleven “Unbroken Circle” (HBO Max)

Best Directing in a Streaming Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Movie

Craig Gillespie, Pam & Tommy “I Love You, Tommy” (Hulu)
Danny Strong, Dopesick “The People vs Purdue Pharma” (Hulu)
Hiro Murai, Station Eleven “Wheel of Fire” (HBO Max)
Isabel Sandoval, Under the Banner of Heaven “Revelation” (FX on Hulu)
Lake Bell, Pam & Tommy “The Master Beta” (Hulu)
Liz Hannah, The Girl From Plainville “Talking is Healing” (Hulu)
Michael Showalter, The Dropout “Green Juice” (Hulu)
Mimi Cave, Fresh (Hulu)

Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Andie MacDowell, Maid (Netflix)
Chloë Sevigny, The Girl From Plainville (Hulu)
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)
Juno Temple, The Offer (Paramount+)
Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick (Hulu)
Laurie Metcalf, The Dropout (Hulu)
Melanie Lynskey, Candy (Hulu)
Rosario Dawson, Dopesick (Hulu)

Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ethan Hawke, Moon Knight (Disney+)
Matthew Goode, The Offer (Paramount+)
Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick (Hulu)
Naveen Andrews, The Dropout (Hulu)
Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick (Hulu)
Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
Will Poulter, Dopesick (Hulu)
Wyatt Russell, Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)

Best Actress in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout (Hulu)
Anne Hathaway, WeCrashed (Apple TV+)
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Fresh (Hulu)
Elle Fanning, The Girl from Plainville (Hulu)
Jessica Biel, Candy (Hulu)
Lily James, Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
Margaret Qualley, Maid (Netflix)
Toni Collette, The Staircase (HBO Max)

Best Actor in a Streaming Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)
Colin Firth, The Staircase (HBO Max)
Hamish Linklater, Midnight Mass (Netflix)
Michael Keaton, Dopesick (Hulu)
Oscar Isaac, Moon Knight (Disney+)
Samuel L. Jackson, The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+)
Sebastian Stan, Fresh (Hulu)
Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Best Streaming Movie

Chip ‘N Dale: Rescue Rangers (Disney+)
Fresh (Hulu)
I Want You Back (Prime Video)
Kimi (HBO Max)
The Fallout (HBO Max)
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (Roku)

Best Streaming Limited or Anthology Series

Dopesick (Hulu)
Maid (Netflix)
Midnight Mass (Netflix)
Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
Station Eleven (HBO Max)
The Dropout (Hulu)
The Staircase (HBO Max)
Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)

Oscar Isaac to Co-Headline Spotify’s Newest Scripted Original Podcast “Case 63”

Oscar Isaac is officially on the Case

The 43-year-old Guatemalan & Cuban actor will headline alongside Julianne Moore in Spotify’s newest scripted original podcast, Case 63, which is set to set to launch later in 2022.

Oscar IsaacIsaac and Moore will serve as executive producers on the podcast.

Case 63 follows psychiatrist Eliza Knight (Moore), who records the sessions of an enigmatic patient, registered as Case 63 (Isaac), who claims to be a time traveler. What begins as routine therapeutic sessions quickly turns into a story that threatens the boundaries of the possible and the real.

The series, plans for which Spotify announced last fall, is an adaptation of Caso 63, Spotify’s most-listened-to scripted original podcast in Latin America, originally produced in Santiago, Chile. The epic conclusion of “Caso 63’s” story of Pedro Roiter and Dra. Aldunate is coming soon, as it returns for its third and final season later this year in its Spanish and Portuguese versions.

Caso 63 marks the first time a Spotify original podcast from one of its non-English markets has been adapted into multiple languages, including the English version starring Moore and Isaac.

The English-language Case 63 is produced by Spotify’s Gimlet studio, Moore’s production company FortySixty and Isaac’s Mad Gene Media. The series is directed by Mimi O’Donnell and produced by Katie Pastore. Caso 63 was created and originally written by

Caso 63 ranked No. 1 in Spotify’s top podcast charts for nearly a month in Argentina and Mexico after its Nov. 12, 2020, premiere. It also was the top-trending podcast in five countries: Chile, Colombia, Argentina, Mexico and the U.S.

Paciente 63, the Brazilian adaptation, ranked No. 1 in the country’s local trending podcasts chart for more than two weeks after its premiere in July 2021.

In India, Virus 2062, released in September, reached No. 1 on Spotify’s local trending chart and was in the top five on Spotify’s local top podcasts charts.

Oscar Isaac to Make Hosting Debut on NBC’s “Saturday Night Live” in March

Oscar Isaac is locking in his Saturday Plans…

The 42-year-old Guatemalan & Cuban actor will making his hosting debut on NBC’s longtime live sketch comedy series Saturday Night Live.

Oscar IsaacIsaac, who has starred in the Star Wars sequel trilogy as X-wing pilot Poe Dameron, and in X-Men: Apocalypse, is scheduled to host on March 5.

Isaac will be joined by Charli XCX, who had to pull her performance in December after the show was hit by Omicron with a reduced cast and crew for the Paul Rudd-hosted show.

Isaac previously made a cameo on SNL on Saturday, October 23

Jared Leto Earns Two Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominations

Life’s a SAG for Jared Leto

The Screen Actors Guild Awards nominations have been revealed, with the 50-year-old part-Spanish American actor/singer earning two nods.

Jared LetoLeto, who previously won a SAG Award in 214 for his performance in Dallas Buyers Club, is nominated in the Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role category for his performance in House of Gucci.

It’s the second year in a row Leto is nominated in the category. Last year, he earned a nod for his supporting role in The Little Things.

He’s also nominated in the Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for being part of the ensemble cast of House of Gucci, alongside fellow Latinx nominee… Mexican actress Salma Hayek, who was previously nominated in the Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role for her work in Frida.

Javier Bardem could earn his third SAG Award this year…

The 52-year-old Spanish Oscar-winning actor, who previously won two SAG Awards in 2008 for No Country for Old Men, is nominated in the Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role for his performance as the legendary Desi Arnaz in Being the Ricardos.

Ariana DeBose is celebrating her first-ever SAG Awards nomination…

The 30-year-old part-Puerto Rican actress and Broadway star, who won her first Golden Globe this past weekend, is nominated in the Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role for her acclaimed work as Anita in Steven Spielberg’s West Side Story.

Eugenio Derbez and Scott Mescudi, aka Kid Cudi, have both earned the first SAG Awards nominations of their careers. Derbes and Mescudi will compete in the Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture category.

Derbez is nominated for his work in CODA, while Mescudi is nominated for his role Don’t Look Up.

Oscar Isaac has earned his first SAG Awards nod.

The 42-year-old Guatemalan & Cuban actor is nominated in the Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series category for his work in Scenes from a Marriage.

Will the third time be the charm for Mark Indelicato?

The 27-year-old part-Puerto Rican actor, who was previously nominated for SAG Awards as part of the ensemble cast of ABC’s Ugly Betty, is nominated in the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for his work on HBO’s Hacks.

Selena Gomez is officially a SAG Awards nominee.

The 29-year-old Mexican American actress/singer has picked up her first-ever SAG Awards nomination in the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for her performance in Hulu’s Only Murders in the Building alongside her cast mate and fellow first-time SAG Awards nominee Aaron Dominguez.

Cristo Fernández could take home his first-ever SAG Award.

The 30-year-old Mexican actor and former professional footballer is nominated in the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ted Lasso.

Nestor Carbonell and Joe Pacheco are celebrating their first SAG Awards nods…

The Latino actors are nominated in the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for being part of the acclaimed cast of Apple TV’s The Morning Show.

Alexis Bledel is hoping her third SAG nomination will result in a win…

The 40-year-old half-Argentinian American actress is nominated in the Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series category for The Handmaid’s Tale. She was previously nominated in 2019 and 2020 for being part of the cast of the series.

This year’s nominations were announced on Instagram Live by Rosario Dawson and Vanessa Hudgens on Wednesday.

After going virtual last year due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the SAG Awards will this year air live on TNT and TBS on Sunday, February 27 at 8:00 pm ET/5:00 pm PT from Barker Hangar in Santa Monica.

Helen Mirren will receive the Life Achievement Award at the 28th annual ceremony.

Here’s the complete list of the 2022 SAG Awards nominees:

Film categories:

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Belfast — Caitríona Balfe, Judi Dench, Jamie Dornan, Jude Hill, Ciarán Hinds, Colin Morgan
CODA — Eugenio Derbez, Daniel Durant, Emilia Jones, Troy Kotsur, Marlee Matlin, Ferdia Walsh-Peelo
Don’t Look Up — Cate Blanchett, Timothée Chalamet, Leonardo Dicaprio, Ariana Grande, Jonah Hill, Jennifer Lawrence, Melanie Lynskey, Scott Mescudi, Rob Morgan, Himesh Patel, Ron Perlman, Tyler Perry, Mark Rylance, Meryl Streep
House of Gucci — Adam Driver, Lady Gaga, Salma Hayek, Jack Huston, Jeremy Irons, Jared Leto, Al Pacino
King Richard — Jon Bernthal, Aunjanue Ellis, Tony Goldwyn, Saniyya Sidney, Demi Singleton, Will Smith

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Jessica Chastain (The Eyes of Tammy Faye)
Olivia Colman (The Lost Daughter)
Lady Gaga (House of Gucci)
Jennifer Hudson (Respect)
Nicole Kidman (Being the Ricardos)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Javier Bardem (Being the Ricardos)
Benedict Cumberbatch (The Power of the Dog)
Andrew Garfield (Tick, Tick … Boom!)
Will Smith (King Richard)
Denzel Washington (The Tragedy of Macbeth)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Caitriona Balfe (Belfast)
Cate Blanchett (Nightmare Alley)
Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
Kirsten Dunst (The Power of the Dog)
Ruth Negga (Passing)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Ben Affleck (The Tender Bar)
Bradley Cooper (Licorice Pizza)
Troy Kotsur (CODA)
Jared Leto (House of Gucci)
Kodi Smit-McPhee (The Power of the Dog)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Black Widow
Dune
The Matrix: Resurrections
No Time to Die
Shang Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings

TV categories:

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale 
— Alexis Bledel, Madeline Brewer, Amanda Brugel, Ann Dowd, O-T Fagbenle, Joseph Fiennes, Sam Jaeger, Max Minghella, Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski, Bradley Whitford, Samira Wiley
The Morning Show — Jennifer Aniston, Shari Belafonte, Eli Bildner, Nestor Carbonell, Steve Carell, Billy Crudup, Mark Duplass, Amber Friendly, Janina Gavankar, Valeria Golino, Tara Karsian, Hannah Leder, Greta Lee, Julianna Margulies, Joe Marinelli, Michelle Meredith, Ruairi O’Connor, Joe Pacheco, Karen Pittman, Victoria Tate, Desean K. Terry, Reese Witherspoon
Squid Game — Heo Sung-Tae, Jun Young-Soo, Jung Ho-Yeon, Kim Joo-Ryoung, Lee Byung-Hun, Lee Jung-Jae, Oh Young-Soo, Park Hae-Soo, Anupam Tripathi, Wi Ha-Jun
Succession — Nicholas Braun, Juliana Canfield, Brian Cox, Kieran Culkin, Dagmara Dominczyk, Peter Friedman, Jihae, Justine Lupe, Matthew Macfadyen, Dasha Nekrasova, Scott Nicholson, David Rasche, Alan Ruck, J. Smith-Cameron, Sarah Snook, Fisher Stevens, Jeremy Strong, Zoë Winters
Yellowstone — Kelsey Asbille, Wes Bentley, Ryan Bingham, Gil Birmingham, Ian Bohen, Eden Brolin, Kevin Costner, Hugh Dillon, Luke Grimes, Hassie Harrison, Cole Hauser, Jen Landon, Finn Little, Brecken Merrill, Will Patton, Piper Perabo, Kelly Reilly, Denim Richards, Taylor Sheridan, Forrie J. Smith, Jefferson White

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Brian Cox (Succession)
Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Lee Jung-jae (Squid Game)
Jeremy Strong (Succession)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Show)
Jung Ho-yeon (Squid Game)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
Sarah Snook (Succession)
Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Show)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
The Great 
— Julian Barratt, Belinda Bromilow, Sacha Dhawan, Elle Fanning, Phoebe Fox, Bayo Gbadamosi, Adam Godley, Douglas Hodge, Nicholas Hoult, Florence Keith-Roach, Gwilym Lee, Charity Wakefield
Hacks — Rose Abdoo, Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Paul W. Downs, Hannah Einbinder, Mark Indelicato, Poppy Liu, Chris McDonald, Jean Smart, Megan Stalter
The Kominsky Method — Jenna Lyng Adams, Sarah Baker, Casey Thomas Brown, Michael Douglas, Lisa Edelstein, Ashleigh Lathrop, Emily Osment, Haley Joel Osment, Paul Reiser, Graham Rogers, Melissa Tang, Kathleen Turner
Only Murders in the Building — Aaron Dominguez, Selena Gomez, Jackie Hoffman, Jayne Houdyshell, Steve Martin, Amy Ryan, Martin Short
Ted Lasso — Annette Badland, Kola Bokinni, Phil Dunster, Cristo Fernández, Brett Goldstein, Brendan Hunt, Toheeb Jimoh, Nick Mohammed, Sarah Niles, Jason Sudeikis, Jeremy Swift, Juno Temple, Hannah Waddingham

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building)
Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
Elle Fanning (The Great)
Sandra Oh (The Chair)
Jean Smart (Hacks)
Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus)
Oscar Isaac (Scenes From a Marriage)
Michael Keaton (Dopesick)
Ewan McGregor (Halston)
Evan Peters (Mare of Easttown)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus)
Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)
Margaret Qualley (Maid)
Jean Smart (Mare of Easttown)
Kate Winslet (Mare of Easttown)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series
Cobra Kai
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
Loki
Mare of Easttown
Squid Game